Travel & Leisure Co. (TNL)

64.92 -2.46 (-3.65%)

As of 2026-10-23 14:59:49 EST

Travel + Leisure Co. (formerly Wyndham Destinations, Inc., and Wyndham Worldwide Corporation) is an American timeshare company headquartered in Orlando, Florida. It develops, sells, and manages timeshare properties under several vacation ownership clubs, including Club Wyndham, WorldMark by Wyndham, Margaritaville Vacation Club, and Accor Vacation Club. The company provides timeshare exchange services, primarily through RCI, and travel clubs including Travel + Leisure GO.

Traded asNYSE: TNL
ISINUS8941641024
CIK0001361658
LEI—
EIN200052541
SectorHospitality
IndustryHotels & Motels
CEOMichael D. Brown
Employees19,000
Fiscal Year End1231
Address501 WEST CHURCH STREET, ORLANDO, FL, 32805
Phone407-626-5200
Websitehttp://travelandleisureco.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
TNLTravel & Leisure Co.2026-10-23 14:59:4964.92-2.46-3.65
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
TNL0001361658Travel & Leisure Co.US8941641024—200052541NYSE7011Hotels & Motels1231DE501 WEST CHURCH STREETORLANDOFL32805UNITED STATESUS407-626-5200501 WEST CHURCH STREET, ORLANDO, FL, 32805501 WEST CHURCH STREET, ORLANDO, FL, 32805Travel & Leisure Co.Hospitality2006-07-08Michael D. Brown19,000http://travelandleisureco.com3,302,014,433226,628,18761,204,232Travel + Leisure Co. (formerly Wyndham Destinations, Inc., and Wyndham Worldwide Corporation) is an American timeshare company headquartered in Orlando, Florida. It develops, sells, and manages timeshare properties under several vacation ownership clubs, including Club Wyndham, WorldMark by Wyndham, Margaritaville Vacation Club, and Accor Vacation Club. The company provides timeshare exchange services, primarily through RCI, and travel clubs including Travel + Leisure GO.2026-10-23 01:53:38
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
TNL Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
TNL Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20253,302,014,433222,111,9007.211762,397,734-4,298,542-6.445
20243,079,902,533177,690,8386.122666,696,276-4,335,309-6.1034
20232,902,211,695-288,137,252-9.031571,031,585-6,527,767-8.4165
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Geoffrey RichardsChief Operating Officer2025656,39503,199,936792,738170,1454,819,214
James SavinaGeneral Counsel, Corporate Secretary2025623,57901,859,967665,469169,7863,318,801
Michael D. BrownChief Executive Officer, President20251,331,756010,849,9623,331,300487,67516,000,693
Erik HoagChief Financial Officer2025375,00004,749,929490,674192,7625,808,365
Michael A. HugChief Financial Officer2025368,95000080,028448,978
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202015,500
201922,500
201824,500
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue4,021,000,0003,864,000,0003,750,000,000
Cost Of Revenue273,000,00092,000,000133,000,000
Gross Profit3,748,000,0003,772,000,0003,617,000,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses498,000,000475,000,000454,000,000
Operating Expenses3,468,000,0003,131,000,0003,028,000,000
Operating Income553,000,000733,000,000720,000,000
Net Income230,000,000411,000,000396,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic3.515.875.31
Earnings Per Share Diluted3.445.825.28
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic65,600,00070,100,00074,500,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted66,900,00070,700,00075,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents253,000,000167,000,000282,000,000
Marketable Securities Current18,000,00018,000,00019,000,000
Accounts Receivable165,000,000155,000,000179,000,000
Inventories1,128,000,0001,227,000,0001,135,000,000
Non Trade Receivables13,000,00042,000,00052,000,000
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current5,056,000,0004,969,000,0004,922,000,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment531,000,000591,000,000655,000,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current1,704,000,0001,766,000,0001,816,000,000
Total Assets6,760,000,0006,735,000,0006,738,000,000
Accounts Payable62,000,00067,000,00073,000,000
Deferred Revenue468,000,000457,000,000442,000,000
Short Term Debt910,000,000565,000,000537,000,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt5,598,000,0005,591,000,0005,646,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities7,742,000,0007,615,000,0007,655,000,000
Common Stock3,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Retained Earnings2,412,000,0002,334,000,0002,067,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-66,000,000-112,000,000-70,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity-981,000,000-881,000,000-918,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization124,000,000115,000,000112,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense57,000,00041,000,00038,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-3,000,000-35,000,00018,000,000
Change In Inventories68,000,00016,000,000-25,000,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets24,000,00042,000,00020,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable96,000,000-19,000,000-70,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities640,000,000464,000,000350,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities19,000,000——
Sales Of Marketable Securities21,000,000——
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment117,000,00081,000,00074,000,000
Acquisition Of Business1,000,00044,000,0006,000,000
Other Investing Activities1,000,0001,000,0000
Cash From Investing Activities-107,000,000-124,000,000-80,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation14,000,0009,000,00010,000,000
Payments Of Dividends152,000,000144,000,000137,000,000
Issuance Of Common Stock34,000,00015,000,0009,000,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock301,000,000234,000,000307,000,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt2,673,000,000——
Repayment Of Long Term Debt2,676,000,000——
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-443,000,000-458,000,000-500,000,000
Change In Cash97,000,000-129,000,000-230,000,000
Cash At End Of Period253,000,000167,000,000282,000,000
Income Taxes Paid87,000,000100,000,000144,000,000
Interest Paid1,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share3.515.875.31
Price To Earnings Ratio20.0948.59457.3616
Earnings Growth Rate-40.204410.546124.0654
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.49980.81490.3059
Book Value Per Share-14.9695-12.5535-12.3087
Price To Book Ratio-4.7116-4.0188-3.1758
Ebitda673,000,000875,000,000903,000,000
Enterprise Value10,881,768,0009,525,545,0008,813,205,000
Dividend Yield0.03290.04070.047
Dividend Payout Ratio0.66090.35040.346
Debt To Equity Ratio-6.634-6.9875-6.7353
Capital Expenditures64,000,00051,000,000109,000,000
Free Cash Flow576,000,000413,000,000241,000,000
Return On Equity-0.2345-0.4665-0.4314
One Year Beta1.30261.23211.444
Three Year Beta1.31291.31111.3615
Five Year Beta1.32891.51561.5266
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Duncan Thomas MichaelSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-2620,000D5,307
ROBIN-CAPLAN AMANDINE—2026-08-254,291A8,334
ROBIN-CAPLAN AMANDINE—2026-08-251,689D6,645
Brown Michael DeanDirector2026-08-06200A487,503
Brown Michael DeanDirector2026-08-06200D487,303
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Sale2025-06-17Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Purchase2025-06-11Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
VALLEY NATIONAL ADVISERS INC2026-09-30434762
SIGNATUREFD, LLC2026-09-30103,0751,66661.8697
Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC2026-09-304,8887961.8734
EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-09-30476,8947,70861.87
Kendall Capital Management2026-09-302,649,89242,83061.87
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31Class P SharesGSGPX1,974135,732.240.0021
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31Class R6 SharesGARUX1,974135,732.240.0021
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31Investor SharesGSRTX1,974135,732.240.0021
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31Class R SharesGRRTX1,974135,732.240.0021
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST2026-08-31InstitutionalGJRTX1,974135,732.240.0021
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.