PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP (PAHC)

38.4 0.45 (1.19%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:16:59 EST

Phibro Animal Health Corporation is an American animal health and mineral nutrition company. Its products include antibacterials, anticoccidials, anthelmintics, as well as animal nutrition and vaccines for livestock. The company operates through three segments Mineral Nutrition, Performance Materials, and Animal Health, from which most of its revenue is derived. The company operates in the United States, Latin America, Canada, Europe, Middle East, Africa, and Asia-Pacific. It is incorporated in Delaware.

Traded asNasdaq: PAHC
ISINUS71742Q1067
CIK0001069899
LEI549300U24SP4AF2JUX52
EIN131840497
Sector—
IndustryPharmaceutical Preparations
CEO—
Employees1,400
Fiscal Year End0630
AddressGLENPOINTE CENTRE EAST, 3RD FLOOR, TEANECK, NJ, 07666
Phone201-329-7300
Websitehttps://pahc.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP2026-10-15 14:16:5938.40.451.19
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
PAHC0001069899PHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORPUS71742Q1067549300U24SP4AF2JUX52131840497Nasdaq2834Pharmaceutical Preparations0630DEGLENPOINTE CENTRE EAST, 3RD FLOORTEANECKNJ07666UNITED STATESUS201-329-7300GLENPOINTE CENTRE EAST, 3RD FLOOR, TEANECK, NJ, 07666GLENPOINTE CENTRE EAST, 3RD FLOOR, TEANECK, NJ, 07666PHILIPP BROTHERS CHEMICALS INC———1,400https://pahc.com/763,701,68868,910,000—Phibro Animal Health Corporation is an American animal health and mineral nutrition company. Its products include antibacterials, anticoccidials, anthelmintics, as well as animal nutrition and vaccines for livestock. The company operates through three segments Mineral Nutrition, Performance Materials, and Animal Health, from which most of its revenue is derived. The company operates in the United States, Latin America, Canada, Europe, Middle East, Africa, and Asia-Pacific. It is incorporated in Delaware.2026-10-09 02:35:02
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PAHC Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PAHC Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2026763,701,688341,059,92380.6972———
2025422,641,765187,821,43679.9852———
2024234,820,329-37,108,912-13.6465———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Larry L. MillerChief Operating Officer2026751,8491,062,500130,602488,70154,1232,500,619
Jack C. BendheimChairman Of The Board, Executive Chairman20262,442,6000424,2551,587,690658,2455,229,898
Glenn DavidChief Financial Officer2026702,7680122,060456,80052,0941,333,722
Daniel M. BendheimChief Executive Officer, President2026575,000099,866373,75055,8151,120,094
Judith WeinsteinCorporate Secretary, Senior Vice President, General Counsel2026500,000086,841325,00055,357975,186
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20262,605
20252,475
20241,940
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue1,518,093,0001,296,215,0001,017,679,000
Cost Of Revenue1,005,578,000896,273,000704,587,000
Gross Profit512,515,000399,942,000313,092,000
Research And Development Expenses24,551,00023,726,00029,194,000
General And Administrative Expenses318,119,000289,477,000259,777,000
Operating Expenses318,119,000289,477,000259,777,000
Operating Income194,396,000110,465,00053,315,000
Net Income99,720,00048,264,0002,416,000
Earnings Per Share Basic2.461.190.06
Earnings Per Share Diluted2.431.190.06
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic40,546,00040,515,00040,504,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted40,964,00040,678,00040,523,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents61,419,00068,039,00070,613,000
Marketable Securities Current20,575,0009,000,00044,000,000
Accounts Receivable238,794,000227,983,000169,452,000
Inventories534,883,000444,425,000265,911,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current79,835,00061,159,00051,021,000
Total Assets Current935,506,000810,606,000600,997,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment369,174,000354,690,000203,300,000
Other Assets Non Current106,464,00099,490,00078,297,000
Total Assets Non Current565,735,000550,294,000381,187,000
Total Assets1,501,241,0001,360,900,000982,184,000
Accounts Payable127,314,000138,201,00085,567,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt——29,795,000
Other Liabilities Current29,933,00031,237,00017,540,000
Total Liabilities Current316,468,000293,473,000204,148,000
Long Term Debt——312,084,000
Other Liabilities Non Current91,527,00079,310,00063,106,000
Total Liabilities Non Current799,296,000781,745,000521,395,000
Total Liabilities1,115,764,0001,075,218,000725,543,000
Common Stock4,0004,0004,000
Retained Earnings352,958,000272,701,000243,886,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-106,077,000-124,018,000-123,527,000
Total Shareholders Equity385,477,000285,682,000256,641,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization51,514,00045,605,00036,178,000
Share Based Compensation Expense1,597,000717,000475,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense1,913,0001,643,0002,098,000
Change In Accounts Receivable7,493,00055,208,0008,678,000
Change In Inventories86,338,00044,294,000-2,641,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-1,591,000-1,572,000-3,922,000
Change In Accounts Payable-12,463,00045,555,00012,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities26,351,00047,159,00012,189,000
Cash From Operating Activities68,954,00080,124,00087,594,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities47,601,00014,000,00065,523,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment59,088,00038,293,00041,238,000
Acquisition Of Business1,305,000286,529,0003,282,000
Other Investing Activities792,000-1,134,000-326,000
Cash From Investing Activities-71,455,000-288,688,000-48,194,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends19,463,00019,449,00019,442,000
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt297,000,000532,000,000276,000,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-6,560,000207,134,000-6,768,000
Change In Cash-6,620,000-2,574,00029,332,000
Cash At End Of Period61,419,00068,039,00070,613,000
Income Taxes Paid20,623,00013,400,00015,430,000
Interest Paid42,112,00032,073,00017,253,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share2.461.190.06
Price To Earnings Ratio12.764221.4622284
Earnings Growth Rate106.72271,883.3333-92.5926
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.11960.0114-3.0672
Book Value Per Share9.50727.05136.3362
Price To Book Ratio3.30283.6222.6893
Ebitda218,273,000144,493,00077,034,000
Enterprise Value——961,454,160
Dividend Yield0.01530.01880.0282
Dividend Payout Ratio0.19520.4038.0472
Debt To Equity Ratio——1.3321
Capital Expenditures65,998,000196,995,00043,910,000
Free Cash Flow2,956,000-116,871,00043,684,000
Return On Equity0.25870.16890.0094
One Year Beta1.12521.16190.8395
Three Year Beta1.09240.95170.7438
Five Year Beta0.90230.86610.893
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Bendheim Daniel MDirector, President and CEO2026-08-0611,699A15,177
Escudero Lisa Ann—2026-08-061,547A3,434
BENDHEIM JACKDirector, Executive Chairman, 10% owner2026-08-0612,103A26,640
Weinstein Judith—2026-08-062,478A5,453
BENDHEIM JonathanDirector2026-08-062,716A5,984
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30126,0003,54035.5932
Atria Investments, Inc2026-09-30313,5128,77235.7401
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-306,54018335.7377
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-302,7887835.7436
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC2026-09-30256,8976,86937.3995
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R4PSVKX7,600276,1080.0635
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R2PSVDX7,600276,1080.0635
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class CTRACX7,600276,1080.0635
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R6TSVQX7,600276,1080.0635
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class ATSVAX7,600276,1080.0635
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.