FLUOR CORP (FLR)

47.25 -0.39 (-0.82%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:11 EST

Fluor Corporation is an American engineering and construction firm, headquartered in Irving, Texas. It is a holding company that provides services through its subsidiaries in three main areas: oil and gas, industrial and infrastructure, government and power. It is the largest publicly traded engineering and construction company in the Fortune 500 rankings and is listed as 265th overall.

Traded asNYSE: FLR
ISINUS3434121022
CIK0001124198
LEICQ7WZ4NOFWT7FAE6Q943
EIN330927079
Sectorconstruction
IndustryHeavy Construction Other Than Bldg Const - Contractors
CEOJim Breuer
Employees26,866
Fiscal Year End1231
Address6700 LAS COLINAS BLVD, IRVING, TX, 75039
Phone4693987000
Websitehttp://fluor.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
FLRFLUOR CORP2026-10-15 14:21:1147.25-0.39-0.82
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
FLR0001124198FLUOR CORPUS3434121022CQ7WZ4NOFWT7FAE6Q943330927079NYSE1600Heavy Construction Other Than Bldg Const - Contractors1231DE6700 LAS COLINAS BLVDIRVINGTX75039UNITED STATESUS46939870006700 LAS COLINAS BLVD, IRVING, TX, 750396700 LAS COLINAS BLVD, IRVING, TX, 75039—construction1912Jim Breuer26,866http://fluor.com8,200,000,000135,564,463133,741,067Fluor Corporation is an American engineering and construction firm, headquartered in Irving, Texas. It is a holding company that provides services through its subsidiaries in three main areas: oil and gas, industrial and infrastructure, government and power. It is the largest publicly traded engineering and construction company in the Fortune 500 rankings and is listed as 265th overall.2026-10-09 01:34:39
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FLR Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FLR Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20258,200,000,000800,000,00010.8108146,564,673-22,221,720-13.1656
20247,400,000,0003,200,000,00076.1905168,786,393-1,619,119-0.9502
20234,200,000,000800,000,00023.5294170,405,51228,073,83419.7242
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Alvin C. CollinsGroup President2025549,0820994,284417,200125,5112,251,123
David E. ConstableExecutive Chairman, Chief Executive Officer2025804,25507,504,886963,500122,83310,525,488
James R. BreuerChief Executive Officer20251,071,68902,744,5691,330,3001,132,6936,873,013
John C. ReganChief Financial Officer2025659,05301,163,233573,30072,5102,678,131
Mark E. FieldsGroup President2025710,02501,258,684636,600173,8862,996,710
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue15,503,000,00016,315,000,00015,474,000,000
Cost Of Revenue15,623,000,00015,741,000,00014,997,000,000
Gross Profit-120,000,000574,000,000477,000,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses196,000,000203,000,000232,000,000
Operating Expenses258,000,000111,000,000330,000,000
Operating Income-378,000,000463,000,000147,000,000
Net Income-51,000,0002,145,000,000139,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.3112.480.93
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.3112.30.91
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic164,000,000172,000,000150,000,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted164,000,000174,000,000153,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents2,135,000,0002,829,000,0002,519,000,000
Marketable Securities Current59,000,000130,000,00069,000,000
Accounts Receivable1,146,000,0001,138,000,000991,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current450,000,000157,000,000347,000,000
Total Assets Current6,442,000,0005,175,000,0005,063,000,000
Marketable Securities Non Current543,000,0002,828,000,000614,000,000
Property Plant And Equipment464,000,000494,000,000458,000,000
Other Assets Non Current787,000,000196,000,000340,000,000
Total Assets Non Current1,794,000,0003,968,000,0001,910,000,000
Total Assets8,236,000,0009,143,000,0006,973,000,000
Accounts Payable1,482,000,0001,220,000,0001,214,000,000
Deferred Revenue633,000,000684,000,000639,000,000
Short Term Debt——0
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current3,378,000,0003,071,000,0003,163,000,000
Long Term Debt1,070,000,0001,104,000,0001,158,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current1,614,000,0002,123,000,0001,870,000,000
Total Liabilities4,992,000,0005,194,000,0005,033,000,000
