FEDEX CORP (FDX)

295.55 4.33 (1.49%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:59:59 EST

FedEx Corporation, headquartered in Memphis, Tennessee, is an American multinational conglomerate holding company specializing in package delivery. Its services include FedEx Express, FedEx Ground, FedEx Office, FedEx Supply Chain, FedEx Freight, and FedEx Dataworks.

Traded asNYSE: FDX
ISINUS31428X1063
CIK0001048911
LEI549300E707U7WNPZN687
EIN621721435
SectorE-commerce
IndustryAir Courier Services
CEORaj Subramaniam
Employees452,000
Fiscal Year End0531
Address942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD, MEMPHIS, TN, 38120-
Phone9018187500
Websitehttps://www.fedex.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
FDXFEDEX CORP2026-10-15 14:59:59295.554.331.49
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
FDX0001048911FEDEX CORPUS31428X1063549300E707U7WNPZN687621721435NYSE4513Air Courier Services0531DE942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROADMEMPHISTN38120-UNITED STATESUS9018187500942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD, MEMPHIS, TN, 38120-942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD, MEMPHIS, TN, 38120-FDX CORPE-commerce1971-05-05Raj Subramaniam452,000https://www.fedex.com/64,600,000,000318,000,000236,581,188FedEx Corporation, headquartered in Memphis, Tennessee, is an American multinational conglomerate holding company specializing in package delivery. Its services include FedEx Express, FedEx Ground, FedEx Office, FedEx Supply Chain, FedEx Freight, and FedEx Dataworks.2026-10-16 00:46:24
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FDX Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FDX Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202664,600,000,000-2,200,000,000-3.2934236,581,188682,0900.2891
202566,800,000,0007,300,000,00012.2689235,899,098-8,403,148-3.4397
202459,500,000,00017,100,000,00040.3302244,302,246-6,884,996-2.741
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Vishal TalwarPresident, Executive Vice President2026715,9093,600,0002,948,0191,594,5331,570,98411,629,483
Brie A. CarereExecutive Vice President2026879,331850,0002,235,9253,448,0971,068,3619,799,836
Rajesh SubramaniamPrincipal Executive Officer, President, Chief Executive Officer20261,550,0001,900,0006,731,36410,593,5002,548,06627,554,018
John W. DietrichPrincipal Financial Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President2026994,46702,296,1513,856,2541,093,6469,826,275
Tracy B. BrightmanChief People Officer, Executive Vice President2026709,995850,0002,235,9253,219,493938,3919,200,243
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2026452,000
2025440,000
2024430,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue94,720,000,00087,926,000,00087,693,000,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit94,720,000,00087,926,000,00087,693,000,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses89,257,000,00082,709,000,00082,134,000,000
Operating Income5,463,000,0005,217,000,0005,559,000,000
Net Income4,433,000,0004,092,000,0004,331,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic18.7116.9617.41
Earnings Per Share Diluted18.5516.8117.21
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic237,000,000241,000,000248,000,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted239,000,000243,000,000251,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents13,311,000,0005,502,000,0006,501,000,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable12,672,000,00011,368,000,00010,087,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current1,251,000,000914,000,0001,005,000,000
Total Assets Current27,903,000,00018,386,000,00018,207,000,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment42,044,000,00041,642,000,00041,491,000,000
Other Assets Non Current5,435,000,0004,543,000,0003,771,000,000
Total Assets Non Current71,034,000,00069,241,000,00068,800,000,000
Total Assets98,937,000,00087,627,000,00087,007,000,000
Accounts Payable4,327,000,0003,692,000,0003,189,000,000
Deferred Revenue20,000,00023,000,00023,000,000
Short Term Debt745,000,0001,428,000,00068,000,000
Other Liabilities Current5,725,000,0004,995,000,0004,962,000,000
Total Liabilities Current18,912,000,00015,411,000,00013,355,000,000
Long Term Debt23,455,000,00019,899,000,00019,772,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current834,000,000783,000,000689,000,000
Total Liabilities Non Current48,378,000,00044,142,000,00046,070,000,000
Total Liabilities67,290,000,00059,553,000,00059,425,000,000
Common Stock32,000,00032,000,00032,000,000
