WisdomTree, Inc. (WT)

21.36 0.27 (1.28%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:06:18 EST

WisdomTree, Inc. is a global exchange-traded fund (ETF) and exchange-traded product (ETP) sponsor and asset manager with headquarters in New York. WisdomTree launched its first ETFs in June 2006, and became one of the major ETF providers in the United States. WisdomTree sponsors different ETFs that span asset classes and countries worldwide. Categories include: U.S. and International Equity, Currency, Fixed Income and Alternatives.

Traded asNYSE: WT
ISINUS97717P1049
CIK0000880631
LEI549300WIU8IS7UFO7871
EIN133487784
Sector—
IndustrySecurity Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies
CEO—
Employees204
Fiscal Year End1231
Address250 WEST 34TH STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 10119
Phone212-801-2080
Websitehttps://wisdomtree.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
WTWisdomTree, Inc.2026-10-15 14:06:1821.360.271.28
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
WT0000880631WisdomTree, Inc.US97717P1049549300WIU8IS7UFO7871133487784NYSE6211Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies1231DE250 WEST 34TH STREETNEW YORKNY10119UNITED STATESUS212-801-2080250 WEST 34TH STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 10119250 WEST 34TH STREET, NEW YORK, NY, 10119WisdomTree Investments, Inc.—1985—204https://wisdomtree.com1,534,924,970151,697,000151,512,111WisdomTree, Inc. is a global exchange-traded fund (ETF) and exchange-traded product (ETP) sponsor and asset manager with headquarters in New York. WisdomTree launched its first ETFs in June 2006, and became one of the major ETF providers in the United States. WisdomTree sponsors different ETFs that span asset classes and countries worldwide. Categories include: U.S. and International Equity, Currency, Fixed Income and Alternatives.2026-10-09 01:59:18
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
WT Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
WT Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,534,924,970160,884,51211.7089141,616,698-5,431,159-3.6935
20241,374,040,458425,489,62644.8568147,047,857-4,805,842-3.1648
2023948,550,832-683,841,864,168-99.8615151,853,6992,549,0741.7073
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Marci FrankenthalerChief Legal Officer2025375,000686,300705,281—15,5001,782,081
R. Jarrett LilienPresident, Chief Operating Officer2025450,0001,900,8002,143,484—13,0004,507,284
Jonathan SteinbergChief Executive Officer2025550,0002,633,4003,507,589—13,6366,704,625
Bryan EdmistonChief Financial Officer2025375,000782,500752,492—15,5001,925,492
Alexis MarinofChief Executive Officer2025382,278962,286745,436—18,4882,108,488
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025360
2024313
2023273
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue493,753,000427,737,000349,035,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit493,753,000427,737,000349,035,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses89,149,00083,963,000—
Operating Expenses319,558,000290,444,000261,543,000
Operating Income174,195,000137,293,00087,492,000
Net Income109,133,00066,693,000102,546,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.770.340.66
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.750.330.64
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic140,376,000144,630144,707
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted144,939,000158,844170,413
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents311,732,000181,191,000129,305,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable64,452,00044,866,00035,473,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current1,723,0001,542,0001,036,000
Total Assets Current492,362,000318,378,000229,794,000
Marketable Securities Non Current—206,000230,000
Property Plant And Equipment431,000336,000427,000
Other Assets Non Current925,000425,000459,000
Total Assets Non Current1,020,579,000715,162,000714,343,000
Total Assets1,512,941,0001,033,540,000944,137,000
Accounts Payable29,448,00031,135,00030,085,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current282,056,000109,197,000103,216,000
Long Term Debt804,203,000512,033,000—
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current817,213,000524,363,000299,216,000
Total Liabilities1,099,269,000633,560,000402,432,000
Common Stock1,407,0001,461,0001,503,000
Retained Earnings220,794,000129,823,00095,741,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income2,227,000-1,607,000-548,000
Total Shareholders Equity413,672,000399,980,000409,136,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization3,778,0001,752,000872,000
Share Based Compensation Expense21,619,00020,691,00016,190,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense73,540,000——
Change In Accounts Receivable2,282,0009,036,0006,212,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets537,000247,000-281,000
Change In Accounts Payable—4,966,000—
Change In Other Liabilities7,936,0001,937,0001,209,000
Cash From Operating Activities147,946,000113,461,00085,600,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities20,053,000674,000—
Sales Of Marketable Securities——28,818,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment215,000141,000113,000
Acquisition Of Business4,693,0002,336,000985,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-313,033,000-23,875,00082,049,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends17,445,00019,002,00020,144,000
Issuance Of Common Stock——16,190,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock102,732,00062,870,0003,570,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities289,788,000-36,000,000-171,636,000
Change In Cash130,541,00051,886,000-2,796,000
Cash At End Of Period311,732,000181,191,000129,305,000
Income Taxes Paid30,340,00032,218,00016,156,000
Interest Paid17,636,00012,350,00010,709,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.770.340.66
Price To Earnings Ratio15.831230.882410.5
Earnings Growth Rate126.4706-48.4848112.9032
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.1252-0.63690.093
Book Value Per Share2.94692,765.53973,743.4609
Price To Book Ratio4.13660.00380.0019
Ebitda145,032,000103,298,000134,816,000
Enterprise Value2,203,654,440332,360,615—
Dividend Yield0.010212.512720.0874
Dividend Payout Ratio0.15990.28490.1964
Debt To Equity Ratio1.94411.2801—
Capital Expenditures3,873,0001,661,000755,000
Free Cash Flow144,073,000111,800,00084,845,000
Return On Equity0.26380.16670.2506
One Year Beta1.13451.08950.6546
Three Year Beta1.00810.88120.9844
Five Year Beta1.03451.27841.302
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Lilien R JarrettPresident and COO2026-09-0930,000D1,080,245
Blake Lynn S.Director2026-06-175,509A62,571
Bossone AnthonyDirector2026-06-175,509A650,898
Conjeevaram SmitaDirector2026-06-175,509A82,877
Delorier Rilla SDirector2026-06-175,509A37,360
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-309,71640024.29
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-301,624,00066,89024.2787
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-304862024.3
Atria Investments, Inc2026-09-30579,62823,86324.2898
GHP Investment Advisors, Inc.2026-09-30122524.4
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX205,5574,945,701.420.2581
CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL2026-07-31Class ICGRIX75,5241,462,899.880.0856
CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL2026-07-31Class CCVGCX75,5241,462,899.880.0856
CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL2026-07-31Class ACVGRX75,5241,462,899.880.0856
CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL2026-07-31Class ICTIGX17,219333,532.030.7429
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.