OneMain Holdings, Inc. (OMF)

55.86 1.28 (2.35%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:19:58 EST

OneMain Holdings, Inc. is an American financial services holding company headquartered in Evansville, Indiana, with central offices throughout the United States. The company wholly owns OneMain Finance Corporation and its subsidiaries, through which it operates in the consumer finance and insurance industries as OneMain Financial. Its business primarily focuses on providing personal loans and optional insurance products to customers with limited access to traditional lenders, such as banks and credit card companies.

Traded asNYSE: OMF
ISINUS68268W1036
CIK0001584207
LEI549300E3VEW8SMS5XW09
EIN463348401
SectorFinancial services
IndustryPersonal Credit Institutions
CEODouglas H. Shulman
Employees9,000
Fiscal Year End1231
Address601 N.W. SECOND STREET, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47708
Phone(812) 424-8031
Websitehttps://www.onemainfinancial.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
OMFOneMain Holdings, Inc.2026-10-15 14:19:5855.861.282.35
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
OMF0001584207OneMain Holdings, Inc.US68268W1036549300E3VEW8SMS5XW09463348401NYSE6141Personal Credit Institutions1231DE601 N.W. SECOND STREETEVANSVILLEIN47708UNITED STATESUS(812) 424-8031601 N.W. SECOND STREET, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47708601 N.W. SECOND STREET, EVANSVILLE, IN, 47708Springleaf Holdings, Inc.Financial services1912Douglas H. Shulman9,000https://www.onemainfinancial.com6,754,235,520115,627,261115,530,952OneMain Holdings, Inc. is an American financial services holding company headquartered in Evansville, Indiana, with central offices throughout the United States. The company wholly owns OneMain Finance Corporation and its subsidiaries, through which it operates in the consumer finance and insurance industries as OneMain Financial. Its business primarily focuses on providing personal loans and optional insurance products to customers with limited access to traditional lenders, such as banks and credit card companies.2026-10-09 01:37:12
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
OMF Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
OMF Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20256,754,235,5201,221,959,05122.0878117,152,064-2,215,956-1.8564
20245,532,276,469651,464,45913.3475119,368,020-398,013-0.3323
20234,880,812,010551,850,73212.7479119,766,033-1,045,762-0.8656
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Micah R. ConradChief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President2025648,654—1,988,5871,295,600347,8124,280,653
Jeannette E. OsterhoutChief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President2025648,654—2,094,3591,357,100391,4664,491,579
Douglas H. ShulmanChairman, Chief Executive Officer20251,097,308—8,190,5424,551,2501,235,13015,074,230
Douglas H. ShulmanChairman, Chief Executive Officer20241,000,000—5,888,8123,225,0001,208,73311,322,545
Micah R. ConradChief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President2024600,000—1,498,932979,640386,2313,464,803
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20259,300
20249,000
20239,100
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue———
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income5,455,000,0004,993,000,0004,564,000,000
Net Income783,000,000509,000,000641,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic6.594.265.33
Earnings Per Share Diluted6.564.245.32
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic118,664,220119,659,278120,382,227
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted119,268,556120,119,983120,629,590
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents914,000,000458,000,0001,014,000,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable———
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment———
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets27,388,000,00025,910,000,00024,294,000,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt424,000,00000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt22,694,000,00021,438,000,00019,813,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities23,987,000,00022,719,000,00021,108,000,000
Common Stock1,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Retained Earnings2,579,000,0002,296,000,0002,285,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-41,000,000-81,000,000-87,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity3,401,000,0003,191,000,0003,186,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization287,000,000277,000,000257,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense36,000,00030,000,00036,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense4,000,0001,000,0004,000,000
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities3,132,000,0002,699,000,0002,519,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities321,000,000272,000,000179,000,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities393,000,000373,000,000323,000,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment———
Acquisition Of Business064,000,000—
Other Investing Activities97,000,00078,000,00091,000,000
Cash From Investing Activities-3,161,000,000-3,266,000,000-2,862,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation13,000,00011,000,00010,000,000
Payments Of Dividends500,000,000498,000,000486,000,000
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock141,000,00035,000,00065,000,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt7,972,000,0004,388,000,0004,819,000,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt6,824,000,0003,687,000,0003,328,000,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities500,000,000161,000,000932,000,000
Change In Cash471,000,000-406,000,000589,000,000
Cash At End Of Period914,000,000458,000,0001,014,000,000
Income Taxes Paid127,000,000219,000,000215,000,000
Interest Paid1,236,000,0001,144,000,000968,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share6.594.265.33
Price To Earnings Ratio10.250412.23719.2308
Earnings Growth Rate54.6948-20.075-24.611
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.1874-0.6096-0.3751
Book Value Per Share28.660726.667426.4657
Price To Book Ratio2.35691.95481.859
Ebitda5,380,000,0004,813,000,0004,658,000,000
Enterprise Value30,219,768,06127,217,838,162.1424,721,805,568.4
Dividend Yield0.06240.07980.0821
Dividend Payout Ratio0.63860.97840.7582
Debt To Equity Ratio6.79746.71836.2188
Capital Expenditures———
Free Cash Flow———
Return On Equity0.23020.15950.2012
One Year Beta1.4581.10281.5576
Three Year Beta1.3981.29741.3141
Five Year Beta1.32561.46031.4774
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Conrad Micah R.EVP & COO2026-08-045,000D91,250
Hedlund Michael Apao, SVP and Group Controller2026-07-292,500D10,627
Conrad Micah R.EVP & COO2026-06-295,000D96,250
Hedlund Michael Apao, SVP and Group Controller2026-06-291,848D13,127
Conrad Micah R.EVP & COO2026-04-175,000D101,250
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
NFSG Corp2026-09-3055155
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-308,08714655.3904
3 FACTOR INDEXING, LLC2026-09-30111255.5
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3093,0551,68055.3899
Curated Wealth Partners LLC2026-09-30242,9944,38755.3896
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX6,282392,373.720.0721
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX3,794236,973.240.0212
ADVISORS SERIES TRUST2026-07-31Logan Capital Large Cap Growth ETFLCLG9,919620,731.020.5762
Adviser Managed Trust2026-07-31Diversified Equity FundDAACX56635,420.280.0089
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class FHGXFX47,2182,954,902.440.8262
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.