Retained Earnings44,461,000,00041,402,000,00038,649,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-1,227,000,000-1,362,000,000-1,359,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity31,647,000,00028,074,000,00027,582,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization4,369,000,0004,264,000,0004,287,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense177,000,000154,000,000163,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-2,937,000,000-3,156,000,000-2,919,000,000
Change In Accounts Receivable2,247,000,0001,780,000,000270,000,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets121,000,000-90,000,00043,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable——-2,553,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities43,000,00012,000,00043,000,000
Cash From Operating Activities8,925,000,0007,036,000,0008,312,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities682,000,000262,000,000176,000,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities483,000,000110,000,00038,000,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment3,809,000,0004,055,000,0005,176,000,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-3,911,000,000-4,092,000,000-5,200,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends1,374,000,0001,339,000,000941,000,000
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock796,000,0003,017,000,0002,500,000,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt5,289,000,000——
Repayment Of Long Term Debt2,049,000,000157,000,000147,000,000
Other Financing Activities-55,000,000-30,000,000-11,000,000
Cash From Financing Activities2,749,000,000-4,019,000,000-3,426,000,000
Change In Cash7,809,000,000-999,000,000-355,000,000
Cash At End Of Period13,311,000,0005,502,000,0006,501,000,000
Income Taxes Paid1,972,000,0001,285,000,0001,555,000,000
Interest Paid881,000,000814,000,000744,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share18.7116.9617.41
Price To Earnings Ratio18.091410.150611.5141
Earnings Growth Rate10.3184-2.584711.6026
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.7533-3.92720.9924
Book Value Per Share133.5316116.4896111.2177
Price To Book Ratio2.53491.47791.8024
Ebitda11,744,000,00010,430,000,00010,918,000,000
Enterprise Value91,111,130,00057,314,282,70063,053,154,400
Dividend Yield0.01710.03230.0189
Dividend Payout Ratio0.30990.32720.2173
Debt To Equity Ratio0.76470.75970.7193
Capital Expenditures4,771,000,0004,415,000,0005,080,000,000
Free Cash Flow4,154,000,0002,621,000,0003,232,000,000
Return On Equity0.14010.14580.157
One Year Beta0.98220.93830.9029
Three Year Beta0.93960.95210.973
Five Year Beta0.96410.98731.0727
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Ramo Joshua CooperDirector2026-09-245,042A13,559
Ramo Joshua CooperDirector2026-09-242,436D11,123
Ramo Joshua CooperDirector2026-09-245,042D0
Talwar VishalEVP CDIO & PRESIDENT FDW2026-08-171,489A15,525
Smith Richard WDirector, COO INTL - CEO Airline FEC2026-08-07253,927D0
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Alan ArmstrongSenator2026-07-21Sale (Full)2026-03-24Self$50,001 - $100,000
Alan ArmstrongSenator2026-07-21Purchase2026-03-27Self$1,001 - $15,000
Ron L WydenSenator2023-05-15Sale (Full)2022-11-11Spouse$50,001 - $100,000
Ron L WydenSenator2022-12-11Sale (Full)2022-11-11Spouse$50,001 - $100,000
Thomas H TubervilleSenator2022-11-10Sale (Full)2022-10-25Joint$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Rick Larsen2026-10-12WA02Sale2026-10-08—$1,001 - $15,000
Maria Elvira Salazar2026-10-07FL27Sale (Partial)2026-09-24—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-09-04CA31Sale2026-07-21—$1,001 - $15,000
Maria Elvira Salazar2026-04-21FL27Purchase2026-03-19—$15,001 - $50,000
Maria Elvira Salazar2026-04-21FL27Purchase2026-03-25—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
ASR Vermogensbeheer N.V.2026-09-3015,198,86653,314285.0821
DiNuzzo Private Wealth, Inc.2026-09-30204,695718285.0905
MB, LEVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC2026-09-30817,6652,868285.0994
CHATHAM CAPITAL GROUP, INC.2026-09-30463,5561,626285.0898
PFG Advisors2026-09-30232,522816284.9534
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
ADVISORS SERIES TRUST2026-07-31Investor ClassLOMAX23,5007,223,9004.1985
ETF Series Solutions2026-07-31Aptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETFADME1,398429,745.20.1465
ETF Series Solutions2026-07-31Aptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETFACIO11,5693,556,310.60.1511
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSAACGX17252,872.80.0191
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R6 CLASSAACDX17252,872.80.0191
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.