EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co (EPC)

27.74 -0.46 (-1.63%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:03:41 EST

The Edgewell Personal Care Company is an American multinational consumer products company headquartered in Shelton, Connecticut. It was formed in 2015 following the corporate spin-off from Energizer Holdings, Inc..

Traded asNYSE: EPC
ISINUS28035Q1022
CIK0001096752
LEI549300CY8QZDL4Z3RU59
EIN431863181
SectorConsumer goods
IndustryPerfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations
CEORod R. Little
Employees7,000
Fiscal Year End0930
Address6 RESEARCH DRIVE, SHELTON, CT, 06484
Phone203-944-5500
Websitehttps://edgewell.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
EPCEDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co2026-10-15 14:03:4127.74-0.46-1.63
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
EPC0001096752EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE CoUS28035Q1022549300CY8QZDL4Z3RU59431863181NYSE2844Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations0930MO6 RESEARCH DRIVESHELTONCT06484UNITED STATESUS203-944-55006 RESEARCH DRIVE, SHELTON, CT, 064846 RESEARCH DRIVE, SHELTON, CT, 06484ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INCConsumer goods2015-07-01Rod R. Little7,000https://edgewell.com/1,436,230,21665,251,98946,088,915The Edgewell Personal Care Company is an American multinational consumer products company headquartered in Shelton, Connecticut. It was formed in 2015 following the corporate spin-off from Energizer Holdings, Inc..2026-10-09 02:41:38
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
EPC Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
EPC Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,436,230,216-435,682,034-23.274746,464,244-2,256,926-4.6323
20241,871,912,250-278,582,461-12.954348,721,170-1,300,161-2.5992
20232,150,494,711228,468,85711.886950,021,331-1,422,121-2.7644
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Jessica SpencePresident2025684,375100,0001,418,277361,15723,5102,587,319
Latanya LangleyChief People Officer, Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary2025512,12601,181,864259,87558,2102,012,075
Rod R. LittleChief Executive Officer, President20251,100,00007,576,100907,500170,7669,754,366
Francesca WeissmanChief Financial Officer2025535,8331,550767,479235,95050,6611,591,473
Daniel J. SullivanChief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer2025832,08401,891,021495,99021,5673,240,662
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20256,700
20246,700
20236,800
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue2,223,500,0002,253,700,0002,251,600,000
Cost Of Revenue1,298,600,0001,298,000,0001,310,800,000
Gross Profit924,900,000955,700,000940,800,000
Research And Development Expenses57,600,00058,400,00058,500,000
General And Administrative Expenses425,000,000——
Operating Expenses828,300,000756,400,000713,800,000
Operating Income96,600,000199,300,000227,000,000
Net Income25,400,00098,600,000114,700,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.531.982.24
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.531.972.21
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic47,500,00049,700,00051,200,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted47,600,00050,100,00051,800,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents225,700,000209,100,000216,400,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable137,800,000109,400,000106,200,000
Inventories484,700,000477,300,000492,400,000
Non Trade Receivables13,300,00014,700,00018,900,000
Other Assets Current11,900,0009,100,00012,300,000
Total Assets Current995,500,000936,000,000962,400,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment369,300,000349,100,000337,900,000
Other Assets Non Current179,100,000158,700,000135,200,000
Total Assets Non Current432,600,000379,900,000371,000,000
Total Assets3,756,300,0003,730,900,0003,740,700,000
Accounts Payable219,700,000219,300,000194,400,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current316,300,000319,800,000309,500,000
Total Liabilities Current565,500,000563,600,000523,400,000
Long Term Debt1,390,000,0001,284,000,0001,372,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current135,600,000175,000,000179,700,000
Total Liabilities Non Current1,637,700,0001,583,200,0001,676,800,000
Total Liabilities2,203,200,0002,146,800,0002,200,200,000
Common Stock700,000700,000700,000
Retained Earnings1,086,700,0001,090,100,0001,022,100,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-109,800,000-154,800,000-170,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,553,100,0001,584,100,0001,540,500,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization88,800,00088,000,00091,400,000
Share Based Compensation Expense24,500,00026,500,00027,500,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable15,300,0007,300,000-31,000,000
Change In Inventories-100,000-19,700,00032,400,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets2,600,000-4,700,000-20,800,000
Change In Accounts Payable3,300,00017,000,000-30,200,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities118,400,000231,000,000216,100,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment77,000,00056,500,00049,500,000
Acquisition Of Business—00
Other Investing Activities1,500,0006,600,0003,700,000
Cash From Investing Activities-72,900,000-62,400,000-50,500,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation7,500,0007,300,0009,000,000
Payments Of Dividends28,800,00030,600,00031,700,000
Issuance Of Common Stock17,400,00019,700,00019,500,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock90,200,00058,500,00075,200,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt931,000,000813,000,000841,000,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities-400,000-4,300,000-100,000
Cash From Financing Activities-30,000,000-179,400,000-146,500,000
Change In Cash16,600,000-7,300,00027,700,000
Cash At End Of Period225,700,000209,100,000216,400,000
Income Taxes Paid25,500,00033,500,00045,800,000
Interest Paid73,300,00062,800,00074,300,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.531.982.24
Price To Earnings Ratio38.415118.353516.5
Earnings Growth Rate-73.2323-11.607120.4301
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.5246-1.58120.8076
Book Value Per Share32.696831.873230.0879
Price To Book Ratio0.62271.14011.2284
Ebitda212,900,000296,600,000330,400,000
Enterprise Value2,131,400,0002,880,998,0003,047,952,000
Dividend Yield0.02980.01690.0168
Dividend Payout Ratio1.13390.31030.2764
Debt To Equity Ratio0.8950.81060.8906
Capital Expenditures109,000,00099,200,00083,800,000
Free Cash Flow9,400,000131,800,000132,300,000
Return On Equity0.01640.06220.0745
One Year Beta0.65110.67390.6408
Three Year Beta0.65130.59360.6144
Five Year Beta0.62990.8520.8727
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Black Robert WilliamDirector2026-02-057,817A7,817
Hendra Carla CDirector2026-02-057,817A7,817
Waring GaryDirector2026-02-057,817A7,817
Corbin GeorgeDirector2026-02-057,817A7,817
HUNTER JOHN C IIIDirector2026-02-057,817A7,817
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Detalus Advisors, LLC2026-09-30250,4289,28226.98
MILESTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-09-301,350,45750,05426.98
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-301,0794026.975
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30262,0009,76526.8305
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-30216827
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX1,86253,476.640.0098
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX5,254142,856.260.0177
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund Institutional SharesUISCX94,2642,563,038.160.2671
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Small Cap Stock Fund SharesUSCAX94,2642,563,038.160.2671
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ95,7442,603,279.360.0942
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.