Common Stock2,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Retained Earnings3,064,000,0003,124,000,000979,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-265,000,000-351,000,000-269,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity3,244,000,0003,949,000,0001,940,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization68,000,00073,000,00074,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense30,000,00031,000,00048,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense5,000,0006,000,0003,000,000
Change In Accounts Receivable154,000,000-90,000,00087,000,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-1,714,000,000-40,000,000111,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable244,000,00076,000,000218,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities4,000,00069,000,000-9,000,000
Cash From Operating Activities-387,000,000828,000,000212,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities146,000,000205,000,000426,000,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities221,000,000145,000,000285,000,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment50,000,000164,000,000106,000,000
Acquisition Of Business278,000,00093,000,00033,000,000
Other Investing Activities0—-8,000,000
Cash From Investing Activities437,000,000-333,000,000-277,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock23,000,00027,000,000—
Repurchase Of Common Stock763,000,000125,000,000—
Issuance Of Long Term Debt00560,000,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt37,000,00057,000,000249,000,000
Other Financing Activities-7,000,0000-12,000,000
Cash From Financing Activities-797,000,000-116,000,000127,000,000
Change In Cash-694,000,000310,000,00080,000,000
Cash At End Of Period2,135,000,0002,829,000,0002,519,000,000
Income Taxes Paid213,000,00013,000,000169,000,000
Interest Paid40,000,00042,000,00053,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.3112.480.93
Price To Earnings Ratio-127.83873.951942.1183
Earnings Growth Rate-102.4841,241.9355-8.8235
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.24740.0032-4.7734
Book Value Per Share19.780522.959312.9333
Price To Book Ratio2.00352.14813.0286
Ebitda272,000,0002,277,000,000442,000,000
Enterprise Value5,434,320,0006,758,040,0004,514,500,000
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.32980.27960.5969
Capital Expenditures38,000,000109,000,00085,000,000
Free Cash Flow-425,000,000719,000,000127,000,000
Return On Equity-0.01570.54320.0716
One Year Beta1.52461.32651.1742
Three Year Beta1.39370.99711.0378
Five Year Beta1.19171.311.3547
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Bechelany Pierre EdwardGroup President2026-08-075,000D36,064
CALDWELL JAMES FRANK JRDirector2026-08-042,765A2,765
BENNETT ALAN MDirector2026-05-063,506A60,460
BERKERY ROSEMARY TDirector2026-05-063,506A63,126
Blankenship Charles PDirector2026-05-063,506A9,146
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
James M InhofeSenator2017-08-07Sale (Full)2017-08-04Self$50,001 - $100,000
James M InhofeSenator2017-05-24Purchase2017-05-17Self$50,001 - $100,000
Robert P Corker, Jr.Senator2015-12-11Sale (Full)2014-05-20Self$1,001 - $15,000
Robert P Corker, Jr.Senator2015-12-11Purchase2014-01-08Self$1,001 - $15,000
Robert P Corker, Jr.Senator2015-07-14Purchase2014-01-08Self$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Steve Cohen2026-01-26TN09Sale2025-12-29—$15,001 - $50,000
Lois Frankel2023-10-10FL22Sale2023-09-08—$1,001 - $15,000
Lois Frankel2023-08-26FL22Sale (Partial)2023-08-04—$1,001 - $15,000
Lois Frankel2023-04-28FL22Sale (Partial)2023-03-16—$1,001 - $15,000
Lois Frankel2023-03-13FL22Sale (Partial)2023-02-17—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30885,00018,51647.7965
Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo, LLC2026-09-303,8318047.8875
MARYLAND CAPITAL ADVISORS INC.2026-09-3096248
Portman Square Capital LLP2026-09-3016,250,472339,40047.88
Portman Square Capital LLP2026-09-305,723,096119,53047.88
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX21,4671,170,166.170.2149
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX1,00454,728.040.0029
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX5,195283,179.450.0253
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL68,8083,452,097.360.2318
THRIVENT MUTUAL FUNDS2026-07-31Class STMAFX17,308868,342.360.015
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.