Dorman Products, Inc. (DORM)

125.24 -2.21 (-1.73%)

As of 2026-10-23 14:59:49 EST

Dorman Products is an American manufacturer of aftermarket automotive products in the United States. The company was founded in 1918. The company trades on the NASDAQ under the ticker DORM. The company is headquartered in Colmar, Pennsylvania.

Traded asNasdaq: DORM
ISINUS2582781009
CIK0000868780
LEI2549000O0BBUX740XR59
EIN232078856
SectorAutomotive
IndustryMotor Vehicle Parts & Accessories
CEO—
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1228
Address3400 E WALNUT ST, COLMAR, PA, 18915
Phone2159971800
Websitehttps://www.dormanproducts.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
DORMDorman Products, Inc.2026-10-23 14:59:49125.24-2.21-1.73
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
DORM0000868780Dorman Products, Inc.US25827810092549000O0BBUX740XR59232078856Nasdaq3714Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories1228PA3400 E WALNUT STCOLMARPA18915UNITED STATESUS21599718003400 E WALNUT ST, COLMAR, PA, 189153400 E WALNUT ST, COLMAR, PA, 18915R & B INCAutomotive1918——https://www.dormanproducts.com/2,330,749,61929,665,94029,675,618Dorman Products is an American manufacturer of aftermarket automotive products in the United States. The company was founded in 1918. The company trades on the NASDAQ under the ticker DORM. The company is headquartered in Colmar, Pennsylvania.2026-10-23 01:58:20
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
DORM Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
DORM Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20252,330,749,619365,256,94918.583530,183,260-398,302-1.3024
20241,965,492,670238,943,89213.839430,581,562-504,680-1.6235
20231,726,548,778-241,316,740-12.262931,086,242-359,496-1.1432
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Joseph P. BraunGeneral Counsel, Secretary, Senior Vice President2025483,1200616,884483,80023,6621,607,466
Eric B. LuftigPresident2025401,8490560,639445,30827,2071,435,003
Kevin M. OlsenChief Executive Officer, President2025970,19204,206,0241,522,95046,6176,745,783
David M. HessionTreasurer, Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President2025531,1540616,884531,79024,6231,704,451
Scott D. LeffChief Human Resources Officer, Senior Vice President2025444,4090476,464381,45722,8881,325,218
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20253,871
20243,787
20233,872
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue2,130,319,0002,009,197,0001,929,788,000
Cost Of Revenue1,232,582,0001,202,838,0001,244,365,000
Gross Profit897,737,000806,359,000685,423,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses541,484,000513,450,000470,663,000
Operating Expenses598,190,000513,450,000470,663,000
Operating Income299,547,000292,909,000214,760,000
Net Income204,194,000190,004,000129,259,000
Earnings Per Share Basic6.696.174.11
Earnings Per Share Diluted6.646.144.1
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic30,541,00030,797,00031,455,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted30,756,00030,956,00031,533,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents49,436,00057,137,00036,814,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable479,252,000573,787,000526,867,000
Inventories959,019,000707,977,000637,375,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current33,819,00030,859,00032,653,000
Total Assets Current1,521,526,0001,369,760,0001,233,709,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment168,777,000164,499,000160,113,000
Other Assets Non Current45,557,00044,878,00049,664,000
Total Assets Non Current971,552,0001,054,761,0001,058,698,000
Total Assets2,493,078,0002,424,521,0002,292,407,000
Accounts Payable185,125,000231,814,000176,664,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt37,500,00028,125,00015,625,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current492,827,000563,802,000547,151,000
Long Term Debt440,625,000468,750,000467,239,000
Other Liabilities Non Current20,218,00018,894,0009,627,000
Total Liabilities Non Current523,176,000567,249,000577,053,000
Total Liabilities1,016,003,0001,131,051,0001,124,204,000
Common Stock304,000306,000313,000
Retained Earnings1,344,183,0001,180,862,0001,069,435,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-4,521,000-6,775,000-2,590,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,477,075,0001,293,470,0001,168,203,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization33,600,00034,000,00031,900,000
Share Based Compensation Expense19,635,00015,012,00011,484,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-94,406,00047,232,000104,020,000
Change In Inventories250,373,00072,087,000-118,606,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets5,603,000-796,0004,931,000
Change In Accounts Payable-47,749,00055,713,000-3,138,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities113,634,000231,047,000208,758,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment37,969,00039,421,00043,968,000
Acquisition Of Business0-100,000-67,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-37,969,000-39,321,000-43,901,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock3,697,0004,712,0001,167,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock40,591,00080,811,00015,709,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt—00
Repayment Of Long Term Debt28,125,00015,625,00012,500,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-83,689,000-170,979,000-174,109,000
Change In Cash-7,701,00020,323,000-9,220,000
Cash At End Of Period49,436,00057,137,00036,814,000
Income Taxes Paid68,632,00056,705,00035,465,000
Interest Paid27,363,00038,713,00049,507,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share6.696.174.11
Price To Earnings Ratio18.414120.996820.2944
Earnings Growth Rate8.427950.12176.2016
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio2.18490.41893.2725
Book Value Per Share48.363741.999937.1389
Price To Book Ratio2.54723.08452.2459
Ebitda335,001,000320,436,000244,685,000
Enterprise Value4,191,034,7904,429,489,3503,069,711,550
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.32370.38410.4133
Capital Expenditures37,878,00038,386,00043,536,000
Free Cash Flow75,756,000192,661,000165,222,000
Return On Equity0.13820.14690.1106
One Year Beta0.69430.91611.1074
Three Year Beta0.84260.77410.7427
Five Year Beta0.74850.75640.745
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Braun Joseph P.SVP and General Counsel2026-09-144,708A25,131
Braun Joseph P.SVP and General Counsel2026-09-143,159D21,972
Braun Joseph P.SVP and General Counsel2026-09-144,708D2,989
Pacheco KathleenPresident, Specialty Vehicle2026-09-03201D4,375
Long Donna M.SVP, CIO2026-08-17734D19,338
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Lois Frankel2023-10-10FL22Sale2023-09-08—$1,001 - $15,000
Greg Gianforte2020-10-28MT00Sale (Partial)2020-10-09Joint$100,001 - $250,000
Lois Frankel2020-06-28FL21Sale (Partial)2020-06-10—$1,001 - $15,000
Greg Gianforte2019-12-31MT00Sale (Partial)2019-12-09Joint$1,001 - $15,000
Lois Frankel2019-09-30FL21Purchase2019-09-11—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Leeward Investments, LLC - MA2026-09-3013,637,779111,238122.6
Radnor Capital Management, LLC2026-09-30245,2002,000122.6
SIGNATUREFD, LLC2026-09-3021,578176122.6023
KTF INVESTMENTS, LLC2026-09-30106,498,942868,670122.6
AMALGAMATED BANK2026-09-30867,0007,071122.6135
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31Class P SharesGSGPX822105,914.70.0016
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31Class R6 SharesGARUX822105,914.70.0016
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31Investor SharesGSRTX822105,914.70.0016
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31Class R SharesGRRTX822105,914.70.0016
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31InstitutionalGJRTX822105,914.70.0016
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.