Arteris, Inc. (AIP)

19.49 -0.16 (-0.81%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:04:42 EST

Arteris, Inc. is a multinational technology company headquartered in Campbell, California. It develops the network-on-chip (NoC) IP, system-on-chip (SoC) integration automation software and semiconductor hardware security assurance that is used to create semiconductor chip and chiplet designs for a variety of devices, particularly in automotive electronics, artificial intelligence, machine learning, enterprise computing, communications, consumer, industrial, and aerospace and defense markets. The company specializes in the development and distribution of network-on-chip (NoC) interconnect intellectual property (IP) and SoC integration automation software products used for the underlying data movement within advanced semiconductors, including in support of growing AI workloads.

Traded asNasdaq: AIP
ISINUS04302A1043
CIK0001667011
LEI5299009413BJXLY5SM79
EIN—
SectorSemiconductors
IndustrySemiconductors & Related Devices
CEOK. Charles Janac
Employees296
Fiscal Year End1231
Address900 E. HAMILTON AVE, SUITE 300, CAMPBELL, CA, 95008
Phone(408) 470-7300
Websitehttp://www.arteris.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
AIPArteris, Inc.2026-10-15 14:04:4219.49-0.16-0.81
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
AIP0001667011Arteris, Inc.US04302A10435299009413BJXLY5SM79—Nasdaq3674Semiconductors & Related Devices1231DE900 E. HAMILTON AVE, SUITE 300CAMPBELLCA95008UNITED STATESUS(408) 470-7300900 E. HAMILTON AVE, SUITE 300, CAMPBELL, CA, 95008900 E. HAMILTON AVE, SUITE 300, CAMPBELL, CA, 95008—Semiconductors2004K. Charles Janac296http://www.arteris.com295,000,00049,051,89249,152,102Arteris, Inc. is a multinational technology company headquartered in Campbell, California. It develops the network-on-chip (NoC) IP, system-on-chip (SoC) integration automation software and semiconductor hardware security assurance that is used to create semiconductor chip and chiplet designs for a variety of devices, particularly in automotive electronics, artificial intelligence, machine learning, enterprise computing, communications, consumer, industrial, and aerospace and defense markets. The company specializes in the development and distribution of network-on-chip (NoC) interconnect intellectual property (IP) and SoC integration automation software products used for the underlying data movement within advanced semiconductors, including in support of growing AI workloads.2026-10-09 02:43:53
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
AIP Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
AIP Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025295,000,00092,900,00045.967345,467,2614,519,07111.0361
2024202,100,00039,300,00024.1440,948,1903,098,5058.1863
2023162,800,00018,700,00012.977137,849,6853,057,1508.7868
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Nicholas B. HawkinsChief Financial Officer2025351,0000350,626—14,0001,194,447
K. Charles JanacChief Executive Officer, Chairman, President2025477,0001,556635,513—14,0002,166,523
Laurent R. MollChief Operating Officer2025363,000667350,626—13,7161,090,298
Laurent R. MollChief Operating Officer2024352,6251,333492,800—10,755973,527
K. Charles JanacChief Executive Officer, Chairman, President2024404,0000723,800—6,0601,483,239
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025299
2024267
2023243
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue70,579,00057,724,00053,666,000
Cost Of Revenue6,895,0005,962,0005,077,000
Gross Profit63,684,00051,762,00048,589,000
Research And Development Expenses49,908,00045,007,00045,128,000
General And Administrative Expenses20,131,00017,555,00017,944,000
Operating Expenses96,821,00083,358,00083,731,000
Operating Income-33,137,000-31,596,000-35,142,000
Net Income-34,746,000-33,638,000-36,869,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.82-0.86-1.03
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.82-0.86-1.03
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic42,290,61938,914,19735,675,689
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted42,290,61938,914,19735,675,689
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents33,901,00013,684,00013,696,000
Marketable Securities Current—30,157,00027,477,000
Accounts Receivable19,183,00020,608,00012,003,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current8,608,0004,634,0005,254,000
Total Assets Current82,390,00069,083,00058,430,000
Marketable Securities Non Current—8,504,00011,802,000
Property Plant And Equipment3,872,0004,019,0005,745,000
Other Assets Non Current10,569,0007,687,0005,999,000
Total Assets Non Current32,641,00037,052,00044,371,000
Total Assets115,031,000106,135,000102,801,000
Accounts Payable340,000539,000183,000
Deferred Revenue51,367,00040,445,00031,537,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current19,094,000——
Total Liabilities Current73,200,00059,282,00046,402,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current2,469,0001,641,0002,412,000
Total Liabilities Non Current56,463,00048,041,00041,296,000
Total Liabilities129,663,000107,323,00087,698,000
Common Stock44,00040,00037,000
Retained Earnings-171,631,000-136,885,000-103,247,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income179,000135,000120,000
Total Shareholders Equity-14,632,000-1,188,00015,103,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization3,376,0003,362,0003,069,000
Share Based Compensation Expense18,376,00015,938,00014,535,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-401,0009,000-10,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-1,425,0008,605,0004,858,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets6,347,0001,068,0001,301,000
Change In Accounts Payable-191,000324,000-389,000
Change In Other Liabilities3,253,0003,079,0002,467,000
Cash From Operating Activities6,733,000-720,000-15,729,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities29,528,00037,175,00047,788,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities42,944,00038,469,00044,650,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment1,388,000324,0001,503,000
Acquisition Of Business——0
Other Investing Activities—050,000
Cash From Investing Activities12,028,000970,000-4,691,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation—0607,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock1,866,000890,000490,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities72,00059,00079,000
Cash From Financing Activities1,417,000-262,000-2,919,000
Change In Cash20,178,000-12,000-23,339,000
Cash At End Of Period33,901,00013,684,00013,696,000
Income Taxes Paid2,819,0001,552,0001,294,000
Interest Paid———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.82-0.86-1.03
Price To Earnings Ratio-18.9024-11.8488-5.7184
Earnings Growth Rate-4.6512-16.504922.619
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio4.0640.7179-0.2528
Book Value Per Share-0.346-0.03050.4233
Price To Book Ratio-44.7994-333.784213.9131
Ebitda-28,358,000-28,524,000-32,295,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures3,229,0001,636,0005,197,000
Free Cash Flow3,504,000-2,356,000-20,926,000
Return On Equity2.374728.3148-2.4412
One Year Beta2.09972.66182.113
Three Year Beta2.2181.74421.5871
Five Year Beta1.8561.7681.5871
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Moll Laurent RChief Operating Officer2026-10-0512,219D194,659
JANAC K CHARLESDirector, President and CEO, 10% owner2026-10-0511,452D154,337
Alpern Paul LVP and General Counsel2026-10-056,003D61,082
Munce Claudia F.Director2026-10-05605A107,369
Kunkel JoachimDirector2026-10-05633A75,328
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC2026-09-304,72820023.64
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-3013,47557023.6404
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-3012,90754623.6392
Affinity Capital Advisors, LLC2026-09-301,596,65171,15222.44
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC2026-09-30603,25026,41222.84
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX4,106122,687.280.0152
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund Institutional SharesUISCX27,767829,677.960.0865
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund SharesUSCAX27,767829,677.960.0865
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco Dorsey Wright Technology Momentum ETFPTF306,6499,162,672.121.573
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL16,738500,131.440.0336
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.