Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. (ULCC)

5.01 0.14 (2.87%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:18 EST

Frontier Airlines, Inc., is an American ultra-low-cost airline headquartered in Denver, Colorado. It operates flights to over 120 destinations in the United States, the Caribbean, Mexico and Central America, and employs more than 5,000 staff. The carrier is a publicly traded company and maintains operating bases in 13 cities across the contiguous United States and Puerto Rico.

Traded asNasdaq: ULCC
ISINUS35909R1086
CIK0001670076
LEI549300DT3Y2BHO6G7T02
EIN463681866
Sector—
IndustryAir Transportation, Scheduled
CEOJames G. Dempsey
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1231
Address4545 AIRPORT WAY, DENVER, CO, 80239
Phone(720) 374-4490
Websitehttps://flyfrontier.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
ULCCFrontier Group Holdings, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:185.010.142.87
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
ULCC0001670076Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.US35909R1086549300DT3Y2BHO6G7T02463681866Nasdaq4512Air Transportation, Scheduled1231DE4545 AIRPORT WAYDENVERCO80239UNITED STATESUS(720) 374-44904545 AIRPORT WAY, DENVER, CO, 802394545 AIRPORT WAY, DENVER, CO, 80239——1994-02-08James G. Dempsey—https://flyfrontier.com/204,000,000229,732,124229,789,335Frontier Airlines, Inc., is an American ultra-low-cost airline headquartered in Denver, Colorado. It operates flights to over 120 destinations in the United States, the Caribbean, Mexico and Central America, and employs more than 5,000 staff. The carrier is a publicly traded company and maintains operating bases in 13 cities across the contiguous United States and Puerto Rico.2026-10-09 02:36:00
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
ULCC Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
ULCC Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025204,000,000-53,000,000-20.6226229,609,7182,361,2441.0391
2024257,000,000-120,000,000-31.8302227,248,4743,874,0781.7343
2023377,000,00029,000,0008.3333223,374,3965,314,5532.4372
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20257,750
20247,938
20237,235
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue3,724,000,0003,775,000,0003,589,000,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit3,724,000,0003,775,000,0003,589,000,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses3,873,000,0003,717,000,0003,592,000,000
Operating Income-149,000,00058,000,000-3,000,000
Net Income-137,000,00085,000,000-11,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.60.37-0.05
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.60.37-0.05
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic227,773,074224,333,034220,097,989
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted227,773,074226,492,134220,097,989
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents671,000,000740,000,000609,000,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable85,000,00073,000,00093,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables11,000,00016,000,00013,000,000
Other Assets Current112,000,00098,000,00090,000,000
Total Assets Current958,000,000990,000,000871,000,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment510,000,000376,000,000309,000,000
Other Assets Non Current491,000,000426,000,000330,000,000
Total Assets Non Current6,262,000,0005,163,000,0004,122,000,000
Total Assets7,220,000,0006,153,000,0004,993,000,000
Accounts Payable130,000,000115,000,000134,000,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt301,000,000261,000,000251,000,000
Other Liabilities Current525,000,000500,000,000461,000,000
Total Liabilities Current2,103,000,0001,852,000,0001,658,000,000
Long Term Debt620,000,000507,000,000474,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current199,000,000123,000,000134,000,000
Total Liabilities Non Current4,626,000,0003,697,000,0002,828,000,000
Total Liabilities6,729,000,0005,549,000,0004,486,000,000
Common Stock000
Retained Earnings59,000,000196,000,000111,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-5,000,000-6,000,000-7,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity491,000,000604,000,000507,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization91,000,00072,000,00050,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense21,000,00016,000,00014,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable12,000,000-22,000,000-33,000,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets257,000,000190,000,000163,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable-1,000,000-15,000,00047,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities-1,000,00077,000,000-45,000,000
Cash From Operating Activities-525,000,000-82,000,000-261,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment75,000,00076,000,00051,000,000
Acquisition Of Business—01,000,000
Other Investing Activities02,000,0003,000,000
Cash From Investing Activities-99,000,000-75,000,000-90,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation4,000,0006,000,0005,000,000
Payments Of Dividends——0
Issuance Of Common Stock6,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt492,000,000476,000,000171,000,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt380,000,000447,000,000131,000,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities555,000,000288,000,000199,000,000
Change In Cash-69,000,000131,000,000-152,000,000
Cash At End Of Period671,000,000740,000,000609,000,000
Income Taxes Paid1,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Interest Paid43,000,00033,000,00028,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.60.37-0.05
Price To Earnings Ratio-7.8519.2162-109.2
Earnings Growth Rate-262.1622-840-70.5882
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.0299-0.02291.547
Book Value Per Share2.15572.69242.3035
Price To Book Ratio2.1852.64072.3703
Ebitda1,000,000194,000,00069,000,000
Enterprise Value1,322,811,178.541,623,007,871.741,317,735,019.94
Dividend Yield——0
Dividend Payout Ratio——0
Debt To Equity Ratio1.87581.27151.43
Capital Expenditures225,000,000139,000,000133,000,000
Free Cash Flow-750,000,000-221,000,000-394,000,000
Return On Equity-0.2790.1407-0.0217
One Year Beta2.16172.04241.8211
Three Year Beta2.04661.61051.4526
Five Year Beta1.70691.5451.4526
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Mathew JeffreySVP, Chief Information Officer2026-09-2265,445A65,445
Mathew JeffreySVP, Chief Information Officer2026-09-2218,818D46,627
Mathew JeffreySVP, Chief Information Officer2026-09-2265,445D196,335
Schuller SteveSVP, Human Resources2026-09-047,500D79,675
Clerc AlexandreSVP, Customers2026-09-043,480D34,008
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-3010,2981,7255.9699
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-306,4421,0795.9703
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC2026-09-30148,34525,0165.93
True Wealth Design, LLC2026-09-302,3533945.9721
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-3020,2803,3975.97
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds2026-07-31PRIMECAP Odyssey Aggressive Growth FundPOAGX340,9002,301,0750.0311
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX10,19268,7960.0085
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ150,6751,017,056.250.0368
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL28,329191,220.750.0128
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX3282,2140.0006
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.