Zoom Communications, Inc. (ZM)

98.16 3.67 (3.89%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:20:44 EST

Zoom Communications, Inc. (formerly Zoom Video Communications, Inc., commonly shortened to Zoom, and stylized as zoom) is an American communications technology company headquartered in San Jose, California, United States. It is primarily known for the videoconferencing platform Zoom.

Traded asNasdaq: ZM
ISINUS98980L1017
CIK0001585521
LEI549300T9GCHU0ODOM055
EIN611648780
Sector—
IndustryServices-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.
CEOEric Yuan
Employees7,412
Fiscal Year End0131
Address55 ALMADEN BOULEVARD, 6TH FLOOR, SAN JOSE, CA, 95113
Phone(888) 799-9666
Websitehttps://www.zoom.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
ZMZoom Communications, Inc.2026-10-15 14:20:4498.163.673.89
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
ZM0001585521Zoom Communications, Inc.US98980L1017549300T9GCHU0ODOM055611648780Nasdaq7370Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.0131DE55 ALMADEN BOULEVARD, 6TH FLOORSAN JOSECA95113UNITED STATESUS(888) 799-966655 ALMADEN BOULEVARD, 6TH FLOOR, SAN JOSE, CA, 9511355 ALMADEN BOULEVARD, 6TH FLOOR, SAN JOSE, CA, 95113Zoom Video Communications, Inc.—2011-04-21Eric Yuan7,412https://www.zoom.com/19,800,000,000——Zoom Communications, Inc. (formerly Zoom Video Communications, Inc., commonly shortened to Zoom, and stylized as zoom) is an American communications technology company headquartered in San Jose, California, United States. It is primarily known for the videoconferencing platform Zoom.2026-10-09 01:00:00
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
ZM Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
ZM Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202619,800,000,0004,000,000,00025.3165———
202515,800,000,000-2,800,000,000-15.0538———
202418,600,000,000-7,500,000,000-28.7356———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Aparna BawaChief Operating Officer2026450,000—348,016226,2335,9521,030,201
Velchamy SankarlingamPresident2026468,000—348,016230,7955,7901,052,601
Eric S. YuanChief Executive Officer, President2026450,000—464,022295,48871,3481,280,858
Michelle ChangChief Financial Officer2026580,000—0535,572104,4361,220,008
Velchamy SankarlingamPresident2025453,462—21,922,64238,2685,27922,419,651
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20267,438
20257,412
20247,420
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue4,868,769,0004,665,433,0004,527,224,000
Cost Of Revenue1,119,036,0001,129,627,0001,077,801,000
Gross Profit3,749,733,0003,535,806,0003,449,423,000
Research And Development Expenses844,875,000852,415,000803,187,000
General And Administrative Expenses392,928,000442,712,000579,650,000
Operating Expenses2,626,100,0002,722,511,0002,924,144,000
Operating Income1,123,633,000813,295,000525,279,000
Net Income1,900,148,0001,010,238,000637,462,000
Earnings Per Share Basic6.323.282.12
Earnings Per Share Diluted6.183.212.07
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic300,503,787307,981,971300,748,162
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted307,333,185315,069,582308,519,897
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,272,877,0001,349,380,0001,558,252,000
Marketable Securities Current6,544,031,0006,442,329,0005,404,233,000
Accounts Receivable497,339,000495,228,000536,078,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current20,509,00021,718,00024,049,000
Total Assets Current8,657,959,0008,675,974,0007,926,219,000
Marketable Securities Non Current3,968,000591,481,000409,222,000
Property Plant And Equipment264,525,000330,475,000293,704,000
Other Assets Non Current144,333,000154,073,000133,477,000
Total Assets Non Current3,302,457,0002,312,447,0002,003,574,000
Total Assets11,960,416,00010,988,421,0009,929,793,000
Accounts Payable6,268,0008,345,00010,175,000
Deferred Revenue1,411,149,0001,336,387,0001,251,848,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current37,563,00030,128,00018,916,000
Total Liabilities Current1,999,190,0001,903,294,0001,762,187,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current109,063,00095,363,00081,378,000
