Perella Weinberg Partners (PWP)

13.6 0.58 (4.42%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:20 EST

Perella Weinberg Partners (PWP) is an American global financial services firm focused on investment banking advisory services. The firm was founded in 2006 by Joseph R. Perella, Peter A. Weinberg and Terry Meguid, and went public in 2021. It is headquartered in New York City with offices in London, Paris, Munich, Houston, San Francisco, Los Angeles, Chicago, Denver, and Calgary.

Traded asNasdaq: PWP
ISINUS71367G1022
CIK0001777835
LEI98450048C7705701C132
EIN841770732
SectorFinancial services
IndustryFinance Services
CEOAndrew Bednar
Employees700
Fiscal Year End1231
Address767 FIFTH AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10153
Phone212-287-3200
Websitehttp://pwpartners.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
PWPPerella Weinberg Partners2026-10-15 14:21:2013.60.584.42
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
PWP0001777835Perella Weinberg PartnersUS71367G102298450048C7705701C132841770732Nasdaq6199Finance Services1231DE767 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10153UNITED STATESUS212-287-3200767 FIFTH AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10153767 FIFTH AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10153FinTech Acquisition Corp. IVFinancial services2006Andrew Bednar700http://pwpartners.com/1,200,000,000——Perella Weinberg Partners (PWP) is an American global financial services firm focused on investment banking advisory services. The firm was founded in 2006 by Joseph R. Perella, Peter A. Weinberg and Terry Meguid, and went public in 2021. It is headquartered in New York City with offices in London, Paris, Munich, Houston, San Francisco, Los Angeles, Chicago, Denver, and Calgary.2026-10-09 02:33:13
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PWP Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
PWP Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,200,000,000368,576,63144.3308———
2024831,423,369486,687,535141.1769———
2023344,735,834121,472,15454.4075———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Dietrich BeckerPresident2025507,2102,496,528——20,2886,545,600
Alexandra GottschalkChief Financial Officer2025500,0001,245,000——10,5002,737,153
Peter A. WeinbergChairman2025500,0000——10,500510,500
Andrew BednarChief Executive Officer2025500,0001,000,000——10,5005,147,053
Alexandra GottschalkChief Financial Officer2024500,0001,217,500——10,5002,001,091
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025736
2024691
2023663
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue750,903,000878,039,000648,652,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit750,903,000878,039,000648,652,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses17,996,00022,824,00020,103,000
Operating Expenses702,893,000956,571,000763,752,000
Operating Income48,010,000-78,532,000-115,100,000
Net Income35,477,000-64,728,000-17,223,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.55-1.22-0.4
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.47-1.22-1.33
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic64,208,73353,187,99543,273,939
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted100,848,93753,187,99586,779,052
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents255,906,000331,558,000247,171,000
Marketable Securities Current075,830,00091,174,000
Accounts Receivable62,689,00073,293,00047,771,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment77,206,00084,886,00093,652,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets797,637,000876,751,000761,108,000
Accounts Payable47,102,00068,919,00052,106,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities536,897,000646,986,000492,862,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-130,596,000-303,708,000-54,650,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-2,521,000-6,193,000-4,480,000
Total Shareholders Equity-127,359,000-421,375,000152,656,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization20,832,00020,379,00014,679,000
Share Based Compensation Expense110,495,000188,869,000184,464,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-788,000-694,0001,487,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-12,227,00032,846,000-18,798,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets16,912,000-1,212,000-4,336,000
Change In Accounts Payable-24,473,00020,955,000-1,378,000
Change In Other Liabilities-120,374,00093,392,00015,906,000
Cash From Operating Activities34,789,000223,359,000145,883,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities074,911,00089,259,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities74,911,00091,188,000140,551,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment4,313,00016,375,00057,598,000
Acquisition Of Business18,858,000——
Other Investing Activities00-488,000
Cash From Investing Activities51,740,000-98,000-5,818,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation78,083,00082,901,00016,743,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock065,986,0000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt——0
Other Financing Activities0-2,283,000—
Cash From Financing Activities-168,566,000-137,252,000-67,018,000
Change In Cash-75,721,00082,669,00075,936,000
Cash At End Of Period255,906,000331,558,000247,171,000
Income Taxes Paid9,239,00010,283,0004,568,000
Interest Paid——127,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.55-1.22-0.4
Price To Earnings Ratio31.4545-19.541-30.575
Earnings Growth Rate-145.082205-197.561
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.2168-0.09530.1548
Book Value Per Share4.06084.31996.1988
Price To Book Ratio4.26025.51871.973
Ebitda65,548,000-34,066,0002,300,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures13,152,00011,613,00059,941,000
Free Cash Flow21,637,000211,746,00085,942,000
Return On Equity-0.27860.1536-0.1128
One Year Beta1.63361.43211.0059
Three Year Beta1.4341.17261.0131
Five Year Beta1.21641.0570.9931
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
PWP VoteCo Professionals LPDirector2026-09-011,997,030D18,021,285
Bednar AndrewDirector, Chairman and CEO2026-08-31968,964A2,030,224
Bednar AndrewDirector, Chairman and CEO2026-08-31968,964D0
Becker DietrichDirector, President2026-08-31968,964A1,379,452
Becker DietrichDirector, President2026-08-31968,964D0
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Gilbert Cisneros2026-06-08CA31Purchase2026-05-29—$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2026-02-13CA31Purchase2026-01-15—$1,001 - $15,000
Josh Gottheimer2024-04-07NJ05Purchase2024-03-07Joint$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30357,00021,94316.2694
WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC2026-09-301,1427016.3143
Atria Investments, Inc2026-09-30183,35411,24216.3097
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-302,62616116.3106
WASATCH ADVISORS LP2026-09-305,586,615342,52716.31
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Class IRKSIX113,7651,891,911.951.8058
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Class ARKSAX113,7651,891,911.951.8058
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX949,62915,792,330.270.8241
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC2026-07-31Class FHOOFX173,5703,063,510.51.7816
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC2026-07-31Class SDRSCURX173,5703,063,510.51.7816
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.