Palantir Technologies Inc. (PLTR)

200.56 -0.41 (-0.21%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:39 EST

Palantir Technologies Inc. (/ˈpælənˌtɪər/ PAL-ən-TEER) is an American publicly traded company that develops data integration and analytics software. Palantir is headquartered in Miami, Florida, and was founded in 2003 by Peter Thiel, Stephen Cohen, Joe Lonsdale, Alex Karp, and Nathan Gettings.

Traded asNasdaq: PLTR
ISINUS69608A1088
CIK0001321655
LEI549300UVN46B3BBDHO85
EIN680551851
SectorSoftware
IndustryServices-Prepackaged Software
CEOAlex Karp
Employees4,429
Fiscal Year End1231
Address19505 BISCAYNE BOULEVARD, AVENTURA, FL, 33180
Phone720-358-3679
Websitehttps://www.palantir.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:39200.56-0.41-0.21
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
PLTR0001321655Palantir Technologies Inc.US69608A1088549300UVN46B3BBDHO85680551851Nasdaq7372Services-Prepackaged Software1231—19505 BISCAYNE BOULEVARDAVENTURAFL33180UNITED STATESUS720-358-367919505 BISCAYNE BOULEVARD, AVENTURA, FL, 3318019505 BISCAYNE BOULEVARD, AVENTURA, FL, 33180Palantir Technologies IncSoftware2003-05-06Alex Karp4,429https://www.palantir.com/299,300,000,0002,402,897,000—Palantir Technologies Inc. (/ˈpælənˌtɪər/ PAL-ən-TEER) is an American publicly traded company that develops data integration and analytics software. Palantir is headquartered in Miami, Florida, and was founded in 2003 by Peter Thiel, Stephen Cohen, Joe Lonsdale, Alex Karp, and Nathan Gettings.2026-10-09 00:33:54
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PLTR Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PLTR Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025299,300,000,000247,800,000,000481.165———
202451,500,000,00022,200,000,00075.7679———
202329,300,000,00012,700,000,00076.506———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Shyam SankarExecutive Vice President, Chief Technology Officer2025509,419—0—699,8311,209,250
David GlazerChief Financial Officer, Treasurer2025450,200—21,170,428—36,53527,971,876
Alexander KarpChief Executive Officer20251,101,637—0—7,521,3638,623,000
Stephen CohenSecretary, President2025273,636—0—730,3591,003,995
Ryan TaylorChief Legal Officer, Chief Revenue Officer2025442,925—21,170,428—36,53527,964,601
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20254,429
20243,936
20233,735
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue4,475,446,0002,865,507,0002,225,012,000
Cost Of Revenue789,177,000565,990,000431,105,000
Gross Profit3,686,269,0002,299,517,0001,793,907,000
Research And Development Expenses557,677,000507,878,000404,624,000
General And Administrative Expenses657,718,000593,481,000524,325,000
Operating Expenses2,272,254,0001,989,114,0001,673,941,000
Operating Income1,414,015,000310,403,000119,966,000
Net Income1,625,033,000462,190,000209,825,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.690.210.1
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.630.190.09
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic2,369,612,0002,250,163,0002,147,446,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted2,565,197,0002,450,818,0002,297,927,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,423,796,0002,098,524,000831,047,000
Marketable Securities Current5,753,247,0003,131,463,0002,843,132,000
Accounts Receivable1,042,065,000575,048,000364,784,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current139,066,000129,254,00099,655,000
Total Assets Current8,358,174,0005,934,289,0004,138,618,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment51,960,00039,638,00047,758,000
Other Assets Non Current290,153,000166,217,000153,186,000
Total Assets Non Current542,218,000406,595,000383,807,000
Total Assets8,900,392,0006,340,884,0004,522,425,000
Accounts Payable8,064,000103,00012,122,000
Deferred Revenue408,963,000259,624,000246,901,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current355,624,000427,046,000222,991,000
Total Liabilities Current1,175,581,000996,018,000746,018,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current7,092,00013,685,00010,702,000
Total Liabilities Non Current236,800,000250,459,000215,442,000
Total Liabilities1,412,381,0001,246,477,000961,460,000
