1stdibs.com, Inc. (DIBS)

4.42 0.53 (13.75%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:01:26 EST

1stdibs.com, Inc. (stylized as 1stDibs) is an American e-commerce company. It has an online marketplace, which sells luxury items such as high-end furniture for interior design, fine art and jewelry. The company has been recognized for "pushing the antiques business into the 21st century." Originally, founded in Paris, it is headquartered in New York City.

Traded asNasdaq: DIBS
ISINUS3205511047
CIK0001600641
LEI—
EIN—
SectorE-commerce
IndustryRetail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses
CEODavid Rosenblatt
Employees237
Fiscal Year End1231
Address300 PARK AVENUE SOUTH, NEW YORK, NY, 10010
Phone212-627-3929
Websitehttps://1stdibs.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
DIBS1stdibs.com, Inc.2026-10-15 14:01:264.420.5313.75
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
DIBS00016006411stdibs.com, Inc.US3205511047——Nasdaq5961Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses1231DE300 PARK AVENUE SOUTHNEW YORKNY10010UNITED STATESUS212-627-3929300 PARK AVENUE SOUTH, NEW YORK, NY, 10010300 PARK AVENUE SOUTH, NEW YORK, NY, 10010—E-commerce2000David Rosenblatt237https://1stdibs.com/63,900,00044,994,37333,615,2931stdibs.com, Inc. (stylized as 1stDibs) is an American e-commerce company. It has an online marketplace, which sells luxury items such as high-end furniture for interior design, fine art and jewelry. The company has been recognized for "pushing the antiques business into the 21st century." Originally, founded in Paris, it is headquartered in New York City.2026-10-09 04:32:38
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
DIBS Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
DIBS Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202563,900,000-96,100,000-60.062536,192,104789,6732.2306
2024160,000,00069,900,00077.580535,402,431-4,343,380-10.9279
202390,100,000-41,500,000-31.53539,745,811477,6401.2164
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Thomas J. EterginoChief Financial Officer2025453,443—530,888285,000—1,269,331
David S. RosenblattChief Executive Officer2025500,000—2,310,400500,000—3,310,400
Melanie F. GoinsChief People Officer, General Counsel2025412,212—357,885230,000—1,000,097
David S. RosenblattChief Executive Officer2024471,154—3,990,000500,000—4,961,154
Thomas J. EterginoChief Financial Officer2024443,500—1,054,920260,000—1,758,420
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025266
2024284
2023237
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue89,620,00088,257,00084,684,000
Cost Of Revenue24,182,00024,831,00025,111,000
Gross Profit65,438,00063,426,00059,573,000
Research And Development Expenses23,412,00021,165,00021,644,000
General And Administrative Expenses26,871,00027,372,00028,587,000
Operating Expenses84,404,00089,641,00090,600,000
Operating Income-18,966,000-26,215,000-31,027,000
Net Income-13,666,000-18,633,000-22,699,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.38-0.49-0.57
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.38-0.49-0.57
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic36,096,46937,820,40039,724,697
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted36,096,46937,820,40039,724,697
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents22,880,00025,964,00037,395,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable422,000490,000643,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables1,990,0002,833,0002,670,000
Other Assets Current1,631,0001,799,0002,214,000
Total Assets Current102,283,000111,864,000147,880,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment2,731,0003,564,0003,384,000
Other Assets Non Current2,418,0002,713,0002,200,000
Total Assets Non Current29,824,00033,894,00032,935,000
Total Assets132,107,000145,758,000180,815,000
Accounts Payable1,765,0002,228,0003,580,000
Deferred Revenue——100,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current2,059,0001,965,0003,618,000
Total Liabilities Current24,381,00028,459,00027,709,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current4,00024,0006,000
Total Liabilities Non Current14,145,00017,994,00018,818,000
Total Liabilities38,526,00046,453,00046,527,000
Common Stock441,000422,000407,000
Retained Earnings-346,018,000-332,352,000-313,719,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-153,000-371,000-186,000
Total Shareholders Equity93,581,00099,305,000134,288,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization1,661,0001,986,0002,278,000
Share Based Compensation Expense14,055,00014,776,00012,363,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-66,000137,000318,000
Change In Accounts Receivable65,000228,000-59,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables-843,000163,000194,000
Change In Other Assets-159,000679,0002,136,000
Change In Accounts Payable-2,424,000-1,723,000578,000
Change In Other Liabilities74,000-1,832,0001,027,000
Cash From Operating Activities-2,436,000-2,910,000-13,556,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities65,164,00086,368,000191,093,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities988,00018,296,00092,653,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment763,000618,00088,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities0-302,000-2,000
Cash From Investing Activities5,518,00022,291,000-100,232,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation3,772,0003,780,000608,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock293,000817,0000
Repurchase Of Common Stock3,359,00028,122,0003,496,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-6,388,000-30,706,000-3,629,000
Change In Cash-3,037,000-11,354,000-117,068,000
Cash At End Of Period22,880,00025,964,00037,395,000
Income Taxes Paid15,00016,00018,000
Interest Paid—00
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.38-0.49-0.57
Price To Earnings Ratio-15.7632-7.2245-8.2105
Earnings Growth Rate-22.449-14.0351-3.3898
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.70220.51472.4221
Book Value Per Share2.59252.62573.3805
Price To Book Ratio2.31051.34821.3844
Ebitda-11,990,000-16,631,000-20,403,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures828,0002,166,0001,977,000
Free Cash Flow-3,264,000-5,076,000-15,533,000
Return On Equity-0.146-0.1876-0.169
One Year Beta0.71470.86330.8463
Three Year Beta0.7771.09351.1292
Five Year Beta0.98681.08731.1292
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
ROSENBLATT DAVID SDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-0837,500A2,162,636
ROSENBLATT DAVID SDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-0847,500A2,210,136
ROSENBLATT DAVID SDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-0847,500A2,257,636
ROSENBLATT DAVID SDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-0841,667A2,299,303
ROSENBLATT DAVID SDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-0896,229D2,203,074
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
GAMMA Investing LLC2026-09-301,2483124
STATE STREET CORP2026-06-301,379,438281,5184.9
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-30317,03064,7004.9
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-301,085,257221,4814.9
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-3055,29711,2854.9
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX2,60811,031.840.0014
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL11,42748,336.210.0032
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R-6PSMVX1,9478,235.810.0007
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31Class JPSMJX1,9478,235.810.0007
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31Institutional ClassPPVIX1,9478,235.810.0007
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.