LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC (LMAT)

83.55 0.89 (1.08%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:00:45 EST

LeMaitre Vascular is an American medical device company established in 1986 by vascular surgeon George D. LeMaitre, and based in Burlington, Massachusetts, which provides devices, implants and human tissue cryopreservation services used by surgeons in the treatment of vascular conditions, particularly peripheral vascular disease. As of 2022, LeMaitre Vascular sells directly to hospitals in 25 countries and through distributors in more than 70 countries throughout North America, Europe and Asia/Pacific Rim.

Traded asNasdaq: LMAT
ISINUS5255582018
CIK0001158895
LEI549300FZUBUB7MHY8R17
EIN—
SectorMedical device
IndustrySurgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus
CEO—
Employees651
Fiscal Year End1231
Address63 SECOND AVENUE, BURLINGTON, MA, 01803
Phone781-221-2266
Websitehttps://www.lemaitre.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
LMATLEMAITRE VASCULAR INC2026-10-15 14:00:4583.550.891.08
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
LMAT0001158895LEMAITRE VASCULAR INCUS5255582018549300FZUBUB7MHY8R17—Nasdaq3841Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus1231—63 SECOND AVENUEBURLINGTONMA01803UNITED STATESUS781-221-226663 SECOND AVENUE, BURLINGTON, MA, 0180363 SECOND AVENUE, BURLINGTON, MA, 01803—Medical device1986-01-15—651https://www.lemaitre.com/1,700,000,00024,494,20222,869,257LeMaitre Vascular is an American medical device company established in 1986 by vascular surgeon George D. LeMaitre, and based in Burlington, Massachusetts, which provides devices, implants and human tissue cryopreservation services used by surgeons in the treatment of vascular conditions, particularly peripheral vascular disease. As of 2022, LeMaitre Vascular sells directly to hospitals in 25 countries and through distributors in more than 70 countries throughout North America, Europe and Asia/Pacific Rim.2026-10-09 02:26:14
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
LMAT Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
LMAT Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,700,000,0000022,778,363219,7320.974
20241,700,000,000400,000,00030.769222,558,631221,4150.9912
20231,300,000,000420,880,90047.875322,337,216239,9121.0857
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Dorian P. LeblancChief Financial Officer2025445,4808,000196,875220,06210,5001,077,792
David B. RobertsPresident2025452,70540,500283,500202,64110,5001,273,346
George W. LemaitreChief Executive Officer, Chairman2025806,34701,050,000680,015194,6283,780,990
Joseph P. PellegrinoChief Financial Officer202588,8172,83300244,241335,891
Trent G. KamkeSenior Vice President2025383,81812,000196,875159,25010,500859,354
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025655
2024664
2023630
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue249,602,000219,863,000193,484,000
Cost Of Revenue71,063,00068,962,00066,435,000
Gross Profit178,539,000150,901,000127,049,000
Research And Development Expenses14,139,00015,650,00016,966,000
General And Administrative Expenses42,024,00036,258,00031,832,000
Operating Expenses110,627,00098,645,00090,337,000
Operating Income67,912,00052,256,00036,712,000
Net Income57,734,00044,038,00030,105,000
Earnings Per Share Basic2.551.961.36
Earnings Per Share Diluted2.521.931.34
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic22,638,00022,452,00022,217,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted22,929,00022,779,00022,423,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents28,244,00025,610,00024,269,000
Marketable Securities Current330,876,000274,112,00080,805,000
Accounts Receivable33,610,00030,063,00025,064,000
Inventories70,422,00064,927,00058,080,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current5,080,0007,480,0006,380,000
Total Assets Current468,232,000402,192,000194,598,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment26,997,00024,800,00021,754,000
Other Assets Non Current4,906,0004,868,0003,740,000
Total Assets Non Current42,759,00041,568,00039,781,000
Total Assets615,690,000551,817,000346,778,000
Accounts Payable3,646,0001,761,0003,734,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current29,411,00024,732,00023,650,000
Total Liabilities Current36,323,00030,607,00029,879,000
Long Term Debt168,645,000167,772,000—
Other Liabilities Non Current1,468,000831,0002,268,000
Total Liabilities Non Current185,851,000183,920,00018,999,000
Total Liabilities222,174,000214,527,00048,878,000
Common Stock244,000242,000239,000
Retained Earnings184,715,000145,090,000115,430,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-2,411,000-6,184,000-4,625,000
Total Shareholders Equity393,516,000337,290,000297,900,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization10,418,0009,670,0009,515,000
Share Based Compensation Expense7,826,0006,568,0005,319,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable2,947,0006,418,0003,135,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-2,426,0002,331,0002,924,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities81,251,00044,124,00036,751,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities641,329,000277,938,00016,551,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities585,070,00084,780,0000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment6,783,0006,962,0007,265,000
Acquisition Of Business1,899,0000899,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-64,941,000-200,120,000-24,715,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends18,109,00014,378,00012,448,000
Issuance Of Common Stock6,823,0006,440,0006,170,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock1,821,0001,719,000853,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-14,540,000158,102,000-7,131,000
Change In Cash2,634,0001,341,0005,135,000
Cash At End Of Period28,244,00025,610,00024,269,000
Income Taxes Paid13,439,00012,837,0007,549,000
Interest Paid———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share2.551.961.36
Price To Earnings Ratio31.803947.010241.7353
Earnings Growth Rate30.10244.117644.6809
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.05651.06560.9341
Book Value Per Share17.38315.022713.4087
Price To Book Ratio4.66556.13344.2331
Ebitda86,775,00066,750,00047,169,000
Enterprise Value1,976,342,8002,210,889,280—
Dividend Yield0.00990.0070.0099
Dividend Payout Ratio0.31370.32650.4135
Debt To Equity Ratio0.42860.4974—
Capital Expenditures12,615,00012,716,00013,368,000
Free Cash Flow68,636,00031,408,00023,383,000
Return On Equity0.14670.13060.1011
One Year Beta0.67081.0130.6545
Three Year Beta0.74210.82850.8003
Five Year Beta0.78910.9720.9719
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Roush John ADirector2026-09-030A5
Roush John ADirector2026-09-031A4
Kamke Trent GSenior V. P., Operations2026-09-030A11
Kamke Trent GSenior V. P., Operations2026-09-031A13
Kamke Trent GSenior V. P., Operations2026-09-031A14
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30382,0004,63882.3631
Atria Investments, Inc2026-09-30878,51910,63782.5909
GHP Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-09-3083183
MATHER GROUP, LLC.2026-09-3019,40923582.5915
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-30165282.5
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Class IRKSIX23,2561,866,991.681.782
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Class ARKSAX23,2561,866,991.681.782
Grandeur Peak Global Trust2026-07-31Investor ClassGPGOX69,1667,007,899.122.0122
Grandeur Peak Global Trust2026-07-31Institutional ClassGPGIX69,1667,007,899.122.0122
Grandeur Peak Global Trust2026-07-31Institutional ClassGGSYX18,1811,842,098.922.3284
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.