QCR HOLDINGS INC (QCRH)

98.59 1.44 (1.48%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:34 EST

QCR Holdings, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides commercial and consumer banking, and trust and asset management services for the Quad City and Cedar Rapids communities. QCR Holdings, Inc. was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Moline, Illinois.

Traded asNasdaq: QCRH
ISINUS74727A1043
CIK0000906465
LEI549300MWKWM7KWJVQO33
EIN421397595
SectorFinance
IndustryState Commercial Banks
CEOLarry J. Helling
Employees343
Fiscal Year End1231
Address3551 7TH STREET, MOLINE, IL, 61265
Phone3097363580
Website—
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
QCRHQCR HOLDINGS INC2026-10-15 14:21:3498.591.441.48
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
QCRH0000906465QCR HOLDINGS INCUS74727A1043549300MWKWM7KWJVQO33421397595Nasdaq6022State Commercial Banks1231DE3551 7TH STREETMOLINEIL61265UNITED STATESUS30973635803551 7TH STREET, MOLINE, IL, 612653551 7TH STREET, MOLINE, IL, 61265QUAD CITY HOLDINGS INCFinance—Larry J. Helling343—1,122,163,33416,367,26816,375,614QCR Holdings, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides commercial and consumer banking, and trust and asset management services for the Quad City and Cedar Rapids communities. QCR Holdings, Inc. was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Moline, Illinois.2026-10-09 02:31:14
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
QCRH Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
QCRH Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,122,163,334147,202,68915.098316,730,722-170,447-1.0085
2024974,960,645311,453,65746.940516,901,169108,2890.6449
2023663,506,988-231,591,238-25.873316,792,880-33,101-0.1967
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Nick W. AndersonSVP, CFO2025195,848—38,914103,65521,571359,988
Reba K. WinterChief Operating Officer, EVP2025335,000—117,267234,50015,750702,517
Larry J. HellingCEO2025255,389—273,146344,77569,4831,419,359
Todd A. GipplePresident, CEO2025430,760—490,389558,14655,2591,713,726
Laura L. EkizianPresident, CEO2025265,015—52,964177,80965,122560,910
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025967
2024941
2023953
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue——546,094,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income489,426,000481,857,000413,410,000
Net Income127,194,000113,850,000113,558,000
Earnings Per Share Basic7.546.776.79
Earnings Per Share Diluted7.496.716.73
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic16,876,45716,829,00416,732,406
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted16,973,67116,959,85316,866,391
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents76,494,00091,732,00097,123,000
Marketable Securities Current507,0001,662,0001,876,000
Accounts Receivable———
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current45,041,00035,992,00027,293,000
Property Plant And Equipment215,411,000159,153,000123,277,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets9,575,470,0009,026,030,0008,538,894,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt2,650,0001,800,0001,500,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities8,463,159,0008,028,643,0007,652,298,000
Common Stock16,691,00016,882,00016,749,000
Retained Earnings773,353,000665,171,000554,992,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income—-21,676,000—
Total Shareholders Equity1,112,311,000997,387,000886,596,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization9,324,0008,470,0008,725,000
Share Based Compensation Expense3,231,0002,825,0002,678,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-6,000-143,000-388,000
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets7,082,000-4,264,00040,114,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities-14,522,000-26,919,00031,356,000
Cash From Operating Activities421,541,000444,538,000376,323,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities235,034,000213,532,000187,635,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities68,696,000445,00030,568,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment67,433,00044,491,00014,945,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-854,705,000-845,231,000-749,269,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends4,059,0004,041,0004,020,000
Issuance Of Common Stock1,130,0001,469,0001,403,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities417,926,000395,302,000410,346,000
Change In Cash-15,238,000-5,391,00037,400,000
Cash At End Of Period76,494,00091,732,00097,123,000
Income Taxes Paid4,902,0004,854,0002,855,000
Interest Paid237,088,000247,669,000187,947,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share7.546.776.79
Price To Earnings Ratio11.047711.91148.5994
Earnings Growth Rate11.3737-0.294614.3098
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.9713-40.43910.6009
Book Value Per Share65.90959.26652.9868
Price To Book Ratio1.26391.36061.102
Ebitda396,641,000358,962,000317,542,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield0.00290.0030.0041
Dividend Payout Ratio0.03190.03550.0354
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures65,582,00044,346,00014,054,000
Free Cash Flow355,959,000400,192,000362,269,000
Return On Equity0.11440.11410.1281
One Year Beta0.72391.15561.3522
Three Year Beta0.97130.85090.8292
Five Year Beta0.83621.12121.1119
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Winter Reba KEVP, COO2026-08-031,160A1,160
Winter Reba KEVP, COO2026-08-01310A12,143
Winter Reba KEVP, COO2026-08-01302A12,445
Winter Reba KEVP, COO2026-08-01350A12,795
Winter Reba KEVP, COO2026-08-01246A13,041
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Daytona Street Capital LLC2026-09-301,078,06810,767100.1271
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-30191,2481,95497.8751
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30275,0002,82097.5177
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-3029,06929797.8754
MATHER GROUP, LLC.2026-09-304,1114297.881
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX1,174116,777.780.0214
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 92026-07-31Class R6PTMQX3,100319,1450.0305
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 92026-07-31Class ZPTEZX3,100319,1450.0305
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 92026-07-31Class CPTMCX3,100319,1450.0305
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 92026-07-31Class APTMAX3,100319,1450.0305
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.