FIRST NORTHERN COMMUNITY BANCORP (FNRN)

16.8 -0.02 (-0.12%)

As of 2026-10-23 14:59:47 EST

First Northern Bank is a community bank with headquarters in Dixon, California, United States. It was founded in 1910. The bank serves Solano, Yolo, Sacramento, Placer, El Dorado, Glenn, and Colusa counties with 14 full service branches.

Traded asNasdaq: FNRN
ISINUS3359251036
CIK0001114927
LEI2549000R7VWCN47XEP36
EIN680450397
SectorBanking
IndustrySavings Institution, Federally Chartered
CEO—
Employees230
Fiscal Year End1231
Address195 N FIRST STREET, DIXON, CA, 95620
Phone7076783041
Websitehttp://www.thatsmybank.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
FNRNFIRST NORTHERN COMMUNITY BANCORP2026-10-23 14:59:4716.8-0.02-0.12
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
FNRN0001114927FIRST NORTHERN COMMUNITY BANCORPUS33592510362549000R7VWCN47XEP36680450397Nasdaq6035Savings Institution, Federally Chartered1231CA195 N FIRST STREETDIXONCA95620UNITED STATESUS7076783041195 N FIRST STREET, DIXON, CA, 95620195 N FIRST STREET, DIXON, CA, 95620—Banking1910—230http://www.thatsmybank.com/139,059,15916,395,30316,395,303First Northern Bank is a community bank with headquarters in Dixon, California, United States. It was founded in 1910. The bank serves Solano, Yolo, Sacramento, Placer, El Dorado, Glenn, and Colusa counties with 14 full service branches.2026-10-23 03:45:00
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FNRN Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FNRN Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025139,059,15913,667,66210.915,683,051498,3643.282
2024125,391,49733,065,48735.813815,184,687357,3212.4099
202392,326,010-24,369,147-20.882714,827,366789,2825.6224
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Kevin SpinkChief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President2025313,83550,00059,70054,50552,620530,660
Jeremiah Z. SmithChief Executive Officer, President, Director2025500,1750139,300115,823176,590931,888
Brett HamiltonChief Credit Officer, Executive Vice President2025295,495059,70051,32083,529490,044
Kevin SpinkChief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President2024301,764086,82643,52642,339474,455
Jeremiah Z. SmithChief Executive Officer, President, Director2024475,0000159,99391,352105,001831,346
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025204
2024187
2023203
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue———
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income82,307,00078,652,00074,123,000
Net Income21,128,00020,034,00021,554,000
Earnings Per Share Basic1.31.261.42
Earnings Per Share Diluted1.271.241.41
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic16,291,30915,896,47515,185,852
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted16,571,28116,109,04015,329,485
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents145,554,000119,448,000149,211,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable———
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment8,711,0009,248,0009,962,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets1,910,950,0001,891,722,0001,871,832,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt0——
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt0——
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities1,698,932,0001,715,390,0001,712,587,000
Common Stock134,566,000127,902,000123,235,000
Retained Earnings91,953,00081,304,00068,760,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-15,478,000-33,851,000-33,727,000
Total Shareholders Equity212,018,000176,332,000159,245,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization996,000,0001,057,0001,002,000
Share Based Compensation Expense849,000846,000820,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables6,044,000——
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities5,885,000——
Cash From Operating Activities6,898,00019,537,00027,300,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities134,474,000230,334,00091,324,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities31,875,0006,563,00018,067,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment1,700,000343,0001,221,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities44,818,000-53,276,00083,608,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends7,510,0007,0007,000
Issuance Of Common Stock93,000102,00096,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock4,749,0003,764,000143,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-25,610,0003,976,000-149,114,000
Change In Cash26,106,000-29,763,000-38,206,000
Cash At End Of Period145,554,000119,448,000149,211,000
Income Taxes Paid18,780,0007,670,0008,500,000
Interest Paid15,325,00014,644,0006,110,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share1.31.261.42
Price To Earnings Ratio9.78757.19145.4263
Earnings Growth Rate3.1746-11.267627.9279
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio3.0831-0.63820.1943
Book Value Per Share13.014211.092510.4864
Price To Book Ratio0.97770.81690.7348
Ebitda1,103,380,00093,121,00038,640,000
Enterprise Value61,733,357.4542——
Dividend Yield0.03620.00.0001
Dividend Payout Ratio0.35550.00030.0003
Debt To Equity Ratio0——
Capital Expenditures995,463,000343,0004,842,000
Free Cash Flow-988,565,00019,194,00022,458,000
Return On Equity0.09970.11360.1354
One Year Beta0.05020.03420.0256
Three Year Beta0.04080.01130.0563
Five Year Beta0.05310.15440.1556
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Martinez Richard MDirector2026-08-132,000D72,252
Servat Jean-LucDirector2026-08-12600A5,235
Servat Jean-LucDirector2026-08-12400A5,635
Schulze Mark CDirector2026-08-111,118D729,921
Schulze Mark CDirector2026-08-102,250D731,039
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Sterling Capital Management LLC2026-09-305,11529617.2804
Root Financial Partners, LLC2026-09-302071217.25
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-305703317.2727
GAMMA Investing LLC2026-09-301901117.2727
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-303,246,674180,97417.94
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX1,66430,617.60.0038
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL7,147131,504.80.0088
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R-6PSMVX1,11920,589.60.0016
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31Class JPSMJX1,11920,589.60.0016
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31Institutional ClassPPVIX1,11920,589.60.0016
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.