HARTE HANKS INC (HHS)

4.32 -0.07 (-1.59%)

As of 2026-10-14 14:42:47 EST

Harte Hanks is a global marketing services company headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts. Harte Hanks services include analytics, strategy, marketing technology, creative services, digital marketing, customer care, direct mail, logistics, and fulfillment.

Traded asNasdaq: HHS
ISINUS4161962026
CIK0000045919
LEI549300J5W5N8Q3OYMS84
EIN741677284
SectorMarketing Services
IndustryServices-Direct Mail Advertising Services
CEOKirk Davis
Employees2,500
Fiscal Year End1231
Address1 EXECUTIVE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, MA, 01824
Phone5124341100
Websitehttps://www.hartehanks.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
HHSHARTE HANKS INC2026-10-14 14:42:474.32-0.07-1.59
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
HHS0000045919HARTE HANKS INCUS4161962026549300J5W5N8Q3OYMS84741677284Nasdaq7331Services-Direct Mail Advertising Services1231DE1 EXECUTIVE DRIVECHELMSFORDMA01824UNITED STATESUS51243411001 EXECUTIVE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, MA, 018241 EXECUTIVE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, MA, 01824HARTE HANKS COMMUNICATIONS INCMarketing Services1923Kirk Davis2,500https://www.hartehanks.com/26,775,15512,221,4847,454,240Harte Hanks is a global marketing services company headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts. Harte Hanks services include analytics, strategy, marketing technology, creative services, digital marketing, customer care, direct mail, logistics, and fulfillment.2026-10-09 05:19:35
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
HHS Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
HHS Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202526,775,155-28,217,789-51.31177,414,79457,3440.7794
202454,992,94421,338,92763.40687,357,450116,5451.6095
202333,654,017-37,569,615-52.74887,240,905-178,670-2.4081
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Robert WymanGeneral Counsel2025290,0000113,750—0403,750
David FisherPresident2025384,1350573,305—1,000958,440
David GarrisonChief Financial Officer2025375,0000113,750—13,200501,950
David GarrisonChief Financial Officer2024396,5420335,646—12,115744,303
Kirk DavisChief Executive Officer2024450,000243,7500—13,200706,950
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20251,719
20241,715
20231,709
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue159,570,000185,242,000191,492,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit72,493,00081,518,000181,568,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses22,209,00022,781,00020,673,000
Operating Expenses72,107,00079,425,000178,209,000
Operating Income386,0002,093,0003,359,000
Net Income-811,000-30,297,000-1,570,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.11-4.15-0.21
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.11-4.15-0.21
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic7,393,0007,293,0007,310,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted7,393,0007,293,0007,310,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents5,582,0009,934,00018,364,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable27,841,00031,648,00034,313,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current2,046,0001,368,000928,000
Total Assets Current46,317,00053,614,00065,213,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment8,386,0008,956,0008,855,000
Other Assets Non Current564,000717,0001,258,000
Total Assets Non Current45,509,00048,168,00057,544,000
Total Assets91,826,000101,782,000122,757,000
Accounts Payable13,096,00021,832,00023,176,000
Deferred Revenue813,0001,589,0003,195,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current3,180,0003,145,0009,495,000
Total Liabilities Current30,164,00035,137,00048,111,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current1,174,0001,548,0001,928,000
Total Liabilities Non Current41,136,00044,956,00054,789,000
Total Liabilities71,300,00080,093,000102,900,000
Common Stock12,221,00012,221,00012,221,000
Retained Earnings813,812,000814,623,000844,920,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-14,980,000-13,597,000-44,090,000
Total Shareholders Equity20,526,00021,689,00019,857,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization4,472,0004,385,0004,237,000
Share Based Compensation Expense258,0001,931,0001,418,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-4,973,000-2,385,000-5,654,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets1,885,000-703,000-3,440,000
Change In Accounts Payable-3,210,000-795,000844,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities-1,735,000-2,987,00010,477,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment2,757,0003,746,0002,812,000
Acquisition Of Business—0-500,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-2,756,000-3,744,000-2,309,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock—02,370,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt——0
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities514,000-419,000-3,216,000
Change In Cash-4,347,000-8,930,0007,500,000
Cash At End Of Period5,582,0009,934,00018,364,000
Income Taxes Paid1,779,000-1,452,000—
Interest Paid292,00028,000244,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.11-4.15-0.21
Price To Earnings Ratio-27.3636-1.241-32.3333
Earnings Growth Rate-97.34941,876.1905-104.2169
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.2811-0.00070.3103
Book Value Per Share2.77642.97392.7164
Price To Book Ratio1.08411.73172.4996
Ebitda5,440,000-27,364,0002,867,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures3,902,0004,486,0002,569,000
Free Cash Flow-5,637,000-7,473,0007,908,000
Return On Equity-0.0395-1.3969-0.0791
One Year Beta0.550.57061.1213
Three Year Beta0.68910.68340.6815
Five Year Beta0.63120.70250.7017
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Fisher David ScottPresident2026-06-0218,790D61,210
Fisher David ScottPresident2026-06-027,876D53,334
Fisher David ScottPresident2026-06-0218,790A18,790
Radoff Bradley LouisDirector2025-12-0927,861A27,861
Combes Genevieve ClaireDirector2025-12-0927,861A27,861
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Triumph Capital Management2026-09-30391864.5465
Krilogy Financial LLC2026-09-30664,257152,0044.37
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-3057,23426,4972.16
RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP2026-06-30189,55587,7572.16
WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-301,371,600635,0002.16
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional U.S. Small Cap ETFDFAS9,01319,738.470.0001
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional U.S. Targeted Value ETFDFAT4,1249,031.560.0001
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. CORE EQUITY 2 PORTFOLIO - INSTITUTIONAL CLASSDFQTX3,6527,997.880.0
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. SMALL CAP PORTFOLIO - INSTITUTIONAL CLASSDFSTX6,06913,291.110.0001
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC2026-07-31U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio - Institutional ClassDFFVX5,59812,259.620.0001
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.