KEY TRONIC CORP (KTCC)

2.1 -0.02 (-1.17%)

As of 2026-10-14 10:24:04 EST

Key Tronic Corporation (branded Keytronic) is a technology company founded in 1969 by Lewis G. Zirkle. Its core products initially included keyboards, mice and other input devices. Key Tronic currently specializes in PCBA and full product assembly. The company is among the ten largest contract manufacturers providing electronic manufacturing services in the US. The company offers full product design or assembly of a wide variety of household goods and electronic products such as keyboards, printed circuit board assembly, plastic molding, thermometers, toilet bowl cleaners, satellite tracking systems, etc.

Traded asNasdaq: KTCC
ISINUS4931441095
CIK0000719733
LEI40TF3VPKEM3IMMIU0O47
EIN910849125
SectorComputer peripherals
IndustryPrinted Circuit Boards
CEOBrett Larsen
Employees5,447
Fiscal Year End0628
Address4424 N. SULLIVAN ROAD, SPOKANE, WA, 99216
Phone5099288000
Websitehttp://keytronic.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
KTCCKEY TRONIC CORP2026-10-14 10:24:042.1-0.02-1.17
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
KTCC0000719733KEY TRONIC CORPUS493144109540TF3VPKEM3IMMIU0O47910849125Nasdaq3672Printed Circuit Boards0628WA4424 N. SULLIVAN ROADSPOKANEWA99216UNITED STATESUS5099288000P O BOX 14687, SPOKANE, WA, 992144424 N. SULLIVAN ROAD, SPOKANE, WA, 99216—Computer peripherals1969Brett Larsen5,447http://keytronic.com25,600,00010,859,00011,065,887Key Tronic Corporation (branded Keytronic) is a technology company founded in 1969 by Lewis G. Zirkle. Its core products initially included keyboards, mice and other input devices. Key Tronic currently specializes in PCBA and full product assembly. The company is among the ten largest contract manufacturers providing electronic manufacturing services in the US. The company offers full product design or assembly of a wide variety of household goods and electronic products such as keyboards, printed circuit board assembly, plastic molding, thermometers, toilet bowl cleaners, satellite tracking systems, etc.2026-10-09 05:26:41
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
KTCC Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
KTCC Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202625,600,000-15,700,000-38.014511,065,887292,1132.7113
202541,300,000-2,700,000-6.136410,773,77411,9030.1106
202444,000,000-100,000-0.226810,761,87100
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Philip S. HochbergExecutive Vice President2026397,7652,736125,000013,800539,301
Brett R. LarsenChief Executive Officer, President2026733,8460249,997013,800997,643
Anthony G. VoorheesTreasurer, Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2026353,1621,612125,000013,674493,448
Anthony G. VoorheesTreasurer, Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025380,5580124,99909,536515,092
Brett R. LarsenChief Executive Officer, President2025790,7702,048249,994013,8001,056,612
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20263,298
20253,539
20244,122
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue386,667,000467,871,000566,942,000
Cost Of Revenue362,730,000431,444,000527,063,000
Gross Profit23,937,00036,427,00039,879,000
Research And Development Expenses8,011,0009,163,0008,333,000
General And Administrative Expenses36,546,00026,702,00025,219,000
Operating Expenses38,653,00035,865,00033,121,000
Operating Income-14,716,000562,0006,758,000
Net Income-47,793,000-8,318,000-2,787,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-4.41-0.77-0.26
Earnings Per Share Diluted-4.41-0.77-0.26
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic10,837,00010,762,00010,762,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted10,837,00010,762,00010,762,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents584,0001,384,0004,752,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable83,650,00096,142,000132,559,000
Inventories95,844,00097,321,000105,099,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current19,462,00021,917,00024,739,000
Total Assets Current223,759,000234,173,000288,399,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment28,854,00027,727,00028,806,000
Other Assets Non Current19,152,00019,230,0005,346,000
Total Assets Non Current55,404,00039,074,00044,222,000
Total Assets299,766,000315,874,000355,343,000
Accounts Payable75,961,00063,725,00079,394,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt7,162,0006,215,0003,123,000
Other Liabilities Current17,919,00013,894,00015,149,000
Total Liabilities Current106,492,00091,991,000104,176,000
Long Term Debt106,218,000105,151,000119,505,000
Other Liabilities Non Current4,874,000954,000219,000
Total Liabilities Non Current124,091,000106,749,000127,177,000
Total Liabilities230,583,000198,740,000231,353,000
Common Stock48,135,00047,502,00047,284,000
Retained Earnings20,810,00068,603,00076,921,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income238,0001,029,000-215,000
Total Shareholders Equity69,183,000117,134,000123,990,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization10,226,0009,599,00011,038,000
Share Based Compensation Expense633,000218,000-444,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-11,460,000-32,408,000-15,818,000
Change In Inventories1,830,000-7,680,000-32,490,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets5,824,00010,461,000587,000
Change In Accounts Payable12,236,000-15,669,000-36,505,000
Change In Other Liabilities-8,045,000-3,648,000-8,123,000
Cash From Operating Activities4,424,00018,929,00013,776,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment6,351,0004,095,0003,958,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-4,016,000-4,199,000-2,108,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt151,186,000382,968,000521,088,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-1,208,000-18,098,000-10,519,000
Change In Cash-800,000-3,368,0001,149,000
Cash At End Of Period584,0001,384,0004,752,000
Income Taxes Paid1,659,000989,0002,402,000
Interest Paid9,538,00011,067,00010,269,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share-4.41-0.77-0.26
Price To Earnings Ratio-0.9365-3.5455-15.5769
Earnings Growth Rate472.7273196.1538-154.1667
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.002-0.01810.101
Book Value Per Share6.38410.88411.5211
Price To Book Ratio0.64690.25080.3515
Ebitda-25,834,00014,793,00022,598,000
Enterprise Value157,552,810139,362,260161,462,100
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio1.63880.95080.989
Capital Expenditures11,353,0008,520,00010,974,000
Free Cash Flow-6,929,00010,409,0002,802,000
Return On Equity-0.6908-0.071-0.0225
One Year Beta0.59170.40750.6351
Three Year Beta0.48920.44640.3135
Five Year Beta0.37050.44140.471
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Agress Adam LEVP Business Development2026-09-041,112D9,364
Courtney Mark RVice President of Supply Chain2026-09-04566D4,706
Hochberg Philip ScottEVP Cust Relations/Integration2026-09-041,153D41,043
Knaggs David H.EVP of Quality and IS2026-09-04925D10,072
Larsen Brett R.Chief Executive Officer2026-09-041,840D33,835
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-301,1385472.0804
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-3086,66020,9834.13
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-30149,56836,2154.13
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-30328,74879,6004.13
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-30247,80060,0004.13
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional US Marketwide Value ETFDFUV15,97862,953.320.0004
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETFDFAC10,74842,347.120.0001
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional U.S. Small Cap ETFDFAS24,70097,3180.0006
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional US Small Cap Value ETFDFSV20,96582,602.10.001
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional US Core Equity 1 ETFDCOR3,72314,668.620.0004
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.