BILL Holdings, Inc. (BILL)

46.27 2.09 (4.72%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:05:30 EST

BILL Holdings, Inc. is an American company based in San Jose, California, that provides automated, cloud-based software for financial operations for small businesses in the United States. A white-labeled, end-to-end payments automation platform, Bill.com Connect is offered to financial institutions as part of their single sign-on online business banking ecosystem.

Traded asNYSE: BILL
ISINUS0900431000
CIK0001786352
LEI549300IBF9VZZIGOZW63
EIN832661725
SectorFinancial technology
IndustryServices-Prepackaged Software
CEORené Lacerte
Employees2,187
Fiscal Year End0630
Address6220 AMERICA CENTER DR., SAN JOSE, CA, 95002
Phone(650) 621-7700
Websitehttp://bill.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
BILLBILL Holdings, Inc.2026-10-15 14:05:3046.272.094.72
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
BILL0001786352BILL Holdings, Inc.US0900431000549300IBF9VZZIGOZW63832661725NYSE7372Services-Prepackaged Software0630—6220 AMERICA CENTER DR.SAN JOSECA95002UNITED STATESUS(650) 621-77006220 AMERICA CENTER DR., SAN JOSE, CA, 950026220 AMERICA CENTER DR., SAN JOSE, CA, 95002BILL Holdings, Inc.Financial technology2006René Lacerte2,187http://bill.com4,800,000,00092,063,00085,276,782BILL Holdings, Inc. is an American company based in San Jose, California, that provides automated, cloud-based software for financial operations for small businesses in the United States. A white-labeled, end-to-end payments automation platform, Bill.com Connect is offered to financial institutions as part of their single sign-on online business banking ecosystem.2026-10-09 01:58:26
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BILL Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BILL Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20264,800,000,000-3,600,000,000-42.857185,276,782-16,351,829-16.0898
20258,400,000,000100,000,0001.2048101,628,611-5,056,664-4.7398
20248,300,000,000-2,800,000,000-25.2252106,685,27579,6700.0747
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Ken MossChief Technology Officer2025443,26907,113,512337,77039,6527,934,204
Mary KayExecutive Vice President2025337,308010,849,353284,09725,33311,536,091
René LacerteChair, Chief Executive Officer2025550,000014,861,481688,05040,30416,139,836
John RettigPresident, Chief Operating Officer2025500,000012,738,449625,50039,00013,902,949
Mike CieriExecutive Vice President2025126,346500,0008,710,49896,2414,0009,437,085
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20261,683
20252,364
20242,187
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue1,653,160,0001,462,570,0001,290,172,000
Cost Of Revenue315,295,000272,103,000234,616,000
Gross Profit1,337,865,0001,190,467,0001,055,556,000
Research And Development Expenses300,571,000340,059,000336,754,000
General And Administrative Expenses299,410,000281,913,000277,662,000
Operating Expenses1,411,312,0001,271,069,0001,229,720,000
Operating Income-73,447,000-80,602,000-174,164,000
Net Income-11,241,00023,799,000-28,878,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.110.23-0.27
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.11-0.07-0.27
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic99,918,000103,568,000106,102,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted99,918,000103,912,000106,102,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,031,053,0001,038,346,000985,941,000
Marketable Securities Current906,456,0001,180,110,000601,535,000
Accounts Receivable30,995,00032,341,00028,049,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current302,158,000258,418,000297,169,000
Total Assets Current7,435,102,0007,238,793,0006,314,817,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment144,945,000116,611,00088,034,000
Other Assets Non Current31,616,00033,178,00038,568,000
Total Assets Non Current2,783,037,0002,825,189,0002,863,996,000
Total Assets10,218,139,00010,063,982,0009,178,813,000
Accounts Payable9,637,00016,293,0007,447,000
Deferred Revenue19,377,00022,435,00017,006,000
Short Term Debt0180,005,0000
Other Liabilities Current387,259,000252,455,000299,506,000
Total Liabilities Current4,924,893,0004,588,660,0004,063,024,000
Long Term Debt1,836,123,0001,714,470,000914,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current777,0001,581,000574,000
Total Liabilities Non Current1,762,644,0001,561,282,000981,588,000
Total Liabilities6,687,537,0006,149,942,0005,044,612,000
Common Stock2,0002,0002,000
Retained Earnings-2,089,312,000-1,510,804,000-1,096,948,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-6,415,00010,197,000-1,890,000
Total Shareholders Equity3,530,602,0003,914,040,0004,134,201,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization55,900,00027,500,00023,200,000
Share Based Compensation Expense229,778,000242,532,000248,375,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-124,000-395,000-1,756,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-1,418,0004,458,000-69,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-1,167,000-8,417,000-7,528,000
Change In Accounts Payable-5,871,0008,213,000-1,125,000
Change In Other Liabilities61,190,00030,222,00020,992,000
Cash From Operating Activities415,832,000350,644,000278,771,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment3,334,0004,335,000976,000
Acquisition Of Business—00
Other Investing Activities1,809,0002,460,000500,000
Cash From Investing Activities-28,598,000-817,390,000-409,374,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation55,616,0007,840,0003,862,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock11,921,00011,553,00016,495,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock560,485,000430,002,000211,902,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt150,000,000045,000,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-172,835,000666,522,000-742,599,000
Change In Cash214,349,000199,486,000-873,442,000
Cash At End Of Period1,031,053,0001,038,346,000985,941,000
Income Taxes Paid1,108,0006,321,0005,628,000
Interest Paid18,963,00013,782,00012,611,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share-0.110.23-0.27
Price To Earnings Ratio-328.7273201.1304-195.5926
Earnings Growth Rate-147.8261-185.1852-87.2038
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio2.2237-1.08612.2429
Book Value Per Share35.33537.79238.9644
Price To Book Ratio1.02331.22411.3553
Ebitda26,332,00043,796,00019,132,000
Enterprise Value4,418,104,8805,647,184,6805,531,305,620
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.52010.4840.2211
Capital Expenditures84,234,00056,077,00029,670,000
Free Cash Flow331,598,000294,567,000249,101,000
Return On Equity-0.00320.0061-0.007
One Year Beta1.71811.61921.4975
Three Year Beta1.61411.85772.3197
Five Year Beta2.05391.99051.6117
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Lacerte Rene A.Director, CEO2026-09-15116,619A116,619
Jain RohiniChief Financial Officer2026-09-1567,681A67,681
Cieri MichaelChief Product Officer2026-09-1546,856A46,856
Lacerte Rene A.Director, CEO2026-09-0310,970D173,279
Lacerte Rene A.Director, CEO2026-09-0310,154D163,125
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Lisa McClain2025-09-12MI09Sale2025-08-13Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Purchase2025-06-17Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Daniel Goldman2023-05-19NY10Purchase2023-04-10—$15,001 - $50,000
Daniel Goldman2023-04-17NY10Sale2023-03-06—$15,001 - $50,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30500,00011,78142.4412
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-30554,63713,03842.54
MARYLAND CAPITAL ADVISORS INC.2026-09-3043143
PROATHLETE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC2026-09-30255642.5
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-306,29614842.5405
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Trendpilot US Mid Cap ETFPTMC9,581432,390.530.1105
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows ETFCALF346,57615,640,974.880.4261
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 22026-07-31Class R6PQCCX31514,215.950.1066
Adviser Managed Trust2026-07-31Diversified Equity FundDAACX43819,766.940.005
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC2026-07-31Class FHSLFX29,4841,330,612.920.4795
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.