CDW Corp (CDW)

153.03 2.96 (1.97%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:05:40 EST

CDW Corporation is an American multi-brand provider of information technology services, serving business, government, education, and healthcare sectors across the United States, the United Kingdom, and Canada. Headquartered in Vernon Hills, Illinois, CDW is a Fortune 500 and generated $21 billion in annual net sales in 2023.

Traded asNasdaq: CDW
ISINUS12514G1085
CIK0001402057
LEI9845001B052ABF0B6755
EIN260273989
SectorB2B
IndustryRetail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses
CEOChristine Leahy
Employees14,800
Fiscal Year End1231
Address200 N MILWAUKEE AVENUE, VERNON HILLS, IL, 60061
Phone847-465-6000
Websitehttp://cdw.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
CDWCDW Corp2026-10-15 14:05:40153.032.961.97
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
CDW0001402057CDW CorpUS12514G10859845001B052ABF0B6755260273989Nasdaq5961Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses1231DE200 N MILWAUKEE AVENUEVERNON HILLSIL60061UNITED STATESUS847-465-6000200 N MILWAUKEE AVENUE, VERNON HILLS, IL, 60061200 N MILWAUKEE AVENUE, VERNON HILLS, IL, 60061VH Holdings, Inc.B2B1984Christine Leahy14,800http://cdw.com23,377,000,000142,600,000125,017,426CDW Corporation is an American multi-brand provider of information technology services, serving business, government, education, and healthcare sectors across the United States, the United Kingdom, and Canada. Headquartered in Vernon Hills, Illinois, CDW is a Fortune 500 and generated $21 billion in annual net sales in 2023.2026-10-09 01:09:35
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
CDW Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
CDW Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202523,377,000,000-6,456,000,000-21.6405128,993,588-3,498,685-2.6407
202429,833,000,0005,291,000,00021.559132,492,273-1,722,846-1.2836
202324,542,000,0003,270,000,00015.3723134,215,119-1,376,437-1.0151
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Elizabeth H. ConnellyChief Commercial Officer, Executive Vice President2025611,82703,824,939738,88614,5025,190,154
Mukesh KumarExecutive Vice President2025237,500300,0003,020,109780,9364,4854,343,030
Christine A. LeahyPresident, Chief Executive Officer, Chair20251,073,654011,759,9372,162,59213,32415,009,507
Albert J. MirallesExecutive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025697,59604,800,073881,05610,5366,389,261
Sona ChawlaExecutive Vice President2025705,96203,500,125876,05013,4105,095,547
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue22,424,100,00020,998,700,00021,376,000,000
Cost Of Revenue17,550,700,00016,396,300,00016,723,600,000
Gross Profit4,873,400,0004,602,400,0004,652,400,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses3,217,800,0002,951,100,0002,971,500,000
Operating Expenses3,217,800,0002,951,100,0002,971,500,000
Operating Income1,655,600,0001,651,300,0001,680,900,000
Net Income1,066,600,0001,077,800,0001,104,300,000
Earnings Per Share Basic8.138.068.2
Earnings Per Share Diluted8.087.978.1
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic131,300,000133,800,000134,600,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted132,100,000135,200,000136,300,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents618,700,000503,500,000588,700,000
Marketable Securities Current0214,200,000—
Accounts Receivable569,000,000477,000,000506,000,000
Inventories563,400,000605,300,000668,100,000
Non Trade Receivables554,000,000509,900,000470,500,000
Other Assets Current452,000,000404,400,000410,200,000
Total Assets Current8,500,500,0007,373,100,0006,705,000,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment171,500,000192,000,000195,500,000
Other Assets Non Current——472,200,000
Total Assets Non Current7,527,700,0007,305,300,0006,579,600,000
Total Assets16,028,200,00014,678,400,00013,284,600,000
Accounts Payable4,220,100,0003,381,300,0002,881,000,000
Deferred Revenue534,000,000491,000,000487,400,000
Short Term Debt1,007,500,000235,800,000613,100,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current7,226,100,0005,474,400,0005,442,000,000
Long Term Debt4,622,300,0005,607,000,0005,031,800,000
Other Liabilities Non Current——432,900,000
Total Liabilities Non Current6,196,000,0006,851,300,0005,800,100,000
