Zscaler, Inc. (ZS)

218.34 -2.55 (-1.15%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:06 EST

Zscaler, Inc. (/ˈziːˌskeɪlər/) is an American cloud security company based in San Jose, California. The company offers cloud-based services to protect enterprise networks and data.

Traded asNasdaq: ZS
ISINUS98980G1022
CIK0001713683
LEI529900MZ0RTK1BWRNF46
EIN261173892
SectorNetwork security
IndustryServices-Computer Programming Services
CEOJay Chaudhry
Employees7,348
Fiscal Year End0731
Address4401 GREAT AMERICA PARKWAY, SANTA CLARA, CA, 95054
Phone(408) 533-0288
Websitehttps://www.zscaler.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
ZSZscaler, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:06218.34-2.55-1.15
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
ZS0001713683Zscaler, Inc.US98980G1022529900MZ0RTK1BWRNF46261173892Nasdaq7371Services-Computer Programming Services0731DE4401 GREAT AMERICA PARKWAYSANTA CLARACA95054UNITED STATESUS(408) 533-02884401 GREAT AMERICA PARKWAY, SANTA CLARA, CA, 950544401 GREAT AMERICA PARKWAY, SANTA CLARA, CA, 95054—Network security2007Jay Chaudhry7,348https://www.zscaler.com/18,500,000,000163,055,000163,054,698Zscaler, Inc. (/ˈziːˌskeɪlər/) is an American cloud security company based in San Jose, California. The company offers cloud-based services to protect enterprise networks and data.2026-10-09 00:56:33
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
ZS Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
ZS Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202618,500,000,000600,000,0003.352163,054,6984,753,8753.0031
202517,900,000,000-1,900,000,000-9.596158,300,8235,810,8183.8106
202419,800,000,00010,000,000,000102.0408152,490,0055,321,2323.6157
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2025376,705021,943,522380,020028,640,627
Raj JudgeExecutive Vice President2025135,227024,521,123160,809024,817,159
Jay ChaudhryChief Executive Officer202523,6600006,09329,753
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer202587,235021,551,35190,06742,43030,288,948
Mike RichChief Revenue Officer2025470,00006,755,522474,23107,699,753
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20268,700
20257,923
20247,348
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue3,352,523,0002,673,115,0002,167,771,000
Cost Of Revenue777,629,000618,178,000477,129,000
Gross Profit2,574,894,0002,054,937,0001,690,642,000
Research And Development Expenses903,399,000672,485,000499,828,000
General And Administrative Expenses308,950,000251,754,000212,052,000
Operating Expenses2,708,161,0002,183,397,0001,812,119,000
Operating Income-133,267,000-128,460,000-121,477,000
Net Income-63,179,000-41,478,000-57,706,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.39-0.27-0.39
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.39-0.27-0.39
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic160,219,000154,404,000149,586,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted160,219,000154,404,000149,586,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents928,354,0002,389,023,0001,423,080,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable1,149,073,000992,181,000736,529,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current192,432,000148,881,000101,561,000
Total Assets Current5,031,233,0004,894,290,0003,396,617,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment753,001,000543,377,000383,121,000
Other Assets Non Current110,373,00098,674,00058,083,000
Total Assets Non Current890,232,000633,149,000472,881,000
Total Assets7,866,714,0006,419,888,0004,704,968,000
Accounts Payable47,972,00046,906,00023,309,000
Deferred Revenue2,480,501,0002,054,417,0001,643,919,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current2,961,311,0002,429,611,0003,112,887,000
Long Term Debt——1,142,275,000
Other Liabilities Non Current70,940,00033,316,00022,100,000
Total Liabilities Non Current2,307,142,0002,191,004,000317,979,000
Total Liabilities5,268,453,0004,620,615,0003,430,866,000
Common Stock163,000159,000152,000
Retained Earnings-1,252,737,000-1,189,558,000-1,148,080,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-23,544,0008,081,000-4,789,000
Total Shareholders Equity2,598,261,0001,799,273,0001,274,102,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization148,544,000——
Share Based Compensation Expense821,923,000661,350,000527,676,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-7,484,000-987,000-3,320,000
Change In Accounts Receivable139,989,000256,010,000152,960,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets28,076,00041,572,00039,971,000
Change In Accounts Payable-10,627,00017,532,0004,164,000
Change In Other Liabilities36,417,0005,180,00043,556,000
Cash From Operating Activities1,129,654,000972,453,000779,846,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities2,254,279,0001,280,629,0001,291,015,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities290,665,000047,165,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment277,304,000164,252,000144,588,000
Acquisition Of Business918,074,000834,000374,702,000
Other Investing Activities10,413,000824,0002,000,000
Cash From Investing Activities-2,652,732,000-427,022,000-683,180,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock03,581,00012,249,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities00-39,000
Cash From Financing Activities62,409,000420,512,00064,208,000
Change In Cash-1,460,669,000965,943,000160,874,000
Cash At End Of Period928,354,0002,389,023,0001,423,080,000
Income Taxes Paid54,095,00023,335,00023,123,000
Interest Paid01,436,0001,436,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share-0.39-0.27-0.39
Price To Earnings Ratio-387.6923-1,057.6296-459.8718
Earnings Growth Rate44.4444-30.7692-72.1429
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-8.723134.3736.3745
Book Value Per Share16.216911.6538.5175
Price To Book Ratio9.323624.505221.0566
Ebitda151,254,000——
Enterprise Value——26,547,444,100
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio——0.8965
Capital Expenditures358,168,000——
Free Cash Flow771,486,000——
Return On Equity-0.0243-0.0231-0.0453
One Year Beta0.87121.35881.796
Three Year Beta1.32631.60411.9422
Five Year Beta1.66071.62751.1815
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Geller AdamChief Product Officer2026-10-121,042A39,350
Geller AdamChief Product Officer2026-10-121,042D38,308
Geller AdamChief Product Officer2026-10-121,042D25,000
Geller AdamChief Product Officer2026-10-0923,958A62,266
Geller AdamChief Product Officer2026-10-0921,875D40,391
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Rob Bresnahan2025-02-13PA08Sale2025-01-13Joint$1,001 - $15,000
Daniel Goldman2023-05-19NY10Sale2023-04-10—$15,001 - $50,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
NFSG Corp2026-09-30485,9872,437199.4202
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-3030,312152199.4211
SLT Holdings LLC2026-09-30647,1183,245199.42
MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LP2026-09-301,205,1696,043199.4322
3 FACTOR INDEXING, LLC2026-09-302001200
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31G ClassASLDX115,30017,433,3600.2855
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31Y CLASSASLWX115,30017,433,3600.2855
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R5 CLASSASLGX115,30017,433,3600.2855
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R6 CLASSASDEX115,30017,433,3600.2855
AMERICAN CENTURY MUTUAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R CLASSASERX115,30017,433,3600.2855
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.