Brixmor Property Group Inc. (BRX)

27.37 0.23 (0.85%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:22:01 EST

Brixmor Property Group is a publicly traded real estate investment trust that invests in shopping centers. As of December 31, 2024, the company owned 363 shopping centers containing 64 million square feet of retail space. The company's largest markets are Florida (14.0% of revenues), Texas (11.9% of revenues), and California (11.7% of revenues). The company's largest tenants are TJX Companies (3.3% of revenues), Kroger (2.3% of revenues), and Burlington (2.1% of revenues).

Traded asNYSE: BRX
ISINUS11120U1051
CIK0001581068
LEI5299007UXW6Y0W2EGZ95
EIN452433192
SectorReal estate investment trust
IndustryReal Estate Investment Trusts
CEO—
Employees454
Fiscal Year End1231
Address100 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017
Phone(212) 869-3000
Websitehttps://www.brixmor.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc.2026-10-15 14:22:0127.370.230.85
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
BRX0001581068Brixmor Property Group Inc.US11120U10515299007UXW6Y0W2EGZ95452433192NYSE6798Real Estate Investment Trusts1231DE100 PARK AVENUENEW YORKNY10017UNITED STATESUS(212) 869-3000100 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017100 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017—Real estate investment trust2003—454https://www.brixmor.com/7,910,967,832315,999,308306,872,316Brixmor Property Group is a publicly traded real estate investment trust that invests in shopping centers. As of December 31, 2024, the company owned 363 shopping centers containing 64 million square feet of retail space. The company's largest markets are Florida (14.0% of revenues), Texas (11.9% of revenues), and California (11.7% of revenues). The company's largest tenants are TJX Companies (3.3% of revenues), Kroger (2.3% of revenues), and Burlington (2.1% of revenues).2026-10-09 01:28:58
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BRX Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BRX Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20257,910,967,8321,000,946,99414.4854306,589,758657,4220.2149
20246,910,020,838339,057,4505.1599305,932,3364,639,7631.54
20236,570,963,388551,517,6569.1623301,292,573771,6830.2568
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Steven T. GallagherExecutive Vice President, Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer2025517,8850748,246597,81442,6471,906,592
Steven F. SiegelGeneral Counsel, Executive Vice President, Secretary2024496,923100,000948,105622,43230,4332,197,893
James M. TaylorDirector, Chief Executive Officer20241,100,00004,213,8992,475,00039,7337,828,632
Brian T. FinneganChief Operating Officer, President2024634,615200,0001,843,565953,93839,7333,671,851
Mark T. HorganExecutive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer2024596,923100,0001,369,512896,91839,1893,002,542
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025464
2024454
2023513
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue1,371,597,0001,285,054,0001,245,036,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses112,669,000116,363,000117,128,000
Operating Expenses888,576,000826,018,000817,231,000
Operating Income———
Net Income386,228,000339,274,000305,087,000
Earnings Per Share Basic1.261.121.01
Earnings Per Share Diluted1.251.111.01
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic307,181,000303,130,000300,977,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted307,866,000304,038,000302,376,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents334,422,000377,616,000866,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable315,128,000281,947,000278,775,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment———
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets9,133,137,0008,908,914,0008,332,716,000
Accounts Payable628,328,000585,241,000548,890,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt607,542,000632,312,000300,352,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt5,494,753,000——
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities6,123,081,0005,924,992,0005,482,415,000
Common Stock3,061,0003,055,0003,006,000
Retained Earnings———
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income1,722,0008,218,000-2,700,000
Total Shareholders Equity3,009,814,0002,983,678,0002,850,301,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization414,930,000381,396,000362,277,000
Share Based Compensation Expense17,616,00017,937,00020,777,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable35,323,0008,042,00016,512,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-362,000551,000845,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities652,010,000624,687,000588,794,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities15,535,00030,076,00021,346,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities14,792,00030,041,00023,437,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment———
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-452,232,000-437,021,000-163,080,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation12,271,00014,057,00011,245,000
Payments Of Dividends360,412,000——
Issuance Of Common Stock-449,000114,651,0000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt660,000,00098,500,000632,000,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-216,940,000172,122,000-428,069,000
Change In Cash-17,162,000359,788,000-2,355,000
Cash At End Of Period334,422,000377,616,000866,000
Income Taxes Paid2,398,0002,278,000—
Interest Paid219,839,000189,266,000186,957,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share1.261.121.01
Price To Earnings Ratio20.809524.857123.0396
Earnings Growth Rate12.510.8911-14.4068
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.66482.2823-1.5992
Book Value Per Share9.7999.84379.4702
Price To Book Ratio2.67582.82822.4572
Ebitda1,028,245,000938,942,000858,097,000
Enterprise Value13,822,158,820——
Dividend Yield0.0447——
Dividend Payout Ratio0.9332——
Debt To Equity Ratio2.0275——
Capital Expenditures———
Free Cash Flow———
Return On Equity0.12830.11370.107
One Year Beta0.67720.52831.0454
Three Year Beta0.73210.89290.9927
Five Year Beta0.86051.18111.1849
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Berman Michael BDirector2026-08-129,000D30,702
Suarez John PeterDirector2026-04-223,976A16,362
Berman Michael BDirector2026-04-223,976A39,702
Crosland Sheryl MaxwellDirector2026-04-225,798A58,882
Lawrence Sandra AJDirector2026-04-223,976A27,140
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Greg Gianforte2018-04-13MT00Purchase2018-03-26—$50,001 - $100,000
Greg Gianforte2018-02-14MT00Sale2018-02-06—$50,001 - $100,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC2026-09-30665,38124,57127.0799
GATEWAY INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC2026-09-302,629,99795,29027.5999
Meriwether Wealth & Planning, LLC2026-09-302,0987627.6053
True Wealth Design, LLC2026-09-308,19829727.6027
HARBOR INVESTMENT ADVISORY, LLC2026-09-302,3748627.6047
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX33,252960,650.280.1764
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX3,30495,452.560.005
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSAACGX3,237101,997.870.0368
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R6 CLASSAACDX3,237101,997.870.0368
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31C CLASSAACCX3,237101,997.870.0368
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.