Oscar Health, Inc. (OSCR)

33.37 -0.95 (-2.77%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:55 EST

Oscar Management Corporation, doing business as Oscar Health is an American for-profit health insurance company, founded in 2012 by Joshua Kushner, Kevin Nazemi and Mario Schlosser, and is headquartered in New York City. The company sells health insurance and additionally provides other services in the health insurance industry through telemedicine, healthcare focused technological interfaces, and transparent claims pricing systems.

Traded asNYSE: OSCR
ISINUS6877931096
CIK0001568651
LEI254900AE8KDLFDOPKZ19
EIN—
SectorHealth insurance
IndustryHospital & Medical Service Plans
CEOMark Bertolini
Employees2,700
Fiscal Year End1231
Address75 VARICK STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 10013
Phone(646) 403-3677
Websitehttps://hioscar.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
OSCROscar Health, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:5533.37-0.95-2.77
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
OSCR0001568651Oscar Health, Inc.US6877931096254900AE8KDLFDOPKZ19—NYSE6324Hospital & Medical Service Plans1231DE75 VARICK STREETNEW YORKNY10013UNITED STATESUS(646) 403-367775 VARICK STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 1001375 VARICK STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 10013Oscar Health, Inc.Health insurance2012-11-01Mark Bertolini2,700https://hioscar.com4,500,000,000——Oscar Management Corporation, doing business as Oscar Health is an American for-profit health insurance company, founded in 2012 by Joshua Kushner, Kevin Nazemi and Mario Schlosser, and is headquartered in New York City. The company sells health insurance and additionally provides other services in the health insurance industry through telemedicine, healthcare focused technological interfaces, and transparent claims pricing systems.2026-10-09 01:23:39
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
OSCR Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
OSCR Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20254,500,000,0001,400,000,00045.1613———
20243,100,000,0001,600,000,000106.6667———
20231,500,000,000772,300,000106.1289———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Adam McananeyChief Legal Officer2025512,500335,0004,072,568279,13329,9057,129,097
Mark T. BertoliniChief Executive Officer2025619,17800169,036361,0941,149,308
Mario SchlosserPresident, Chief Technology Officer2025600,00006,139,667546,00028,9057,314,572
Janet LiangPresident2025512,5002,800,0004,943,054465,222179,90510,400,673
Mario SchlosserPresident, Chief Technology Officer2024600,00009,191,8221,050,0006,00010,847,822
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20252,305
20242,400
20232,400
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue11,701,427,0009,177,564,0005,862,869,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses28,892,00032,145,000339,716,000
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income-396,357,00057,265,000-235,615,000
Net Income-443,151,00025,432,000-270,728,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-1.690.11-1.22
Earnings Per Share Diluted-1.690.1-1.22
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic262,388,000240,386,000221,655,493
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted262,388,000265,853,000221,655,493
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents2,774,151,0001,527,186,0001,870,315,000
Marketable Securities Current1,216,461,000624,461,000689,833,000
Accounts Receivable442,645,000315,891,000201,269,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current24,331,00021,320,0006,564,000
Total Assets Current4,613,404,0002,845,174,0003,061,100,000
Marketable Securities Non Current1,470,987,0001,815,254,000365,309,000
Property Plant And Equipment88,350,00066,793,00061,930,000
Other Assets Non Current119,719,00082,397,00083,271,000
Total Assets Non Current1,712,007,0001,995,322,000540,380,000
Total Assets6,325,411,0004,840,496,0003,601,480,000
Accounts Payable649,720,000432,428,000273,367,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current4,862,587,0003,463,234,0002,429,012,000
Long Term Debt430,095,000299,555,000298,777,000
Other Liabilities Non Current51,994,00061,282,00067,574,000
Total Liabilities Non Current482,089,000360,837,000366,351,000
Total Liabilities5,344,676,0003,824,071,0002,795,363,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-3,294,434,000-2,851,283,000-2,876,715,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income18,030,000-1,827,0001,309,000
Total Shareholders Equity977,648,0001,013,586,000803,967,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization28,892,00032,145,00030,694,000
Share Based Compensation Expense87,654,000109,824,000159,683,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets27,116,00011,547,000-11,307,000
Change In Accounts Payable205,488,000152,768,000-29,180,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities1,094,854,000978,193,000-272,159,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities1,013,918,0002,133,510,000836,982,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities134,231,00025,250,00031,857,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment36,372,00027,897,00025,577,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-241,060,000-1,387,434,000577,187,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation4,035,000——
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock——3,956,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt410,000,00000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt——0
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities399,211,00068,388,0006,446,000
Change In Cash1,253,005,000-340,853,000311,474,000
Cash At End Of Period2,774,151,0001,527,186,0001,870,315,000
Income Taxes Paid17,516,000674,0002,414,000
Interest Paid12,783,00033,691,00023,156,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-1.690.11-1.22
Price To Earnings Ratio-8.503122.1818-7.5
Earnings Growth Rate-1,636.3636-109.0164-57.193
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.0052-1.12080.1311
Book Value Per Share3.73774.22833.6368
Price To Book Ratio3.84463.17862.5159
Ebitda-379,142,00081,985,000-213,017,000
Enterprise Value1,426,459,5602,003,156,840456,609,760.95
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.43990.29550.3716
Capital Expenditures50,449,00037,008,00032,736,000
Free Cash Flow1,044,405,000941,185,000-304,895,000
Return On Equity-0.45330.0251-0.3367
One Year Beta1.05491.18511.7599
Three Year Beta1.25391.7021.7379
Five Year Beta1.49611.65561.7379
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Gassen WilliamDirector2026-10-08698A7,769
Sankaran SidDirector2026-10-081,472A3,533
Plouffe DavidDirector2026-10-08641A8,176
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector, 10% owner2026-09-186,268,097D0
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector, 10% owner2026-09-181,323,589A1,323,589
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3012,73741330.8402
WealthPlan Investment Management, LLC2026-09-30839,98927,23730.84
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-3079,866,5952,589,70830.84
GHP Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-09-3062231
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-302,3757730.8442
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX20,705620,321.80.1139
OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS2026-07-31RIVER OAK DISCOVERY FUNDRIVSX16,726522,185.722.7402
AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST2026-07-31Institutional ClassAPGRX17,400543,2280.4456
AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST2026-07-31Class A SharesAFGGX17,400543,2280.4456
AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST2026-07-31Class L SharesAPITX17,400543,2280.4456
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.