Total Liabilities13,422,100,00012,325,700,00011,242,100,000
Common Stock1,300,0001,300,0001,300,000
Retained Earnings-1,273,900,000-1,322,900,000-1,525,500,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-99,800,000-160,100,000-124,600,000
Total Shareholders Equity2,606,100,0002,352,700,0002,042,500,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization295,600,000275,300,000270,700,000
Share Based Compensation Expense70,200,00053,900,00076,400,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable1,166,500,000559,400,00054,500,000
Change In Inventories-48,200,000-61,100,000-139,000,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets390,100,000605,300,000-183,300,000
Change In Accounts Payable815,400,000443,800,000-55,400,000
Change In Other Liabilities406,700,000497,100,000-93,600,000
Cash From Operating Activities1,205,200,0001,277,300,0001,598,700,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities—211,100,000—
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment117,100,000122,600,000148,200,000
Acquisition Of Business21,500,000323,900,00076,400,000
Other Investing Activities2,300,0001,600,0005,000,000
Cash From Investing Activities70,200,000-659,200,000-229,600,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation26,100,00038,200,00040,000,000
Payments Of Dividends328,600,000332,100,000321,500,000
Issuance Of Common Stock29,500,00047,000,00049,300,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock653,000,000500,000,000500,000,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt592,500,0001,197,800,0000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt211,100,0000150,000,000
Other Financing Activities8,400,00024,200,00022,700,000
Cash From Financing Activities-1,184,500,000-686,900,000-1,098,700,000
Change In Cash111,200,000-81,000,000273,500,000
Cash At End Of Period618,700,000503,500,000588,700,000
Income Taxes Paid326,000,000398,600,000401,400,000
Interest Paid234,300,000217,500,000233,200,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share8.138.068.2
Price To Earnings Ratio16.752821.593127.722
Earnings Growth Rate0.8685-1.7073-0.4854
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio19.2896-12.6474-57.1072
Book Value Per Share19.848417.583715.1746
Price To Book Ratio6.8629.897814.9803
Ebitda1,688,200,0001,751,700,0001,549,800,000
Enterprise Value22,894,160,00028,625,852,00035,653,472,000
Dividend Yield0.01840.01430.0105
Dividend Payout Ratio0.30810.30810.2911
Debt To Equity Ratio2.16022.48342.7637
Capital Expenditures275,100,000271,800,000277,400,000
Free Cash Flow930,100,0001,005,500,0001,321,300,000
Return On Equity0.40930.45810.5407
One Year Beta1.10840.99920.9137
Three Year Beta1.03711.03761.0974
Five Year Beta1.08761.15911.1699
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Swedish JosephDirector2026-10-01212A20,443
NELMS DAVID WDirector2026-10-01258A51,820
Sanderson Katherine Elizabeth—2026-09-24231D24,510
BELL JAMES ADirector2026-09-1095A26,453
CONNELLY ELIZABETH H.—2026-09-10237A34,453
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Gilbert Cisneros2026-09-10CA31Purchase2026-08-19—$1,001 - $15,000
April McClain Delaney2026-06-05MD06Sale (Partial)2026-05-14Child$1,001 - $15,000
April McClain Delaney2026-06-05MD06Sale2026-05-19Child$1,001 - $15,000
April McClain Delaney2026-06-05MD06Sale (Partial)2026-05-15Child$1,001 - $15,000
April McClain Delaney2026-06-05MD06Sale (Partial)2026-05-18Child$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
A&I FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC2026-09-30619,9674,837128.1718
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3043,575340128.1618
Cherry Tree Wealth Management, LLC2026-09-303213107
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-301,517,00011,843128.0925
WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC2026-09-301,92315128.2
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap Select FundCFMSX92,70114,051,617.580.4265
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX30,8884,682,003.040.4181
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSAACGX99,00094,340.620.034
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSAACGX55181,443.310.0294
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R6 CLASSAACDX99,00094,340.620.034
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.