MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (MTSI)

268.78 -22.72 (-7.79%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:06:20 EST

MACOM Technology Solutions, Inc. is an American developer and producer of radio, microwave, and millimeter wave semiconductor devices and components. The company is headquartered in Lowell, Massachusetts, and in 2005 was Lowell's largest private employer. MACOM is certified to the ISO 9001 international quality standard and ISO 14001 environmental standard. The company has design centers and sales offices in North America, Europe, Asia and Australia.

Traded asNasdaq: MTSI
ISINUS55405Y1001
CIK0001493594
LEI—
EIN270306875
Sector—
IndustrySemiconductors & Related Devices
CEOStephen G. Daly
Employees2,000
Fiscal Year End1003
Address100 CHELMSFORD STREET, LOWELL, MA, 01851
Phone(978) 656-2500
Websitehttp://macom.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.2026-10-15 14:06:20268.78-22.72-7.79
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
MTSI0001493594MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.US55405Y1001—270306875Nasdaq3674Semiconductors & Related Devices1003DE100 CHELMSFORD STREETLOWELLMA01851UNITED STATESUS(978) 656-2500100 CHELMSFORD STREET, LOWELL, MA, 01851100 CHELMSFORD STREET, LOWELL, MA, 01851M/A-COM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.—1950Stephen G. Daly2,000http://macom.com5,700,000,00074,501,00076,370,931MACOM Technology Solutions, Inc. is an American developer and producer of radio, microwave, and millimeter wave semiconductor devices and components. The company is headquartered in Lowell, Massachusetts, and in 2005 was Lowell's largest private employer. MACOM is certified to the ISO 9001 international quality standard and ISO 14001 environmental standard. The company has design centers and sales offices in North America, Europe, Asia and Australia.2026-10-09 01:00:30
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
MTSI Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
MTSI Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20255,700,000,000300,000,0005.555674,932,9782,533,3333.4991
20245,400,000,0001,600,000,00042.105372,399,6451,191,5091.6733
20233,800,000,000900,000,00031.034571,208,136539,7140.7637
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Robert DennehySenior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer2025475,000—2,181,440369,12516,8983,042,463
Donghyun Thomas HwangSenior Vice President2025450,000—2,066,678349,75010,2722,876,700
Stephen DalyChief Executive Officer, President2025815,000—8,147,3921,138,1652,14210,102,699
John KoberChief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President2025540,000—3,272,191502,76016,4084,331,359
Ambra RothSecretary, General Counsel, Senior Vice President2025450,000—2,066,678349,75014,4242,880,852
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20252,000
20241,700
20231,500
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue967,258,000729,578,000648,407,000
Cost Of Revenue438,256,000335,805,000262,610,000
Gross Profit529,002,000393,773,000385,797,000
Research And Development Expenses244,466,000182,158,000148,545,000
General And Administrative Expenses154,884,000137,949,000129,852,000
Operating Expenses399,350,000320,107,000278,397,000
Operating Income129,652,00073,666,000107,400,000
Net Income-54,210,00076,859,00091,577,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.731.071.29
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.731.041.28
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic73,986,00071,959,00070,801,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted73,986,00073,575,00071,503,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents112,142,000146,806,000173,952,000
Marketable Securities Current673,833,000435,082,000340,574,000
Accounts Receivable148,646,000105,700,00091,253,000
Inventories237,844,000194,490,000136,300,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current32,623,00021,000,00019,114,000
Total Assets Current1,205,088,000903,078,000761,193,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment230,291,000176,017,000149,496,000
Other Assets Non Current45,097,00055,761,00034,056,000
Total Assets Non Current230,291,000176,017,000149,496,000
Total Assets2,103,360,0001,755,640,0001,553,244,000
Accounts Payable67,588,00043,202,00024,966,000
Deferred Revenue7,676,0005,281,0002,762,000
Short Term Debt160,946,000——
Other Liabilities Current95,959,00064,336,00057,397,000
Total Liabilities Current325,119,000108,184,00083,525,000
Long Term Debt339,630,000448,281,000447,134,000
Other Liabilities Non Current43,998,00032,696,00033,902,000
Total Liabilities Non Current451,146,000521,113,000522,119,000
Total Liabilities776,265,000629,297,000605,644,000
Common Stock74,00072,00071,000
Retained Earnings-240,060,000-185,850,000-262,709,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income5,034,0002,505,000-3,635,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,327,095,0001,126,343,000947,600,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization63,295,00067,249,00052,153,000
Share Based Compensation Expense79,362,00045,644,00038,103,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable41,980,00016,805,000-12,253,000
Change In Inventories26,562,00030,225,00010,570,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets6,758,000-3,407,000928,000
Change In Accounts Payable22,210,00018,230,000-6,730,000
Change In Other Liabilities11,811,000-7,325,000-21,315,000
Cash From Operating Activities235,368,000162,640,000166,917,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities592,373,000426,564,000375,096,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities360,161,000344,812,000515,823,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment42,551,00022,440,00024,699,000
Acquisition Of Business12,684,00072,615,00087,692,000
Other Investing Activities1,200,0004,326,000—
Cash From Investing Activities-328,263,000-181,133,00036,341,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock80,000161,0005,574,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock43,135,00014,219,00032,619,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt28,750,000——
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities58,099,000-9,064,000-149,020,000
Change In Cash-34,664,000-27,146,00054,000,000
Cash At End Of Period112,142,000146,806,000173,952,000
Income Taxes Paid16,192,0005,997,0002,870,000
Interest Paid3,223,0003,985,00010,780,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.731.071.29
Price To Earnings Ratio-174.5342104.224363.2403
Earnings Growth Rate-168.2243-17.0543-79.5238
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.0375-6.1113-0.7952
Book Value Per Share17.937115.652613.384
Price To Book Ratio7.10327.12476.0953
Ebitda30,793,000155,241,000158,984,000
Enterprise Value9,814,990,2608,326,342,6806,049,127,580
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.37720.3980.4719
Capital Expenditures117,569,00093,770,00077,948,000
Free Cash Flow117,799,00068,870,00088,969,000
Return On Equity-0.04080.06820.0966
One Year Beta1.75871.91981.3198
Three Year Beta1.63391.47161.4863
Five Year Beta1.5941.49911.4846
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Roth Ambra R.SVP, GC and Secretary2026-10-01653D9,184
Dennehy RobertSenior VP and COO2026-08-28252D12,758
Kober JohnSenior VP and CFO2026-08-171,590D39,382
Kober JohnSenior VP and CFO2026-08-17400D38,982
Kober JohnSenior VP and CFO2026-08-17900D38,082
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Gilbert Cisneros2026-10-12CA31Sale (Partial)2026-09-21—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-10-12CA31Sale2026-09-29—$15,001 - $50,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-09-04CA31Sale (Partial)2026-07-16—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-06-08CA31Sale (Partial)2026-05-22—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-04-07CA31Sale (Partial)2026-03-27—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
3 FACTOR INDEXING, LLC2026-09-302851285
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-303,41812284.8333
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-301,875,0006,585284.738
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-3072,209,845253,528284.82
PROATHLETE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC2026-09-305,12618284.7778
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX1,846487,030.180.0895
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX13,2473,494,956.010.1824
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX9,8462,597,670.180.232
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31Investor Servicing SharesPDAVX369,051.840.0074
Adviser Managed Trust2026-07-31Diversified Equity FundDAACX30877,443.520.0194
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.