Wheels Up Experience Inc. (UP)

3.48 0.29 (9.09%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:05:56 EST

Wheels Up is a provider of "on demand" private aviation in the United States and one of the largest private aviation companies in the world. It was founded in 2013 by Kenny Dichter, using a membership/on-demand business model. Wheels Up members can book private aircraft from the company fleet and third-party operators using a mobile application.

Traded asNYSE: UP
ISINUS96328L3042
CIK0001819516
LEI—
EIN981617611
Sector—
IndustryAir Transportation, Nonscheduled
CEOGeorge Mattson
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1231
Address2135 AMERICAN WAY, CHAMBLEE, GA, 30341
Phone1-855-359-8760
Websitehttps://wheelsup.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
UPWheels Up Experience Inc.2026-10-15 14:05:563.480.299.09
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
UP0001819516Wheels Up Experience Inc.US96328L3042—981617611NYSE4522Air Transportation, Nonscheduled1231—2135 AMERICAN WAYCHAMBLEEGA30341UNITED STATESUS1-855-359-87602135 AMERICAN WAY, CHAMBLEE, GA, 303412135 AMERICAN WAY, CHAMBLEE, GA, 30341Aspirational Consumer Lifestyle Corp.—2013George Mattson—https://wheelsup.com106,800,00036,370,07636,275,841Wheels Up is a provider of "on demand" private aviation in the United States and one of the largest private aviation companies in the world. It was founded in 2013 by Kenny Dichter, using a membership/on-demand business model. Wheels Up members can book private aircraft from the company fleet and third-party operators using a mobile application.2026-10-09 04:34:29
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
UP Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
UP Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025106,800,000-61,900,000-36.6924724,465,54925,673,4783.674
2024168,700,000147,300,000688.3178698,792,0711,470,5790.2109
202321,400,000-284,600,000-93.0065697,321,492446,011,973177.4752
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20251,250
20241,866
20232,206
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue736,495,000792,104,0001,253,317,000
Cost Of Revenue662,755,000733,075,0001,232,506,000
Gross Profit73,740,00059,029,00020,811,000
Research And Development Expenses38,762,00040,690,00061,873,000
General And Administrative Expenses145,300,000137,594,000145,873,000
Operating Expenses939,908,0001,050,895,0001,696,874,000
Operating Income-203,413,000-258,791,000-443,557,000
Net Income-294,217,000-339,635,000-487,387,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.42-0.49-3.69
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.42-0.49-3.69
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic705,991,790697,713,626132,194,747
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted705,991,790697,713,626132,194,747
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents133,926,000216,426,000263,909,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable24,249,00032,316,00038,237,000
Inventories11,586,00012,177,00020,400,000
Non Trade Receivables1,493,0001,182,00011,528,000
Other Assets Current32,549,00010,759,00011,887,000
Total Assets Current249,357,000332,069,000434,034,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment219,729,000348,339,000337,714,000
Other Assets Non Current72,266,00076,701,000110,512,000
Total Assets Non Current331,615,000405,250,000406,624,000
Total Assets968,814,0001,158,011,0001,316,060,000
Accounts Payable20,443,00029,977,00032,973,000
Deferred Revenue738,852,000749,432,000723,246,000
Short Term Debt19,039,00031,748,00023,998,000
Other Liabilities Current6,796,0001,165,000416,000
Total Liabilities Current907,556,000917,284,000907,502,000
Long Term Debt671,319,000761,348,000615,331,000
Other Liabilities Non Current8,288,000485,0006,983,000
Total Liabilities Non Current453,359,000436,955,000308,685,000
Total Liabilities1,360,915,0001,354,239,0001,216,187,000
Common Stock72,00070,00070,000
Retained Earnings-2,397,112,000-2,102,895,000-1,763,260,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-5,633,000-12,662,000-10,704,000
Total Shareholders Equity-392,101,000-202,109,00097,397,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization61,171,00056,546,00037,100,000
Share Based Compensation Expense45,430,00045,977,00025,633,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense13,839,0004,796,000-5,825,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-2,528,000-2,794,000-30,062,000
Change In Inventories3,173,000-2,861,000-4,686,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables309,000-4,349,0003,164,000
Change In Other Assets-5,774,000-33,803,00032,289,000
Change In Accounts Payable-9,252,000-2,882,000-8,089,000
Change In Other Liabilities13,979,000-11,233,000-35,110,000
Cash From Operating Activities-166,295,000-77,888,000-665,285,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment93,629,000122,811,00020,168,000
Acquisition Of Business—00
Other Investing Activities-4,950,000-105,000-267,000
Cash From Investing Activities180,368,000-46,681,00040,870,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock47,500,000——
Repurchase Of Common Stock1,633,000485,00028,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt65,743,000327,201,000382,200,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt209,988,000246,460,00059,523,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-98,513,00078,662,000300,954,000
Change In Cash-81,965,000-46,357,000-327,328,000
Cash At End Of Period133,926,000216,426,000263,909,000
Income Taxes Paid2,970,000——
Interest Paid19,596,00023,562,00031,397,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.42-0.49-3.69
Price To Earnings Ratio-31.2524-67.3469-18.5908
Earnings Growth Rate-14.2857-86.720963.2743
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio2.18770.7766-0.2938
Book Value Per Share-0.5554-0.28120.7555
Price To Book Ratio-23.6338-117.335790.8009
Ebitda-139,606,000-217,737,000-409,032,000
Enterprise Value9,823,280,235.5423,601,219,6589,443,979,644.2
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio-1.7607-3.92416.5642
Capital Expenditures-67,439,00067,171,000-19,745,000
Free Cash Flow-98,856,000-145,059,000-645,540,000
Return On Equity0.75041.6805-5.0041
One Year Beta1.50791.83933.2755
Three Year Beta1.99422.00341.7871
Five Year Beta1.71221.76221.7599
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Chatkewitz AlexanderChief Accounting Officer2026-10-021,173D41,177
Godsman DavidChief Digital Officer2026-10-021,977D77,347
Holtz David LChief Operating Officer2026-10-022,237D76,201
Kedzior Brian JosephChief People Officer2026-10-022,000D67,605
Lauria KristenChief Marketing Officer2026-10-022,160D79,485
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-301343.25
ANCHYRA PARTNERS LLC2026-09-3036,31211,2773.22
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-302,9309103.2198
GAMMA Investing LLC2026-09-301,2043743.2193
Investors Research Corp2026-09-3064203.2
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX2,58514,863.750.0018
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL2,59914,944.250.001
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX29166.750.0
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R-6PSMVX123707.250.0001
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31Class JPSMJX123707.250.0001
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.