Common Stock2,391,0002,339,0002,200,000
Retained Earnings-3,562,390,000-5,187,423,000-5,649,613,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income13,942,000-5,611,000801,000
Total Shareholders Equity7,387,268,0005,003,275,0003,475,561,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization26,145,00031,587,00033,354,000
Share Based Compensation Expense684,033,000691,638,000475,903,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable450,429,000211,157,000106,159,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-51,979,000-4,681,000-3,242,000
Change In Accounts Payable4,659,000-18,841,000-31,832,000
Change In Other Liabilities-54,860,000115,634,00052,895,000
Cash From Operating Activities2,134,473,0001,153,865,000712,183,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities7,702,060,0005,395,913,0005,636,406,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities279,700,0000694,600,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment33,882,00012,634,00015,114,000
Acquisition Of Business——0
Other Investing Activities1,000,0005,615,0000
Cash From Investing Activities-2,783,551,000-340,655,000-2,711,180,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation81,117,000218,280,000—
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock129,107,000-302,487,000218,238,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock74,985,00064,196,000—
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt——0
Other Financing Activities85,000444,000601,000
Cash From Financing Activities-26,910,000463,364,000218,839,000
Change In Cash-668,511,0001,269,829,000-1,777,228,000
Cash At End Of Period1,423,796,0002,098,524,000831,047,000
Income Taxes Paid21,686,00016,179,00013,515,000
Interest Paid———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.690.210.1
Price To Earnings Ratio257.6087360.1429171.7
Earnings Growth Rate228.5714110-155.5556
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.1273.274-1.1038
Book Value Per Share3.162.2641.6582
Price To Book Ratio56.249733.405210.3544
Ebitda1,672,864,000509,956,000260,164,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures38,467,00023,467,00011,942,000
Free Cash Flow2,096,006,0001,130,398,000700,241,000
Return On Equity0.220.09240.0604
One Year Beta2.06472.30912.7056
Three Year Beta2.27232.18211.9338
Five Year Beta2.00951.92411.8602
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Woersching Eric H.Director2026-10-091,000D3,465
Taylor Ryan D.—2026-10-0818,000D274,667
Stat Lauren Elaina FriedmanDirector2026-10-085,026D46,402
Stat Lauren Elaina FriedmanDirector2026-10-011,337D51,428
Buckley Jeffrey—2026-09-2916,714A16,714
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Alan ArmstrongSenator2026-07-21Purchase2026-03-27Self$15,001 - $50,000
John W HickenlooperSenator2026-05-05Sale (Full)2025-06-03Child$1,001 - $15,000
John W HickenlooperSenator2026-05-05Sale (Partial)2025-04-16Child$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Gilbert Cisneros2026-09-04CA31Purchase2026-07-17—$1,001 - $15,000
Michael Rulli2026-08-07OH06Purchase2026-01-09—$1,001 - $15,000
Michael Rulli2026-08-07OH06Sale2026-05-06—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-06-08CA31Sale (Partial)2026-05-08—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-06-08CA31Sale (Partial)2026-05-15—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Whitener Capital Management, Inc.2026-09-30510,6472,730187.0502
Walser Wealth Management Company, A Ltd Liability Co2026-09-301,256,1256,715187.0625
NFSG Corp2026-09-3018,262,50297,634187.0506
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-30379,6942,030187.0414
GUYASUTA INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC2026-09-301,023,1645,470187.0501
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETFWDAI465,660.760.5118
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETFQDPL55,3326,809,155.920.3991
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETFQSIX1,773218,185.381.1888
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETFPALC8,4801,043,548.80.4967
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETFPTLC115,97014,271,268.20.4377
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.