Salesforce, Inc. (CRM)

245.71 9.69 (4.1%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:22:01 EST

Salesforce, Inc. is an American enterprise software company headquartered in San Francisco, California. It is best known for customer relationship management software and related applications, which the corporation delivers through a software as a service subscription business model. It also provides software for sales, customer service, marketing automation, e-commerce, data analytics, artificial intelligence, agentic AI, and application development.

Traded asNYSE: CRM
ISINUS79466L3024
CIK0001108524
LEIRCGZFPDMRW58VJ54VR07
EIN943320693
SectorInformation technology
IndustryServices-Prepackaged Software
CEOMarc Benioff
Employees83,334
Fiscal Year End0131
AddressSALESFORCE TOWER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94105
Phone415-901-7000
Websitehttps://www.salesforce.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
CRMSalesforce, Inc.2026-10-15 14:22:01245.719.694.1
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
CRM0001108524Salesforce, Inc.US79466L3024RCGZFPDMRW58VJ54VR07943320693NYSE7372Services-Prepackaged Software0131DESALESFORCE TOWERSAN FRANCISCOCA94105UNITED STATESUS415-901-7000SALESFORCE TOWER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94105SALESFORCE TOWER, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94105SALESFORCE.COM, INC.Information technology1999-03-08Marc Benioff83,334https://www.salesforce.com/191,800,000,0001,073,000,000823,000,000Salesforce, Inc. is an American enterprise software company headquartered in San Francisco, California. It is best known for customer relationship management software and related applications, which the corporation delivers through a software as a service subscription business model. It also provides software for sales, customer service, marketing automation, e-commerce, data analytics, artificial intelligence, agentic AI, and application development.2026-10-09 00:37:05
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
CRM Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
CRM Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025191,800,000,000-2,300,000,000-1.185923,000,000-47,000,000-4.8454
2024194,100,000,00029,700,000,00018.0657970,000,000-30,000,000-3
2023164,400,000,000-30,000,000,000-15.43211,000,000,00010,000,0001.0101
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Srinivas TallapragadaPresident20261,100,000014,755,0241,988,52551,40920,580,778
Miguel MilanoChief Revenue Officer, President20261,000,0001,125,00012,122,9121,549,500665,91618,701,481
Marc BenioffChair, CEO20261,550,00083327,265,3603,602,5886,217,37449,379,252
Robin WashingtonPresident20261,100,0008,500,00014,091,3501,988,52580,00428,445,699
Parker HarrisCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer20261,000,000010,390,8611,291,250014,547,253
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202683,334
202576,453
202472,682
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue41,525,000,00034,857,000,00031,352,000,000
Cost Of Revenue9,270,000,0008,541,000,0008,360,000,000
Gross Profit32,255,000,00026,316,000,00022,992,000,000
Research And Development Expenses5,993,000,0004,906,000,0005,055,000,000
General And Administrative Expenses3,000,000,0002,534,000,0002,553,000,000
Operating Expenses23,924,000,00021,305,000,00021,962,000,000
Operating Income8,331,000,0005,011,000,0001,030,000,000
Net Income7,457,000,0004,136,000,000208,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic7.854.250.21
Earnings Per Share Diluted7.84.20.21
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic950,000,000974,000,000992,000,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted956,000,000984,000,000997,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents7,327,000,0008,472,000,0007,016,000,000
Marketable Securities Current2,238,000,0005,722,000,0005,492,000,000
Accounts Receivable14,339,000,00011,414,000,00010,755,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current2,243,000,0001,561,000,0001,356,000,000
Total Assets Current28,222,000,00029,074,000,00026,395,000,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment3,120,000,0003,689,000,0003,702,000,000
Other Assets Non Current3,628,000,0003,433,000,0002,800,000,000
Total Assets Non Current84,083,000,00070,749,000,00072,454,000,000
Total Assets112,305,000,00099,823,000,00098,849,000,000
Accounts Payable8,253,000,0006,111,000,0006,743,000,000
Deferred Revenue24,317,000,00019,003,000,00017,376,000,000
Short Term Debt4,000,000,000999,000,0001,182,000,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current37,118,000,00026,631,000,00025,891,000,000
Long Term Debt14,439,000,0009,426,000,00010,601,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current3,417,000,0002,475,000,0002,283,000,000
