Acadian Asset Management Inc. (AAMI)

93.12 2.09 (2.3%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:34:11 EST

Acadian Asset Management (or simply Acadian) is an American investment management company headquartered in Boston with additional offices in London, Singapore and Sydney. The company is noted for its usage of Quantitative analysis and strategies when making investment decisions.

Traded asNYSE: AAMI
ISINUS10948W1036
CIK0001748824
LEI5493004FTLQNQTBOP608
EIN471121020
SectorInvestment Management
IndustryInvestment Advice
CEOKelly Young
Employees330
Fiscal Year End1231
Address260 FRANKLIN ST, BOSTON, MA
Phone6173697300
Websitehttp://www.acadian-asset.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
AAMIAcadian Asset Management Inc.2026-10-15 14:34:1193.122.092.3
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
AAMI0001748824Acadian Asset Management Inc.US10948W10365493004FTLQNQTBOP608471121020NYSE6282Investment Advice1231DE260 FRANKLIN STBOSTONMA02109UNITED STATESUS6173697300260 FRANKLIN ST, BOSTON, MA260 FRANKLIN ST, BOSTON, MABrightSphere Investment Group Inc.Investment Management1986Kelly Young330http://www.acadian-asset.com935,317,17435,490,12835,490,128Acadian Asset Management (or simply Acadian) is an American investment management company headquartered in Boston with additional offices in London, Singapore and Sydney. The company is noted for its usage of Quantitative analysis and strategies when making investment decisions.2026-10-09 02:02:13
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
AAMI Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
AAMI Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025935,317,174319,393,53751.85635,722,568-1,769,260-4.7191
2024615,923,637-59,684,156-8.834137,491,828-715,991-1.8739
2023675,607,79395,439,39816.450338,207,819-3,244,145-7.8263
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Richard HartExecutive Vice President2025500,0001,370,000442,502—50,0002,362,502
Kelly YoungChief Executive Officer, President2025650,0009,066,6670—802,56110,519,228
Suren RanaChief Executive Officer, President2024655,00000—137,500792,500
Richard HartExecutive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer2024500,000682,500335,017—50,0001,567,517
Christina WiaterSenior Vice President2024425,000532,000245,005—50,0001,252,005
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025396
2024383
2023387
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue563,700,000505,600,000426,600,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit563,700,000505,600,000426,600,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses431,600,000370,100,000320,600,000
Operating Income132,100,000135,500,000106,000,000
Net Income80,000,00085,000,00065,800,000
Earnings Per Share Basic2.212.251.59
Earnings Per Share Diluted2.212.221.55
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic36,200,00037,800,00041,500,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted36,200,00038,300,00042,500,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents124,400,00098,500,000147,600,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable———
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment———
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets677,000,000703,200,000611,400,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt200,000,000275,000,000275,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities593,000,000616,100,000561,900,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings———
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity——40,200,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization———
Share Based Compensation Expense———
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities-2,400,00055,800,00068,300,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment———
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities15,700,000-50,100,000-43,900,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock48,000,00094,900,0005,100,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities12,100,000-54,400,0001,800,000
Change In Cash25,900,000-49,100,00026,400,000
Cash At End Of Period124,400,00098,500,000147,600,000
Income Taxes Paid34,200,00048,500,00037,800,000
Interest Paid———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share2.212.251.59
Price To Earnings Ratio21.26711.706712.0503
Earnings Growth Rate-1.777841.5094-33.4728
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-11.96270.282-0.36
Book Value Per Share2.32042.30421.1928
Price To Book Ratio20.254811.431116.0634
Ebitda———
Enterprise Value1,777,000,0001,172,152,000922,540,000
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio——6.8408
Capital Expenditures———
Free Cash Flow———
Return On Equity——1.6368
One Year Beta1.03471.07281.1877
Three Year Beta1.07841.09761.1542
Five Year Beta1.1151.28361.2922
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Wiater ChristinaPAO2026-08-04244D0
Wiater ChristinaPAO2026-08-037,978D17,636
Wiater ChristinaPAO2026-08-0317,389D247
Wiater ChristinaPAO2026-08-033D244
PAULSON & CO. INC.10% owner2026-06-171,900,000D5,843,282
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3037,23440691.7094
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30933,00010,18991.5693
Atria Investments, Inc2026-09-30315,1103,43691.7084
GHP Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-09-3092192
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-301,2841491.7143
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX52,7004,964,3400.259
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 22026-07-31Class R6PQJCX1,956169,174.441.449
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX4,095354,176.550.0438
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund Institutional SharesUISCX51,4334,448,440.170.4636
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund SharesUSCAX51,4334,448,440.170.4636
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.