Klaviyo, Inc. (KVYO)

17.98 0.96 (5.61%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:22:10 EST

Klaviyo is an international SaaS technology company headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts, that provides an omnichannel, customer relationship management (CRM) platform with agentic AI features. The platform is used by B2C brands for email marketing, SMS marketing, WhatsApp business management, mobile push notifications, and social media marketing, as well as customer service automation and data management.

Traded asNYSE: KVYO
ISINUS49845K1016
CIK0001835830
LEI—
EIN—
SectorMarketing Automation
IndustryServices-Prepackaged Software
CEOAndrew Bialecki
Employees2,368
Fiscal Year End1231
Address125 SUMMER STREET, FLOOR 6, BOSTON, MA, 02110
Phone800-338-1744
Websitehttp://klaviyo.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
KVYOKlaviyo, Inc.2026-10-15 14:22:1017.980.965.61
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
KVYO0001835830Klaviyo, Inc.US49845K1016——NYSE7372Services-Prepackaged Software1231DE125 SUMMER STREET, FLOOR 6BOSTONMA02110UNITED STATESUS800-338-1744125 SUMMER STREET, FLOOR 6, BOSTON, MA, 02110125 SUMMER STREET, FLOOR 6, BOSTON, MA, 02110—Marketing Automation2012Andrew Bialecki2,368http://klaviyo.com4,800,000,000——Klaviyo is an international SaaS technology company headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts, that provides an omnichannel, customer relationship management (CRM) platform with agentic AI features. The platform is used by B2C brands for email marketing, SMS marketing, WhatsApp business management, mobile push notifications, and social media marketing, as well as customer service automation and data management.2026-10-09 01:47:19
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
KVYO Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
KVYO Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20254,800,000,0002,300,000,00092———
20242,500,000,000-100,000,000-3.8462———
20232,600,000,0002,600,000,000100———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Carmel GalvinChief People Officer2025530,00004,402,937148,06112,0865,093,084
Landon EdmondChief Legal Officer2025520,00004,402,937145,26714,0005,082,204
Andrew BialeckiChief Executive Officer202575,0000003,00078,000
Amanda WhalenChief Financial Officer2025625,00007,044,727174,60013,9997,858,326
Steve RowlandPresident2025600,00007,530,462400,0007,7128,538,174
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20252,368
20242,182
20231,815
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue1,234,019,000937,464,000698,099,000
Cost Of Revenue312,523,000221,305,000177,888,000
Gross Profit921,496,000716,159,000520,211,000
Research And Development Expenses291,209,000238,459,000262,177,000
General And Administrative Expenses191,804,000157,569,000194,287,000
Operating Expenses989,254,000800,237,000850,833,000
Operating Income-67,758,000-84,078,000-330,622,000
Net Income-31,768,000-46,142,000-308,233,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.11-0.17-1.27
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.11-0.17-1.27
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic290,896,895266,336,826242,889,272
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted290,896,895266,336,826242,889,272
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,064,875,000881,473,000738,562,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable60,714,00043,095,00023,076,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current50,115,00034,262,00026,244,000
Total Assets Current1,206,076,000979,749,000803,489,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment80,341,00048,200,00043,450,000
Other Assets Non Current12,443,00015,830,0007,417,000
Total Assets Non Current374,528,000293,559,000285,561,000
Total Assets1,580,604,0001,273,308,0001,089,050,000
Accounts Payable29,072,00014,579,00013,597,000
Deferred Revenue103,245,00064,497,00040,100,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current125,159,00099,828,00062,838,000
Total Liabilities Current282,233,000199,893,000130,616,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current5,820,0006,979,0006,159,000
Total Liabilities Non Current101,811,00039,428,00043,657,000
Total Liabilities384,044,000239,321,000174,273,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-876,953,000-845,185,000-799,043,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity1,196,560,0001,033,987,000914,777,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization18,598,00017,717,00013,651,000
Share Based Compensation Expense162,031,000135,212,000340,799,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense0-10,000-118,000
Change In Accounts Receivable19,663,00020,761,00012,877,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets6,796,00017,296,0002,375,000
Change In Accounts Payable12,034,000113,0004,505,000
Change In Other Liabilities17,534,00036,169,00026,666,000
Cash From Operating Activities218,007,000165,955,000119,371,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment9,485,0005,921,0003,653,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-30,496,000-17,226,000-9,358,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation17,975,00023,665,00081,625,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock000
Repurchase Of Common Stock——0
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-4,485,000-5,799,000242,728,000
Change In Cash183,026,000142,930,000352,741,000
Cash At End Of Period1,064,875,000881,473,000738,562,000
Income Taxes Paid6,536,0004,691,000283,000
Interest Paid——0
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year20252024
Earnings Per Share-0.11-0.17
Price To Earnings Ratio-295.1818-242.5882
Earnings Growth Rate-35.2941-86.6142
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio8.36352.8008
Book Value Per Share4.11333.8823
Price To Book Ratio7.893810.6227
Ebitda-6,634,000-23,734,000
Enterprise Value——
Dividend Yield——
Dividend Payout Ratio——
Debt To Equity Ratio——
Capital Expenditures50,739,00022,467,000
Free Cash Flow167,268,000143,488,000
Return On Equity-0.0265-0.0446
One Year Beta1.49521.6596
Three Year Beta1.58181.7524
Five Year Beta1.58181.7524
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Hallen EdDirector, 10% owner2026-10-0817,885D370,246
Hallen EdDirector, 10% owner2026-10-0738,667D55,290
Hallen EdDirector, 10% owner2026-10-0758,815D388,131
Hallen EdDirector, 10% owner2026-09-24500D93,957
Hallen EdDirector, 10% owner2026-09-24800D446,946
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-305,61635715.7311
Morangie Management LLC2026-09-308,577,868545,31915.73
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30101,0006,42315.7247
FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/2026-09-30344,89621,92615.73
Elmwood Wealth Management, Inc.2026-09-30239,01815,19515.73
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
ETF Series Solutions2026-07-31AAM Transformers ETFTRFM33,603599,477.520.2419
Adviser Managed Trust2026-07-31Diversified Equity FundDAACX64711,542.480.0029
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX11,961213,384.240.0264
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Science & Technology Fund Class AUSTCX305,9825,458,718.880.3653
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Science & Technology Fund SharesUSSCX305,9825,458,718.880.3653
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.