Legacy Housing Corp (LEGH)

27.13 0.4 (1.52%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:03 EST

Legacy Housing Corporation is an American mobile home manufacturer based in Bedford, Texas. They have manufacturing facilities in Commerce, Texas, Fort Worth, Texas, and Eatonton, Georgia. Legacy also directly sells homes through 13 retail stores and funds loans for their homes.

Traded asNasdaq: LEGH
ISINUS52472M1018
CIK0001436208
LEIV6WE5M18QYITU8L1QF76
EIN202897516
Sector—
IndustryMobile Homes
CEOKenneth E. Shipley
Employees800
Fiscal Year End1231
Address1600 AIRPORT FREEWAY, #100, BEDFORD, TX, 76022
Phone(817) 799-4831
Websitehttps://legacyhousing.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
LEGHLegacy Housing Corp2026-10-15 14:21:0327.130.41.52
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
LEGH0001436208Legacy Housing CorpUS52472M1018V6WE5M18QYITU8L1QF76202897516Nasdaq2451Mobile Homes1231TX1600 AIRPORT FREEWAY, #100BEDFORDTX76022UNITED STATESUS(817) 799-48311600 AIRPORT FREEWAY, #100, BEDFORD, TX, 760221600 AIRPORT FREEWAY, #100, BEDFORD, TX, 76022Legacy Housing Corp—2005Kenneth E. Shipley800https://legacyhousing.com/247,297,78024,866,34223,781,601Legacy Housing Corporation is an American mobile home manufacturer based in Bedford, Texas. They have manufacturing facilities in Commerce, Texas, Fort Worth, Texas, and Eatonton, Georgia. Legacy also directly sells homes through 13 retail stores and funds loans for their homes.2026-10-09 03:10:46
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
LEGH Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
LEGH Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025247,297,780-2,419,719-0.96923,812,341-317,021-1.3138
2024249,717,49913,945,4425.914824,129,362-272,067-1.115
2023235,772,057127,461,050117.680624,401,42921,2050.087
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Jeffrey M. FiedelmanChief Financial Officer2025255,26400—0255,264
R. Duncan BatesChief Executive Officer, President2025284,69970,0000—0354,699
Curtis D. HodgsonExecutive Chairman202550,00000—050,000
Kenneth E. ShipleyDirector, Chief Executive Officer202550,00000—050,000
Jon A. LangbertChief Financial Officer2025000—0184,106
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025592
2024594
2023572
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue164,567,000184,191,000189,144,000
Cost Of Revenue84,829,00090,071,00099,692,000
Gross Profit79,738,00094,120,00089,452,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses29,608,00023,222,00024,279,000
Operating Expenses116,160,000120,581,000124,557,000
Operating Income48,407,00063,610,00064,587,000
Net Income41,809,00061,642,00054,460,000
Earnings Per Share Basic1.742.552.23
Earnings Per Share Diluted1.742.482.17
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic23,979,34924,217,63124,385,190
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted23,983,09324,853,77825,070,626
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents8,478,0001,149,000748,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable5,467,0003,985,0004,656,000
Inventories39,853,00037,538,00033,176,000
Non Trade Receivables59,632,00023,770,00018,156,000
Other Assets Current4,598,0004,504,0004,915,000
Total Assets Current164,656,000124,306,000107,884,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment60,497,00047,585,00037,880,000
Other Assets Non Current13,911,0005,485,0002,571,000
Total Assets Non Current415,681,000409,888,000398,858,000
Total Assets580,337,000534,194,000506,742,000
Accounts Payable6,443,0005,091,0004,090,000
Deferred Revenue1,764,0001,880,0004,146,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current25,063,00013,672,00018,504,000
Total Liabilities Current46,858,00032,742,00037,333,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current4,865,0007,496,00032,674,000
Total Liabilities51,723,00040,238,00070,007,000
Common Stock32,00031,00030,000
Retained Earnings363,209,000321,400,000259,758,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity528,614,000493,956,000436,735,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization1,856,0001,906,0001,726,000
Share Based Compensation Expense458,000777,000769,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable8,010,000-744,000155,000
Change In Inventories1,038,000-3,181,0001,956,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets7,710,000155,0001,246,000
Change In Accounts Payable11,337,000-3,487,000-5,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities37,152,00035,993,000-13,536,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment9,001,0009,212,0007,713,000
Acquisition Of Business19,001,000——
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-22,078,000-6,714,000-9,769,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock458,000200,000—
Repurchase Of Common Stock7,609,0005,398,000—
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt3,441,00070,090,00089,626,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-7,745,000-28,878,00021,235,000
Change In Cash7,329,000401,000-2,070,000
Cash At End Of Period8,478,0001,149,000748,000
Income Taxes Paid6,454,00014,997,000—
Interest Paid2,0001,004,000478,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share1.742.552.23
Price To Earnings Ratio11.21849.678411.3094
Earnings Growth Rate-31.764714.3498-19.7842
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.35320.6745-0.5716
Book Value Per Share22.044620.396517.9098
Price To Book Ratio0.88551.211.4082
Ebitda50,147,00079,234,00057,116,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures14,768,00011,611,0009,500,000
Free Cash Flow22,384,00024,382,000-23,036,000
Return On Equity0.07910.12480.1247
One Year Beta0.45980.99371.4236
Three Year Beta0.81510.94870.9677
Five Year Beta0.83910.92780.8937
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Langbert JonChief Financial Officer2025-12-1925,189A25,189
Howton Skyler MichelleDirector2025-12-18479A869
Stouder Jeffrey KyleDirector2025-12-18479A12,902
Ferguson BrianDirector2025-12-18479A869
Hodgson Curtis DrewDirector, 10% owner2025-01-0610,468D394,254
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-3098,0003,47028.2421
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-301,2614428.6591
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-307742728.6667
BAILARD, INC.2026-09-30503,58917,56528.67
True Wealth Design, LLC2026-09-306032128.7143
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX1,00426,365.040.0033
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ12,269322,183.940.0117
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL4,268112,077.680.0075
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX471,234.220.0003
Dunham Funds2026-07-31Dunham Small Cap Value Fund Class NDNSVX18,984498,519.840.5369
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.