Total Liabilities Non Current152,968,000150,043,000148,200,000
Total Liabilities2,152,158,0002,053,337,0001,910,387,000
Common Stock295,000305,000307,000
Retained Earnings5,699,666,0003,799,518,0002,789,280,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income8,544,0004,990,0001,063,000
Total Shareholders Equity9,808,258,0008,935,084,0008,019,406,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization132,831,000122,632,000104,451,000
Share Based Compensation Expense760,776,000931,309,0001,057,161,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-2,823,000-26,640,000-53,270,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets28,821,00017,114,00071,247,000
Change In Accounts Payable-613,000-3,133,000-4,416,000
Change In Other Liabilities19,761,00062,277,00051,974,000
Cash From Operating Activities1,989,048,0001,945,308,0001,598,836,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities4,824,598,0004,622,104,0004,083,968,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities684,371,00047,482,0001,191,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment64,961,000136,560,000126,953,000
Acquisition Of Business119,796,0000204,918,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-278,898,000-1,106,024,000-1,183,689,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation247,832,000——
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock61,206,00054,008,00054,097,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock1,628,098,0001,095,118,0000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities——0
Cash From Financing Activities-1,805,358,000-1,028,077,00060,186,000
Change In Cash-77,636,000-203,963,000465,137,000
Cash At End Of Period1,272,877,0001,349,380,0001,558,252,000
Income Taxes Paid421,605,000395,401,000348,129,000
Interest Paid———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share6.323.282.12
Price To Earnings Ratio14.572826.506130.4764
Earnings Growth Rate92.682954.717505.7143
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.15720.48440.0603
Book Value Per Share32.639429.011726.6649
Price To Book Ratio2.82172.99672.423
Ebitda2,454,584,0001,528,271,0001,090,042,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures66,881,000159,403,000145,334,000
Free Cash Flow1,922,167,0001,785,905,0001,453,502,000
Return On Equity0.19370.11310.0795
One Year Beta0.87820.73881.6118
Three Year Beta0.99981.52481.596
Five Year Beta1.31560.61970.6767
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
McGarry Kimberly JChief Accounting Officer2026-10-138,692D346
Sankarlingam VelchamyPres. of Engineering & Product2026-10-122,346D157,112
Sankarlingam VelchamyPres. of Engineering & Product2026-10-125,299D151,813
Chang MichelleChief Financial Officer2026-10-122,742D46,185
Chang MichelleChief Financial Officer2026-10-125,747D40,438
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Pat RobertsSenator2020-12-31Purchase2020-12-02Spouse$15,001 - $50,000
Pat RobertsSenator2020-09-30Purchase2020-09-09Spouse$15,001 - $50,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Rob Bresnahan2025-07-08PA08Sale2025-06-25—$1,001 - $15,000
Rob Bresnahan2025-07-08PA08Sale2025-06-06—$1,001 - $15,000
Jefferson Shreve2025-06-22IN06Sale2025-05-12—$15,001 - $50,000
Rob Bresnahan2025-03-27PA08Purchase2025-02-25—$1,001 - $15,000
Rob Bresnahan2025-03-27PA08Purchase2025-03-04—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-3031,86035190.7692
MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LP2026-09-30591,2966,51490.7731
Avondale Wealth Management2026-09-30344,9263,80090.77
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3031,68234990.7794
Curated Wealth Partners LLC2026-09-30351,3703,87190.7698
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX5,495531,256.60.0474
ETF Series Solutions2026-07-31US Vegan Climate ETFVEGN1,572151,022.040.085
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETFGLBL6576.420.0521
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer US Cash Cows 100 ETFCOWZ1,076,836103,451,634.520.5534
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows ETFCALF738,79670,976,131.721.9337
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.