TRAVELZOO (TZOO)

5.07 -0.13 (-2.5%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:19:12 EST

Travelzoo Inc. is an Internet company that publishes deals from more than 2,000 travel, entertainment and local businesses such as restaurants and spas. It has 28 million members in North America, Europe, and Asia Pacific and 25 offices worldwide.

Traded asNasdaq: TZOO
ISINUS89421Q2057
CIK0001133311
LEI5493003SM75HBCOOU310
EIN364415727
SectorInternet media
IndustryServices-Advertising
CEO—
Employees422
Fiscal Year End1231
Address590 MADISON AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10022
Phone2124844900
Websitehttp://travelzoo.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
TZOOTRAVELZOO2026-10-15 14:19:125.07-0.13-2.5
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
TZOO0001133311TRAVELZOOUS89421Q20575493003SM75HBCOOU310364415727Nasdaq7310Services-Advertising1231DE590 MADISON AVENUENEW YORKNY10022UNITED STATESUS2124844900590 MADISON AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10022590 MADISON AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY, 10022TRAVELZOO INCInternet media1998—422http://travelzoo.com88,813,77310,232,00010,202,337Travelzoo Inc. is an Internet company that publishes deals from more than 2,000 travel, entertainment and local businesses such as restaurants and spas. It has 28 million members in North America, Europe, and Asia Pacific and 25 offices worldwide.2026-10-09 05:04:45
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
TZOO Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
TZOO Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202588,813,77333,344,90760.114610,932,337-312,800-2.7816
202455,468,866-1,374,134-2.417411,245,137-1,979,304-14.967
202356,843,00010,830,00023.536813,224,441-1,685,657-11.3055
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Lijun QiChief Accounting Officer2025120,83325,000—01,500147,333
Christina Sindoni CioccaGeneral Counsel2025460,1250—01,500461,625
Holger BartelChief Executive Officer2025490,80095,750—00586,550
Holger BartelChief Executive Officer2024476,250100,000—003,014,050
Lijun QiChief Accounting Officer2024206,52880,500—01,500288,528
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025249
2024227
2023223
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue91,719,00083,902,00084,477,000
Cost Of Revenue18,076,00010,469,00010,934,000
Gross Profit73,643,00073,433,00073,543,000
Research And Development Expenses2,551,0002,407,0002,113,000
General And Administrative Expenses18,921,00018,058,00018,084,000
Operating Expenses66,739,00054,935,00057,971,000
Operating Income6,904,00018,498,00015,572,000
Net Income4,699,00013,564,00012,366,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.421.080.83
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.411.060.83
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic11,180,00012,594,00014,897,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted11,477,00012,852,00014,964,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents10,007,00017,064,00015,713,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable10,723,00012,825,00012,965,000
Inventories124,000——
Non Trade Receivables—736,000629,000
Other Assets Current90,000144,00090,000
Total Assets Current23,396,00031,773,00030,768,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment231,000423,000578,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current21,796,00022,949,000578,000
Total Assets45,192,00054,722,00055,382,000
Accounts Payable7,761,0006,138,0004,546,000
Deferred Revenue8,728,0006,545,0002,044,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current3,926,0003,404,0003,658,000
Total Liabilities Current34,170,00036,496,00034,190,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current0376,000911,000
Total Liabilities Non Current13,444,00013,873,00012,309,000
Total Liabilities47,614,00050,369,00046,499,000
Common Stock109,000118,000136,000
Retained Earnings7,243,00014,284,00019,508,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-5,331,000-5,327,000-4,607,000
Total Shareholders Equity-7,516,000-462,0004,186,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization305,000907,0001,893,000
Share Based Compensation Expense1,446,0001,646,0001,568,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense—0-10,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-2,374,000145,000-1,086,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables617,000107,000-1,189,000
Change In Other Assets-181,000-950,000-3,835,000
Change In Accounts Payable1,473,0001,716,000-523,000
Change In Other Liabilities446,0001,888,0002,401,000
Cash From Operating Activities5,661,00021,100,00010,675,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities—0216,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment65,000177,0000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-65,000-177,000-39,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock—-1,797,0000
Repurchase Of Common Stock12,964,00018,929,00016,781,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-13,068,000-18,973,000-14,150,000
Change In Cash-6,977,0001,351,000-2,989,000
Cash At End Of Period10,007,00017,064,00015,713,000
Income Taxes Paid3,835,0001,943,000-1,000
Interest Paid———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.421.080.83
Price To Earnings Ratio16.952418.472211.4819
Earnings Growth Rate-61.111130.120553.7037
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.27740.61330.2138
Book Value Per Share-0.21660.34560.5963
Price To Book Ratio-32.866157.718915.982
Ebitda8,839,00016,414,00014,258,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures113,000752,0001,814,000
Free Cash Flow5,548,00020,348,0008,861,000
Return On Equity-0.6252-29.35932.9541
One Year Beta1.20960.970.9744
Three Year Beta1.09760.96011.0645
Five Year Beta1.08921.19691.2281
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
BARTEL HOLGERGlobal Chief Executive Officer2026-09-28200,000D0
BARTEL HOLGERDirector, Global Chief Executive Officer2026-02-2440,000A200,000
BARTEL HOLGERDirector, Global Chief Executive Officer2026-02-23100,000A160,000
BARTEL HOLGERDirector, Global Chief Executive Officer2026-02-2060,000A60,000
AZZURRO CAPITAL INC10% owner2025-12-2640,000D3,662,696
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-3047,0008,6055.4619
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-302245.5
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-305611025.5
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.2026-09-30502,54691,3725.5
Marquette Asset Management, LLC2026-09-301,0841975.5025
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco BuyBack Achievers ETFPKW9,04465,388.120.0029
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX7625,509.260.0007
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST2026-07-31CLASS APQUAX8,38060,587.40.0235
PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST2026-07-31Class PPCSGX8,38060,587.40.0235
Dimensional ETF Trust2026-07-31Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETFDFAC1,0397,511.970.0
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.