Satellogic Inc. (SATL)

4.1 -0.02 (-0.49%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:59:56 EST

Satellogic Inc. is an Argentine-U.S. company specializing in Earth-observation satellites, founded in 2010 by Emiliano Kargieman and Gerardo Richarte. Satellogic began launching their Aleph-1 constellation of ÑuSat satellites in May 2016 and has, as of September 2025, launched more 50 ÑuSat satellites. Satellogic redomiciled to Delaware in 2025 to officially become a US company.

Traded asNasdaq: SATL
ISINUS80401C1009
CIK0001874315
LEI5299009D26BMHHTAHA11
EIN—
SectorSpacecraft design
IndustryRadio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment
CEO—
Employees140
Fiscal Year End1231
Address210 DELBURG STREET, DAVIDSON, NC, 28036
Phone1-206-313-4516
Websitehttp://satellogic.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
SATLSatellogic Inc.2026-10-15 14:59:564.1-0.02-0.49
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
SATL0001874315Satellogic Inc.US80401C10095299009D26BMHHTAHA11—Nasdaq3663Radio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment1231D8210 DELBURG STREETDAVIDSONNC28036UNITED STATESUS1-206-313-4516210 DELBURG STREET, DAVIDSON, NC, 28036210 DELBURG STREET, DAVIDSON, NC, 28036—Spacecraft design2010—140http://satellogic.com176,744,176—27,297,969Satellogic Inc. is an Argentine-U.S. company specializing in Earth-observation satellites, founded in 2010 by Emiliano Kargieman and Gerardo Richarte. Satellogic began launching their Aleph-1 constellation of ÑuSat satellites in May 2016 and has, as of September 2025, launched more 50 ÑuSat satellites. Satellogic redomiciled to Delaware in 2025 to officially become a US company.2026-10-16 03:24:40
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
SATL Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
SATL Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025176,744,176142,037,225409.2472———
202434,706,95134,706,951100———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Rick DunnChief Financial Officer2025461,500418,750600,002—01,480,252
Matt TirmanPresident2025420,000350,625600,002—01,370,627
Emiliano KargiemanChief Executive Officer2025500,608168,7501,500,001—02,169,359
Matt TirmanPresident2024420,0002,024410,125—12,929843,054
Rick DunnChief Financial Officer2024461,500250,000410,995—10,9951,132,550
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025154
2024137
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year20252024
Revenue17,707,00012,870,000
Cost Of Revenue4,876,0005,024,000
Gross Profit12,831,0007,846,000
Research And Development Expenses5,000,0007,500,000
General And Administrative Expenses25,735,00032,992,000
Operating Expenses48,726,00065,076,000
Operating Income-31,019,000-52,206,000
Net Income-4,783,000-116,272,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.04-1.28
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.18-1.28
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic109,134,26691,164,286
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted134,134,26691,164,286
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year20252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents94,430,00022,493,000
Marketable Securities Current——
Accounts Receivable8,548,0001,464,000
Inventories2,090,000—
Non Trade Receivables——
Other Assets Current1,063,000877,000
Total Assets Current115,174,00027,864,000
Marketable Securities Non Current——
Property Plant And Equipment24,650,00027,228,000
Other Assets Non Current4,431,0005,722,000
Total Assets Non Current36,129,00033,827,000
Total Assets151,303,00061,691,000
Accounts Payable2,432,0003,754,000
Deferred Revenue10,609,0005,871,000
Short Term Debt——
Other Liabilities Current1,918,00011,621,000
Total Liabilities Current22,505,00034,621,000
Long Term Debt56,110,00079,070,000
Other Liabilities Non Current2,063,000516,000
Total Liabilities Non Current68,272,00080,102,000
Total Liabilities90,777,000114,723,000
Common Stock——
Retained Earnings-404,888,000-400,105,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income531,000-571,000
Total Shareholders Equity60,526,000-53,032,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year20252024
Depreciation And Amortization7,740,00012,655,000
Share Based Compensation Expense4,260,0002,335,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-296,000-234,000
Change In Accounts Receivable6,024,0001,126,000
Change In Inventories723,000—
Change In Non Trade Receivables——
Change In Other Assets-1,854,0001,666,000
Change In Accounts Payable-1,527,000-2,356,000
Change In Other Liabilities-8,199,0007,200,000
Cash From Operating Activities-26,886,000-35,890,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities——
Sales Of Marketable Securities——
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment7,376,0005,038,000
Acquisition Of Business——
Other Investing Activities0-6,000
Cash From Investing Activities-7,376,000-5,032,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation1,159,000660,000
Payments Of Dividends——
Issuance Of Common Stock1,759,0009,600,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock——
Issuance Of Long Term Debt——
Repayment Of Long Term Debt——
Other Financing Activities——
Cash From Financing Activities112,513,00037,455,000
Change In Cash78,251,000-3,467,000
Cash At End Of Period94,430,00022,493,000
Income Taxes Paid330,0002,799,000
Interest Paid3,323,0001,596,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year2025
Earnings Per Share-0.04
Price To Earnings Ratio-46.75
Earnings Growth Rate-96.875
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.4826
Book Value Per Share0.5546
Price To Book Ratio3.3718
Ebitda3,287,000
Enterprise Value165,761,077.42
Dividend Yield—
Dividend Payout Ratio—
Debt To Equity Ratio0.927
Capital Expenditures5,162,000
Free Cash Flow-32,048,000
Return On Equity-0.079
One Year Beta2.0941
Three Year Beta1.7003
Five Year Beta1.0933
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Kargieman EmilianoDirector, Chief Executive Officer, 10% owner2026-09-2020,064A1,413,242
Kargieman EmilianoDirector, Chief Executive Officer, 10% owner2026-09-209,490A1,422,732
Kargieman EmilianoDirector, Chief Executive Officer, 10% owner2026-09-2026,483D291,313
Kargieman EmilianoDirector, Chief Executive Officer, 10% owner2026-09-2012,527D175,388
Kharsansky AlanChief Technology Officer2026-09-204,872A70,417
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-302,8425145.5292
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-305,1769365.5299
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.2026-09-30809,598146,4015.53
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC2026-09-30297,12858,4905.08
True Wealth Design, LLC2026-09-301,6042905.531
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Procure ETF Trust II2026-07-31Procure Space ETFUFO475,1591,701,069.220.2897
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX12,30644,055.480.0054
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL45,554163,083.320.011
VANGUARD EXPLORER FUND2026-07-31Admiral SharesVEXRX189,005676,637.90.0031
VANGUARD EXPLORER FUND2026-07-31Investor SharesVEXPX189,005676,637.90.0031
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.