NEWMARK GROUP, INC. (NMRK)

11.78 0.18 (1.51%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:22 EST

Newmark Group Inc. is a global commercial real estate advisory and services firm headquartered in New York City. It operates as Newmark, and is listed on the NASDAQ Global Select Market under the symbol "NMRK".

Traded asNasdaq: NMRK
ISINUS65158N1028
CIK0001690680
LEI—
EIN814467492
SectorReal estate
IndustryReal Estate Agents & Managers (For Others)
CEOBarry M. Gosin
Employees8,000
Fiscal Year End1231
Address125 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017
Phone2128294775
Websitehttp://nmrk.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
NMRKNEWMARK GROUP, INC.2026-10-15 14:21:2211.780.181.51
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
NMRK0001690680NEWMARK GROUP, INC.US65158N1028—814467492Nasdaq6531Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others)1231DE125 PARK AVENUENEW YORKNY10017UNITED STATESUS2128294775125 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017125 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10017NRE DELAWARE, INC.Real estate1929Barry M. Gosin8,000http://nmrk.com1,800,000,000——Newmark Group Inc. is a global commercial real estate advisory and services firm headquartered in New York City. It operates as Newmark, and is listed on the NASDAQ Global Select Market under the symbol "NMRK".2026-10-09 02:05:39
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
NMRK Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
NMRK Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,800,000,000500,000,00038.4615———
20241,300,000,000-813,100,000,000-99.8404———
2023814,400,000,000813,100,000,00062,546.1538———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Michael J. RispoliChief Financial Officer2024850,0000—600,00001,450,000
Stephen M. MerkelChief Legal Officer2024500,0000—1,150,00001,650,000
Howard W. LutnickExecutive Chairman20241,000,00010,000,000—9,000,000020,000,000
Barry M. GosinChief Executive Officer20241,000,0006,500,000—0159,66427,659,664
Stephen M. MerkelChief Legal Officer2023500,0000—1,000,00001,500,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20258,800
20247,500
20237,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue3,294,024,0002,738,502,0002,470,368,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit3,337,073,0002,745,179,0002,484,222,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses658,940,000597,594,000536,697,000
Operating Expenses3,103,071,0002,582,137,0002,359,007,000
Operating Income234,002,000163,042,000125,215,000
Net Income126,186,00061,234,00042,575,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.710.360.25
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.680.340.24
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic178,456,000172,179,000173,475,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted253,450,000177,691,000176,382,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents229,109,000197,691,000164,894,000
Marketable Securities Current——100,000
Accounts Receivable——622,508,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current114,050,00087,976,00095,946,000
Total Assets Current2,005,042,0001,772,673,0001,506,104,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment156,490,000166,729,000178,035,000
Other Assets Non Current151,296,000147,926,000148,501,000
Total Assets Non Current3,014,125,0002,937,447,0002,965,471,000
Total Assets5,019,167,0004,710,120,0004,471,575,000
Accounts Payable259,371,000272,324,000266,486,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt——0
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current1,906,905,0001,780,431,0001,489,604,000
Long Term Debt671,746,000670,673,000547,260,000
Other Liabilities Non Current251,507,000231,115,000241,741,000
Total Liabilities Non Current1,360,458,0001,391,620,0001,387,045,000
Total Liabilities3,267,363,0003,172,051,0002,876,649,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings1,311,748,0001,207,285,0001,166,675,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income2,808,000-11,287,000-4,555,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,461,574,0001,205,525,0001,252,928,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization155,273,000123,856,00092,935,000
Share Based Compensation Expense———
Other Non Cash Income Expense——0
Change In Accounts Receivable31,162,000-17,676,00069,309,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets7,682,000-3,155,0009,036,000
Change In Accounts Payable1,835,000-6,644,000-3,101,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities172,001,000-9,936,000-265,961,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities334,379,00000
Sales Of Marketable Securities—00
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment29,372,00031,509,00055,361,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-198,111,000-33,431,000-49,745,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends21,723,00020,624,000—
Issuance Of Common Stock2,213,0002,330,0001,760,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock127,068,000212,570,00037,428,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt10,589,557,0008,369,924,0006,551,850,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-44,849,00089,526,000261,460,000
Change In Cash-70,959,00046,159,000-54,246,000
Cash At End Of Period229,109,000197,691,000164,894,000
Income Taxes Paid43,463,00049,826,00057,181,000
Interest Paid56,368,00032,129,00045,434,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.710.360.25
Price To Earnings Ratio24.422535.583343.84
Earnings Growth Rate97.222244-45.6522
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.25120.8087-0.9603
Book Value Per Share9.81648.9339.194
Price To Book Ratio1.76641.4341.1921
Ebitda324,922,000234,916,000170,954,000
Enterprise Value3,537,064,0402,678,594,9902,283,652,000
Dividend Yield0.0070.0094—
Dividend Payout Ratio0.17220.3368—
Debt To Equity Ratio0.45960.55630.4368
Capital Expenditures145,034,000112,550,000115,331,000
Free Cash Flow26,967,000-122,486,000-381,292,000
Return On Equity0.08630.05080.034
One Year Beta1.27581.43051.8218
Three Year Beta1.44041.38171.4316
Five Year Beta1.38951.63121.6285
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Rispoli Michael J.Chief Financial Officer2026-10-017,293D664,924
Itzkowitz JayDirector2026-09-163,524A46,812
McIntyre Kenneth A JrDirector2026-09-163,524A44,903
Bauer Virginia SDirector2026-09-163,524A64,162
ALVARADO LUISChief Operating Officer2026-09-1616,448D7,917
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3098812.25
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-3077,0006,32812.1681
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-30388,16431,66112.26
MARYLAND CAPITAL ADVISORS INC.2026-09-3025212.5
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-3015,0681,22912.2604
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R4PSVKX160,2002,402,1990.5527
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R2PSVDX160,2002,402,1990.5527
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class CTRACX160,2002,402,1990.5527
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R6TSVQX160,2002,402,1990.5527
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class ATSVAX160,2002,402,1990.5527
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.