1 800 FLOWERS COM INC (FLWS)

2.87 0.12 (4.37%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:16 EST

1-800-Flowers.com, Inc. is a floral and foods gift retailer and distribution company in the United States. The company's focus, except for Mother's Day and Valentine's Day, is on gift baskets. They also use the name 1-800-Baskets.com. Their use of "coyly self-descriptive telephone numbers" is part of founder James McCann's business model.

Traded asNasdaq: FLWS
ISINUS68243Q1067
CIK0001084869
LEI—
EIN113117311
SectorRetail
IndustryRetail-Retail Stores, NEC
CEOChris McCann
Employees—
Fiscal Year End0628
AddressTWO JERICHO PLAZA, JERICHO, NY, 11753
Phone5162376000
Websitehttp://1800flowersinc.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
FLWS1 800 FLOWERS COM INC2026-10-15 14:21:162.870.124.37
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
FLWS00010848691 800 FLOWERS COM INCUS68243Q1067—113117311Nasdaq5990Retail-Retail Stores, NEC0628DETWO JERICHO PLAZAJERICHONY11753UNITED STATESUS5162376000TWO JERICHO PLAZA, JERICHO, NY, 11753TWO JERICHO PLAZA, JERICHO, NY, 11753—Retail1976Chris McCann—http://1800flowersinc.com103,511,000——1-800-Flowers.com, Inc. is a floral and foods gift retailer and distribution company in the United States. The company's focus, except for Mother's Day and Valentine's Day, is on gift baskets. They also use the name 1-800-Baskets.com. Their use of "coyly self-descriptive telephone numbers" is part of founder James McCann's business model.2026-10-09 04:24:26
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FLWS Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FLWS Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2026103,511,000-88,000,000-45.9504———
2025191,511,000-85,840,000-30.95———
2024277,351,00029,582,00011.9393———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Thomas HartnettPresident2025630,000—780,71607501,411,466
Jonathan J. FeldmanPresident2025550,000—567,979001,117,979
Adolfo VillagomezChief Executive Officer2025107,692—1,500,002003,107,697
James LangrockTreasurer, Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025500,000—516,34601,5001,017,846
Michael R. ManleyGeneral Counsel, Senior Vice President, Corporate Secretary2025450,000—348,5370750799,287
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue1,503,511,0001,685,658,0001,831,421,000
Cost Of Revenue932,176,0001,033,386,0001,096,668,000
Gross Profit571,335,000652,272,000734,753,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses139,003,000116,926,000118,060,000
Operating Expenses698,452,000857,085,000736,825,000
Operating Income-127,117,000-204,813,000-2,072,000
Net Income-134,765,000-199,993,000-6,105,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-2.11-3.13-0.09
Earnings Per Share Diluted-2.11-3.13-0.09
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic63,912,00063,807,00064,586,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted63,912,00063,807,00064,586,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents11,366,00046,502,000159,437,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable21,572,00021,693,00018,024,000
Inventories152,783,000177,127,000176,591,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current25,719,00037,405,00031,680,000
Total Assets Current211,440,000282,727,000385,732,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment194,216,000215,596,000223,789,000
Other Assets Non Current47,853,00039,829,00036,448,000
Total Assets Non Current425,552,000489,890,000646,916,000
Total Assets636,992,000772,617,0001,032,648,000
Accounts Payable68,963,00074,581,00080,005,000
Deferred Revenue19,500,00023,700,00025,009,000
Short Term Debt24,000,00021,000,00010,000,000
Other Liabilities Current118,961,000109,887,000121,303,000
Total Liabilities Current229,215,000221,386,000227,819,000
Long Term Debt112,176,000134,764,000177,113,000
Other Liabilities Non Current50,496,00041,862,00036,106,000
Total Liabilities Non Current264,126,000282,949,000338,487,000
Total Liabilities493,341,000504,335,000566,306,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-69,780,00064,985,000264,978,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-98,000-140,000-127,000
Total Shareholders Equity143,651,000268,282,000466,342,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization53,617,00053,618,00053,752,000
Share Based Compensation Expense11,256,00011,891,00010,688,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-776,000-2,013,000-310,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-3,553,0004,284,000-2,143,000
Change In Inventories-24,344,000-756,000-14,572,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-11,686,0005,682,000-2,913,000
Change In Accounts Payable-199,000-16,997,0006,404,000
Change In Other Liabilities-1,944,000325,000-1,317,000
Cash From Operating Activities18,308,000-26,363,00094,999,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities—00
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment31,280,00041,463,00038,632,000
Acquisition Of Business03,000,0003,672,000
Other Investing Activities—00
Cash From Investing Activities-31,280,000-44,463,000-42,304,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock11,256,00011,891,00010,688,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock1,164,00010,175,00010,394,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt196,000,000140,000,00092,000,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-22,164,000-42,109,000-20,065,000
Change In Cash-35,136,000-112,935,00032,630,000
Cash At End Of Period11,366,00046,502,000159,437,000
Income Taxes Paid-2,600,0001,600,0008,000,000
Interest Paid15,900,00014,400,00016,300,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share-2.11-3.13-0.09
Price To Earnings Ratio-1.6919-1.5719-104.3333
Earnings Growth Rate-32.58793,377.7778-86.9565
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.0519-0.00051.1998
Book Value Per Share2.24764.20467.2205
Price To Book Ratio1.58831.17021.3005
Ebitda-66,789,000-129,337,00055,647,000
Enterprise Value352,975,840423,192,440634,138,540
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.9480.58060.4012
Capital Expenditures32,237,00045,425,00042,972,000
Free Cash Flow-13,929,000-71,788,00052,027,000
Return On Equity-0.9381-0.7455-0.0131
One Year Beta1.55881.26691.5399
Three Year Beta1.3751.39951.4069
Five Year Beta1.37991.35771.1424
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
MCCANN JAMES FDirector, Executive Chairman, 10% owner2026-09-1116,233A385,788
Kasenchak PriscillaChief Accounting Officer2026-09-114,995A124,109
Kasenchak PriscillaChief Accounting Officer2026-09-1130,245A154,354
Villagomez AdolfoChief Executive Officer2026-09-11134,423A384,150
Manley Michael RSVP and General Counsel2026-09-117,492A231,350
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Seth Moulton2016-07-05MA06Sale2016-02-29—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-30108432.5116
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-305932372.5021
True Wealth Design, LLC2026-09-30313
CoreCap Advisors, LLC2026-09-30145582.5
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-308083232.5015
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX3,53913,802.10.0017
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ98,568384,415.20.0139
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL10,82342,209.70.0028
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX136530.40.0001
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R-6PSMVX1,9077,437.30.0006
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.