Trade Desk, Inc. (TTD)

13.15 0.96 (7.88%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:20 EST

The Trade Desk, Inc. (TTD) is an American multinational technology company that produces and services programmatic marketing automation with personalized real-time digital content. Headquartered in Ventura, California, it is the largest independent demand-side platform (DSP) in the world. TTD operates with over 400 partners at more than 30 locations worldwide.

Traded asNasdaq: TTD
ISINUS88339J1051
CIK0001671933
LEI—
EIN271887399
SectorDigital marketing
IndustryServices-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.
CEOJeff Green
Employees3,900
Fiscal Year End1231
Address42 N. CHESTNUT STREET, VENTURA, CA, 93001
Phone(805) 585-3434
Websitehttp://thetradedesk.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
TTDTrade Desk, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:2013.150.967.88
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
TTD0001671933Trade Desk, Inc.US88339J1051—271887399Nasdaq7370Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.1231NV42 N. CHESTNUT STREETVENTURACA93001UNITED STATESUS(805) 585-343442 N. CHESTNUT STREET, VENTURA, CA, 9300142 N. CHESTNUT STREET, VENTURA, CA, 93001—Digital marketing2009Jeff Green3,900http://thetradedesk.com32,045,240,502——The Trade Desk, Inc. (TTD) is an American multinational technology company that produces and services programmatic marketing automation with personalized real-time digital content. Headquartered in Ventura, California, it is the largest independent demand-side platform (DSP) in the world. TTD operates with over 400 partners at more than 30 locations worldwide.2026-10-09 01:41:48
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
TTD Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
TTD Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202532,045,240,502-11,469,396,825-26.3576———
202443,514,637,3279,431,488,16727.672———
202334,083,149,16015,651,503,79384.9165———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Jay R. GrantChief Legal Officer2025600,00004,056,293623,28337,4409,373,799
Samantha JacobsonChief Strategy Officer2025600,00004,056,293623,28326,7739,363,132
Jeff T. GreenChief Executive Officer20251,350,000011,589,4712,804,77596,47327,431,583
Alex KayyalChief Financial Officer2025218,630600,0005,677,047258,995508,63612,940,803
Laura SchenkeinChief Financial Officer2025600,00004,056,293623,2831,223,70910,560,068
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20253,843
20243,522
20233,115
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue2,896,284,0002,444,831,0001,946,120,000
Cost Of Revenue619,067,000472,012,000365,598,000
Gross Profit2,277,217,0001,972,819,0001,580,522,000
Research And Development Expenses525,141,000463,319,000411,794,000
General And Administrative Expenses518,455,000535,816,000520,278,000
Operating Expenses2,306,963,0002,017,664,0001,745,640,000
Operating Income589,321,000427,167,000200,480,000
Net Income443,304,000393,076,000178,940,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.910.80.37
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.90.780.36
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic488,278,000490,879,000489,261,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted493,551,000501,924,000500,182,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents658,175,0001,369,463,000895,129,000
Marketable Securities Current644,882,000552,026,000485,159,000
Accounts Receivable3,770,194,0003,330,343,0002,870,313,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current187,753,00084,626,00063,353,000
Total Assets Current5,261,004,0005,336,458,0004,313,954,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment396,819,000209,332,000161,422,000
Other Assets Non Current97,655,00072,186,00060,730,000
Total Assets Non Current892,216,000775,493,000574,733,000
Total Assets6,153,220,0006,111,951,0004,888,687,000
Accounts Payable3,007,651,0002,631,213,0002,317,318,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current181,991,000177,760,000137,996,000
Total Liabilities Current3,265,997,0002,873,465,0002,510,838,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current42,857,00041,618,00033,261,000
Total Liabilities Non Current402,832,000289,341,000213,630,000
Total Liabilities3,668,829,0003,162,806,0002,724,468,000
Common Stock000
Retained Earnings-590,912,000354,249,000196,954,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity2,484,391,0002,949,145,0002,164,219,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization115,784,00087,490,00080,418,000
Share Based Compensation Expense490,627,000494,699,000491,621,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense19,237,0007,881,00020,379,000
Change In Accounts Receivable432,718,000474,227,000554,012,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets76,586,00038,783,00026,815,000
Change In Accounts Payable291,073,000298,919,000475,463,000
Change In Other Liabilities6,926,00046,564,00035,681,000
Cash From Operating Activities992,721,000739,456,000598,322,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities954,273,000679,539,000608,379,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities875,754,000629,088,000555,806,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment197,011,00098,238,00046,790,000
Acquisition Of Business4,350,000——
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-292,632,000-157,513,000-107,593,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation97,654,000139,095,00078,516,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock42,881,00049,989,00038,482,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock1,380,422,000234,784,000646,597,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-1,411,377,000-107,609,000-626,106,000
Change In Cash-711,288,000474,334,000-135,377,000
Cash At End Of Period658,175,0001,369,463,000895,129,000
Income Taxes Paid150,114,000158,579,000151,899,000
Interest Paid993,000986,000967,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.910.80.37
Price To Earnings Ratio41.7143146.9125194.4865
Earnings Growth Rate13.75116.2162236.3636
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio3.03381.26410.8228
Book Value Per Share5.08816.00794.4234
Price To Book Ratio7.460619.562616.2679
Ebitda777,919,000717,987,000479,765,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures303,271,000135,400,00068,081,000
Free Cash Flow689,450,000604,056,000530,241,000
Return On Equity0.17840.13330.0827
One Year Beta1.50091.60852.0678
Three Year Beta1.6622.22442.3217
Five Year Beta2.03121.78111.8306
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Olmstead NathanChief Financial Officer2026-09-14398,262A644,324
Kundra VivekChief Operating Officer2026-09-14724,112A958,192
GRANT JAY RChief Legal Officer2026-09-14398,262A732,728
Davis Tahnil R.Chief Accounting Officer & EVP2026-09-14217,233A459,941
Green Jeffrey TerryDirector, President and CEO, 10% owner2026-09-147,000,000A7,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
John W HickenlooperSenator2023-05-15Sale (Full)2023-04-28Spouse$15,001 - $50,000
John W HickenlooperSenator2021-12-10Sale (Partial)2021-11-08Spouse$15,001 - $50,000
John W HickenlooperSenator2021-06-03Purchase2021-05-10Spouse$15,001 - $50,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Gilbert Cisneros2026-10-12CA31Sale (Partial)2026-09-18—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-09-10CA31Purchase2026-08-18—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-09-04CA31Purchase2026-07-17—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-07-02CA31Sale2026-06-16—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-06-08CA31Purchase2026-05-15—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
NFSG Corp2026-09-3037312.3333
MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LP2026-09-30821,67967,51712.17
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-301,46712112.124
Elevated Private Wealth, LLC2026-09-30447,51536,77212.17
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30872,00071,69512.1626
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX13,998192,052.560.0353
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX99,5971,366,470.840.0713
ETF Series Solutions2026-07-31US Vegan Climate ETFVEGN2,54045,821.60.0258
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETFQDPL10,284185,523.360.0109
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETFPALC59,5381,074,065.520.5112
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.