Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. (PK)

15.71 0.59 (3.87%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:45 EST

Park Hotels & Resorts is an American real estate investment trust (REIT) focused on hotel properties, based in Tysons, Virginia. It was formed in 2017 as a spin-off from Hilton Worldwide.

Traded asNYSE: PK
ISINUS7005171050
CIK0001617406
LEI—
EIN362058176
SectorReal estate investment trust
IndustryHotels & Motels
CEOThomas J. Baltimore, Jr.
Employees90
Fiscal Year End1231
Address1775 TYSONS BLVD, TYSONS, VA, 22102
Phone(571) 302-5757
Websitehttps://www.pkhotelsandresorts.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:4515.710.593.87
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
PK0001617406Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.US7005171050—362058176NYSE7011Hotels & Motels1231DE1775 TYSONS BLVDTYSONSVA22102UNITED STATESUS(571) 302-57571775 TYSONS BLVD, TYSONS, VA, 221021775 TYSONS BLVD, TYSONS, VA, 22102Hilton Worldwide, Inc.Real estate investment trust2017-01-04Thomas J. Baltimore, Jr.90https://www.pkhotelsandresorts.com/2,005,000,000202,614,273201,338,330Park Hotels & Resorts is an American real estate investment trust (REIT) focused on hotel properties, based in Tysons, Virginia. It was formed in 2017 as a spin-off from Hilton Worldwide.2026-10-09 02:05:36
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PK Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PK Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20252,005,000,000-1,075,000,000-34.9026201,398,439-646,490-0.32
20243,080,000,000351,000,00012.8619202,044,929-8,537,543-4.0543
20232,729,000,000-287,000,000-9.5159210,582,472-11,488,782-5.1735
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Carl A. MayfieldExecutive Vice President2022522,50001,015,365741,81413,1602,292,839
Thomas C. MoreyChief Investment Officer, Executive Vice President2022550,00001,343,639780,85713,1602,687,656
Thomas J. Baltimore, Jr.Chief Executive Officer, President20221,000,00005,878,3212,510,7389609,390,019
Sean M. Dell’OrtoTreasurer, Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2022550,00001,679,585835,85718,1603,083,602
Nancy M. VuGeneral Counsel, Executive Vice President2022442,0140483,033536,81813,0291,507,880
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202590
202491
202390
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue2,541,000,0002,599,000,0002,698,000,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit2,601,000,0002,667,000,0002,934,000,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses72,000,00069,000,00065,000,000
Operating Expenses2,634,000,0002,276,000,0002,591,000,000
Operating Income-33,000,000391,000,000343,000,000
Net Income-283,000,000212,000,00097,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-1.431.020.44
Earnings Per Share Diluted-1.431.010.44
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic199,000,000207,000,000214,000,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted199,000,000209,000,000215,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents232,000,000402,000,000717,000,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable116,000,000131,000,000112,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment6,955,000,0007,398,000,0007,459,000,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets7,700,000,0009,161,000,0009,419,000,000
Accounts Payable198,000,000226,000,000210,000,000
Deferred Revenue127,000,000120,000,000107,000,000
Short Term Debt1,601,000,00060,000,00061,000,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt3,856,000,0003,865,000,0003,786,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities4,624,000,0005,567,000,0005,651,000,000
Common Stock2,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Retained Earnings-902,000,000-420,000,000-344,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity3,131,000,0003,645,000,0003,814,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization336,000,000257,000,000287,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense19,000,00019,000,00018,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense14,000,000-3,000,0002,000,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-14,000,00019,000,000-9,000,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets1,000,000-1,000,000-18,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable37,000,00076,000,00082,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities6,000,0004,000,00016,000,000
Cash From Operating Activities398,000,000429,000,000503,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment296,000,000227,000,000285,000,000
Acquisition Of Business0011,000,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-209,000,000-166,000,000-217,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation4,000,0005,000,0002,000,000
Payments Of Dividends280,000,000512,000,000152,000,000
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock45,000,000116,000,000180,000,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt—00
Repayment Of Long Term Debt0050,000,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-365,000,000-573,000,000-475,000,000
Change In Cash-176,000,000-310,000,000-189,000,000
Cash At End Of Period232,000,000402,000,000717,000,000
Income Taxes Paid3,000,00015,000,0007,000,000
Interest Paid212,000,000185,000,000215,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-1.431.020.44
Price To Earnings Ratio-7.314713.794134.7727
Earnings Growth Rate-240.1961131.8182-38.0282
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.03050.1046-0.9144
Book Value Per Share15.457317.362317.6075
Price To Book Ratio0.67670.81040.8689
Ebitda265,000,000698,000,000598,000,000
Enterprise Value7,306,540,0006,435,490,0006,404,200,000
Dividend Yield0.13450.17580.0464
Dividend Payout Ratio-0.98942.41511.567
Debt To Equity Ratio1.74291.07681.0087
Capital Expenditures-107,000,000196,000,000-555,000,000
Free Cash Flow505,000,000233,000,0001,058,000,000
Return On Equity-0.09040.05820.0254
One Year Beta1.26961.30581.6404
Three Year Beta1.3641.39341.4339
Five Year Beta1.37451.6041.5761
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Bedient Patricia MDirector2026-09-231,923A159,885
NAUGHTON TIMOTHY JDirector2026-09-231,756A163,064
NATELLI THOMAS ADirector2026-09-231,756A230,149
Baltimore Thomas J JrDirector, CEO2026-09-03331,564A2,337,556
Dell'Orto Sean M.EVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-09-03165,782A774,643
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Sale2025-06-17Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Purchase2025-06-09Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Daniel Goldman2023-08-13NY10Sale2023-07-12—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-301,841,000119,51615.4038
Hoxton Planning & Management, LLC2026-09-30298,19219,33815.42
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-305,41235115.4188
IFS Advisors, LLC2026-09-3013,77089315.4199
Gradient Investments LLC2026-09-303,813,695247,32115.42
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Trendpilot US Mid Cap ETFPTMC22,347336,545.820.086
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R4PSVKX34,500519,5700.1195
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R2PSVDX34,500519,5700.1195
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class CTRACX34,500519,5700.1195
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R6TSVQX34,500519,5700.1195
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.