Total Liabilities Non Current16,045,000,00013,546,000,00014,599,000,000
Total Liabilities53,163,000,00040,177,000,00040,490,000,000
Common Stock1,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Retained Earnings22,221,000,00011,721,000,0007,585,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income313,000,000-225,000,000-274,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity59,142,000,00059,646,000,00058,359,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization1,200,000,0001,100,000,000903,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense3,509,000,0002,787,000,0003,279,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable2,160,000,000659,000,000995,000,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-819,000,000843,000,000302,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable1,014,000,000-478,000,000528,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities14,996,000,00010,234,000,0007,111,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities3,763,000,0003,761,000,0004,777,000,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities4,414,000,0001,511,000,0001,771,000,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment594,000,000736,000,000798,000,000
Acquisition Of Business9,268,000,00082,000,000439,000,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-8,590,000,000-1,327,000,000-1,989,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation351,000,000——
Payments Of Dividends1,605,000,000——
Issuance Of Common Stock1,062,000,0001,994,000,000849,000,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock12,721,000,0007,692,000,0004,000,000,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-8,079,000,000-7,477,000,000-3,562,000,000
Change In Cash-1,521,000,0001,456,000,0001,552,000,000
Cash At End Of Period7,327,000,0008,472,000,0007,016,000,000
Income Taxes Paid1,282,000,0001,027,000,000510,000,000
Interest Paid276,000,000254,000,000275,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share7.854.250.21
Price To Earnings Ratio27.043366.1388799.8571
Earnings Growth Rate84.70591,923.8095-86.0927
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.31930.0344-9.2906
Book Value Per Share62.254761.238258.8296
Price To Book Ratio3.414.59012.8552
Ebitda10,263,000,0006,263,000,0001,908,000,000
Enterprise Value212,787,500,000275,734,660,000171,393,240,000
Dividend Yield0.008——
Dividend Payout Ratio0.2152——
Debt To Equity Ratio0.31180.17480.2019
Capital Expenditures631,000,0001,087,000,0001,790,000,000
Free Cash Flow14,365,000,0009,147,000,0005,321,000,000
Return On Equity0.12610.06930.0036
One Year Beta1.02731.22051.4713
Three Year Beta1.13781.40391.2145
Five Year Beta1.29561.21041.2495
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Milano MiguelPresident and COO2026-09-221,015A33,234
Milano MiguelPresident and COO2026-09-22400D32,834
Milano MiguelPresident and COO2026-09-221,526A34,360
Milano MiguelPresident and COO2026-09-22601D33,759
Milano MiguelPresident and COO2026-09-221,015D6,093
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
John BoozmanSenator2026-08-24Sale (Full)2025-11-13Joint$1,001 - $15,000
Alan ArmstrongSenator2026-07-21Purchase2026-03-27Self$1,001 - $15,000
Markwayne MullinSenator2026-01-16Purchase2025-12-29Joint$15,001 - $50,000
John BoozmanSenator2025-12-08Sale (Full)2025-11-13Joint$1,001 - $15,000
John BoozmanSenator2025-05-14Sale (Partial)2025-04-22Joint$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Maria Elvira Salazar2026-10-07FL27Sale (Partial)2026-09-24—$1,001 - $15,000
Maria Elvira Salazar2026-07-07FL27Purchase2026-06-02—$15,001 - $50,000
Maria Elvira Salazar2026-05-08FL27Purchase2026-04-06—$15,001 - $50,000
Julia Letlow2026-03-12LA05Sale2026-02-02—$1,001 - $15,000
David J. Taylor2026-03-06OH02Sale2026-02-26—$15,001 - $50,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Walser Wealth Management Company, A Ltd Liability Co2026-09-30485,7822,116229.5756
NFSG Corp2026-09-30809,8133,528229.5388
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-30275,4391,200229.5325
Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP2026-09-30285,169,0991,242,188229.57
Morangie Management LLC2026-09-302,155,5039,371230.0185
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
Ultimus Managers Trust2026-08-31Institutional ClassHVEIX4,5311,166,913.742.1142
NORTH COUNTRY FUNDS2026-08-31The North Country Large Cap Equity FundNCEGX11,9003,064,7262.4882
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31INVESTOR CLASSTWSAX2,316426,190.320.058
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R CLASSAAARX2,316426,190.320.058
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSASMUX2,212407,052.240.0529
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.