Payoneer Global Inc. (PAYO)

7.13 0 (0.07%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:22:05 EST

Payoneer Global Inc. is an American financial services company that provides online money transfer, digital payment services and provides customers with working capital.

Traded asNasdaq: PAYO
ISINUS70451X1046
CIK0001845815
LEI984500491C64C70FF033
EIN861778671
Sector—
IndustryServices-Business Services, NEC
CEOScott Galit
Employees1,871
Fiscal Year End1231
Address195 BROADWAY, 27TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10007
Phone212-600-9272
Websitehttps://payoneer.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
PAYOPayoneer Global Inc.2026-10-15 14:22:057.1300.07
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
PAYO0001845815Payoneer Global Inc.US70451X1046984500491C64C70FF033861778671Nasdaq7389Services-Business Services, NEC1231DE195 BROADWAY, 27TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10007UNITED STATESUS212-600-9272195 BROADWAY, 27TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10007195 BROADWAY, 27TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10007New Starship Parent, Inc.—2005Scott Galit1,871https://payoneer.com/2,019,068,359419,411,249338,850,836Payoneer Global Inc. is an American financial services company that provides online money transfer, digital payment services and provides customers with working capital.2026-10-09 02:14:32
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PAYO Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PAYO Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20252,019,068,359479,449,94031.1408344,772,967-15,081,109-4.1909
20241,539,618,41964,629,6784.3817359,854,076-8,897,004-2.4127
20231,474,988,741-49,747,798-3.2627368,751,08014,388,8164.0605
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
John CaplanDirector, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chief Executive Officer2025535,000525,00010,539,925—107,11211,707,037
Bea OrdonezChief Financial Officer2025495,000485,0005,019,010—16,6226,015,632
Bea OrdonezChief Financial Officer2024475,000615,0003,549,000—14,6644,653,664
John CaplanDirector, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chief Executive Officer2024515,000600,0005,410,000—39,3309,827,830
Bea OrdonezChief Financial Officer2023415,6741,800,00011,704,500—13,20013,933,374
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20252,540
20242,407
20232,167
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue1,052,774,000977,716,000831,103,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit1,052,774,000977,716,000831,103,000
Research And Development Expenses155,423,000134,631,000119,197,000
General And Administrative Expenses141,405,000113,263,000100,929,000
Operating Expenses928,107,000828,685,000727,494,000
Operating Income124,667,000149,031,000103,609,000
Net Income73,192,000121,163,00093,333,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.20.340.26
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.190.310.24
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic361,172,145358,345,945361,678,893
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted376,731,192386,237,179392,665,718
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents415,537,000497,467,000617,022,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable10,412,00011,937,0007,980,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables43,665,00056,242,00045,493,000
Other Assets Current90,671,00088,210,00040,672,000
Total Assets Current8,110,916,0007,099,642,0007,108,723,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment32,437,00016,053,00015,499,000
Other Assets Non Current33,783,00030,174,00015,977,000
Total Assets Non Current845,673,000830,738,000174,396,000
Total Assets8,956,589,0007,930,380,0007,283,119,000
Accounts Payable44,611,00037,302,00033,941,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current144,568,000129,621,000117,508,000
Total Liabilities Current8,083,720,0007,131,076,0006,541,975,000
Long Term Debt——18,411,000
Other Liabilities Non Current143,391,00073,043,00049,905,000
Total Liabilities Non Current168,442,00074,514,00076,871,000
Total Liabilities8,252,162,0007,205,590,0006,618,846,000
Common Stock4,118,0003,960,0003,687,000
Retained Earnings179,159,000105,967,000-15,196,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-6,277,000-12,609,000-176,000
Total Shareholders Equity704,427,000724,790,000664,273,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization65,625,00047,296,00027,814,000
Share Based Compensation Expense73,104,00064,787,00065,767,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-1,534,000-337,000-4,898,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-4,357,00044,821,0004,310,000
Change In Accounts Payable7,868,0001,127,000-8,326,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities233,489,000176,925,000159,489,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities446,303,0001,443,772,000—
Sales Of Marketable Securities328,500,000277,000,000—
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment26,874,0008,189,0008,459,000
Acquisition Of Business33,081,00048,218,000—
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-218,345,000-1,961,267,000-44,254,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock6,924,0006,117,0007,123,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock173,601,000136,788,00056,936,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities738,041,000427,773,000511,954,000
Change In Cash758,497,000-1,360,157,000631,647,000
Cash At End Of Period415,537,000497,467,000617,022,000
Income Taxes Paid13,003,00052,320,00040,910,000
Interest Paid—1,399,0001,767,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.20.340.26
Price To Earnings Ratio28.129.529420.0385
Earnings Growth Rate-41.176530.7692-966.6667
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.68240.9597-0.0207
Book Value Per Share1.95042.02261.8366
Price To Book Ratio2.88154.96392.8367
Ebitda151,820,000220,779,000162,057,000
Enterprise Value——1,285,736,032.53
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio——0.0277
Capital Expenditures82,009,00047,850,00028,921,000
Free Cash Flow151,480,000129,075,000130,568,000
Return On Equity0.10390.16720.1405
One Year Beta1.49530.96781.3633
Three Year Beta1.34481.3181.39
Five Year Beta1.37141.27161.317
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Goldman TsafiChief Legal & Governance Ofcr.2026-08-201,652D970,183
Ordonez BeatriceChief Financial Officer2026-08-203,303D2,786,963
Caplan JohnDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-08-206,936D5,654,906
Caplan JohnDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-08-1934,563D5,661,842
Goldman TsafiChief Legal & Governance Ofcr2026-08-176,160D971,835
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-307,1401,0007.14
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30420,00058,8937.1316
MARYLAND CAPITAL ADVISORS INC.2026-09-30818
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-30142,47919,9557.14
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-30493697.1449
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX29,426210,984.420.0261
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ288,6302,069,477.10.0749
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL126,401906,295.170.0609
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX1,53010,970.10.003
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS2026-07-31Admiral SharesVTWAX213,4711,530,587.070.0016
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.