Customers Bancorp, Inc. (CUBI)

74.17 0.96 (1.31%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:05 EST

Customers Bancorp, Inc. is a publicly traded bank holding company and parent of Customers Bank. The company has more than $26 billion in assets with over 800 employees located across Illinois, Massachusetts, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania and Washington, D.C., ranking in the top 100 banks in the United States. Sam Sidhu, is the President and Chief Executive Officer.Jay Sidhu is its executive chairman and the company is headquartered in West Reading, Pennsylvania.

Traded asNYSE: CUBI
ISINUS23204G1004
CIK0001488813
LEI549300WLBCHYKZ53FN68
EIN272290659
SectorFinancial services
IndustryState Commercial Banks
CEOJay Sidhu
Employees1,150
Fiscal Year End1231
Address701 READING AVENUE, WEST READING, PA, 19611
Phone484-359-7113
Websitehttps://www.customersbank.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
CUBICustomers Bancorp, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:0574.170.961.31
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
CUBI0001488813Customers Bancorp, Inc.US23204G1004549300WLBCHYKZ53FN68272290659NYSE6022State Commercial Banks1231PA701 READING AVENUEWEST READINGPA19611UNITED STATESUS484-359-7113701 READING AVENUE, WEST READING, PA, 19611701 READING AVENUE, WEST READING, PA, 19611Customers 1st Bancorp, Inc.Financial services1997Jay Sidhu1,150https://www.customersbank.com1,714,105,68536,484,76733,783,799Customers Bancorp, Inc. is a publicly traded bank holding company and parent of Customers Bank. The company has more than $26 billion in assets with over 800 employees located across Illinois, Massachusetts, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania and Washington, D.C., ranking in the top 100 banks in the United States. Sam Sidhu, is the President and Chief Executive Officer.Jay Sidhu is its executive chairman and the company is headquartered in West Reading, Pennsylvania.2026-10-09 02:12:49
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
CUBI Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
CUBI Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,714,105,685310,653,64422.13534,212,1742,744,9308.7231
20241,403,452,041525,933,34459.934131,467,244-17,642-0.056
2023877,518,697-154,550,633-14.974831,484,886-117,024-0.3703
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Warren TaylorDirector, President2012200,00040,000213,311—0502,851
Richard A. EhstPresident, COO2012320,000144,736756,666—10,0001,557,701
Jay S. SidhuCEO, Chairman2012500,000267,3073,166,661—24,5936,133,893
James D. HoganChief Financial Officer, EVP2012116,92335,0000—5,200180,550
Glenn A. HeddePresident2012200,000273,000542,839—5,9541,021,793
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2016739
2015517
2014414
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue———
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income1,359,587,0001,327,834,0001,367,360,000
Net Income224,088,000181,469,000250,143,000
Earnings Per Share Basic6.465.287.49
Earnings Per Share Diluted6.265.097.32
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic32,393,48731,509,17931,435,647
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted33,438,29632,719,13432,158,788
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents62,051,00056,787,00045,210,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable———
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment16,745,0006,668,0007,371,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets24,895,868,00022,308,241,00021,316,265,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt0100,000,0000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities22,780,351,00020,471,558,00019,677,871,000
Common Stock36,189,00035,758,00035,459,000
Retained Earnings1,535,194,0001,326,011,0001,159,582,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-54,050,000-96,560,000-136,569,000
Total Shareholders Equity2,115,517,0001,836,683,0001,638,394,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization41,804,00033,552,00031,813,000
Share Based Compensation Expense18,458,00014,435,00012,585,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense2,969,0001,856,0000
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets26,147,00099,977,000-23,584,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities81,427,000-32,834,00018,680,000
Cash From Operating Activities494,759,000145,057,0003,390,540,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities940,815,000845,788,0001,425,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities594,182,000624,917,000297,417,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment13,739,0001,491,000590,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities14,197,000—35,117,000
Cash From Investing Activities-2,056,953,000-1,006,091,0003,157,723,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation13,500,0005,452,0002,433,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock165,851,0001,761,0003,112,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock5,641,00019,200,00039,800,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt——0
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities2,187,726,000800,619,000108,088,000
Change In Cash625,532,000-60,415,0003,390,540,000
Cash At End Of Period62,051,00056,787,00045,210,000
Income Taxes Paid36,080,00057,593,00044,972,000
Interest Paid600,866,000715,214,000649,544,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share6.465.287.49
Price To Earnings Ratio11.31899.21977.6929
Earnings Growth Rate22.3485-29.50611.9581
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.5065-0.31250.6433
Book Value Per Share65.306958.290452.119
Price To Book Ratio1.11960.83511.1055
Ebitda1,052,461,000927,018,0001,006,839,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures51,881,00032,849,00030,159,000
Free Cash Flow442,878,000112,208,0003,360,381,000
Return On Equity0.10590.09880.1527
One Year Beta1.27311.35782.3501
Three Year Beta1.55371.63461.6876
Five Year Beta1.54331.54491.527
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
BUFORD ROBERT JDirector2026-09-15847A25,320
Gill MikeDirector2026-09-15625A2,310
Krasne Robert MorrisDirector2026-09-15847A3,308
Sirmans Dalton TalleyDirector2026-09-15736A3,496
Looney Susan DianneDirector2026-09-15625A2,393
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30495,0006,70973.7815
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-3024,136,654326,17174
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-301,2581774
GHP Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-09-30148274
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-307,3269974
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX2,735213,822.30.0393
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX41,9973,283,325.460.1713
AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST2026-07-31Institutional ClassAPGRX4,850381,5980.313
AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST2026-07-31Class A SharesAFGGX4,850381,5980.313
AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST2026-07-31Class L SharesAPITX4,850381,5980.313
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.