Funko, Inc. (FNKO)

6.83 0.48 (7.56%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:44 EST

Funko Inc. is an American company that manufactures licensed and limited pop culture collectibles, known for its licensed vinyl figurines and bobbleheads. In addition, the company produces licensed plush, action figures, apparel, accessories and games. Founded in 1998 by Mike Becker, Funko was originally conceived as a small project to create various low-tech, nostalgia-themed toys. The company's first manufactured bobblehead was of the Big Boy restaurant mascot.

Traded asNasdaq: FNKO
ISINUS3610081057
CIK0001704711
LEI529900NG9F0KL5P6NK67
EIN—
Sector—
IndustryGames, Toys & Children's Vehicles (No Dolls & Bicycles)
CEOJosh Simon
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1231
Address2802 WETMORE AVE, EVERETT, WA, 98201
Phone425-783-3616
Websitehttps://www.funko.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
FNKOFunko, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:446.830.487.56
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
FNKO0001704711Funko, Inc.US3610081057529900NG9F0KL5P6NK67—Nasdaq3944Games, Toys & Children's Vehicles (No Dolls & Bicycles)1231DE2802 WETMORE AVEEVERETTWA98201UNITED STATESUS425-783-36162802 WETMORE AVE, EVERETT, WA, 982012802 WETMORE AVE, EVERETT, WA, 98201——1998Josh Simon—https://www.funko.com/197,300,000100—Funko Inc. is an American company that manufactures licensed and limited pop culture collectibles, known for its licensed vinyl figurines and bobbleheads. In addition, the company produces licensed plush, action figures, apparel, accessories and games. Founded in 1998 by Mike Becker, Funko was originally conceived as a small project to create various low-tech, nostalgia-themed toys. The company's first manufactured bobblehead was of the Big Boy restaurant mascot.2026-10-09 03:46:01
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FNKO Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
FNKO Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025197,300,000-188,200,000-48.8197———
2024385,500,00013,200,0003.5455———
2023372,300,000-383,600,000-50.7475———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Tracy DawChief Legal Officer, Secretary2025477,6220288,329014,496933,296
Andrew OddieChief Commercial Officer2025683,8060288,3290475,3511,600,334
Josh SimonChief Executive Officer2025288,462250,0005,752,94204,8476,296,251
Yves Le PendevenChief Financial Officer2025515,3850288,329014,000970,563
Husnal ShahChief Product Officer2025453,23150,000160,183126,71614,000889,162
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20251,104
20241,283
20231,269
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue908,209,0001,049,850,0001,096,086,000
Cost Of Revenue556,940,000615,318,000763,085,000
Gross Profit351,269,000434,532,000333,001,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses337,715,000358,958,000377,065,000
Operating Expenses953,752,0001,036,859,0001,199,913,000
Operating Income-45,543,00012,991,000-103,827,000
Net Income-67,360,000-14,718,000-154,079,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-1.24-0.28-3.19
Earnings Per Share Diluted-1.24-0.28-3.19
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic54,387,00052,043,00048,332,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted54,387,00052,043,00048,332,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents42,148,00034,655,0001,200,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable117,018,000119,882,000130,831,000
Inventories83,136,00092,580,000119,458,000
Non Trade Receivables——300,000
Other Assets Current48,094,00039,942,00056,134,000
Total Assets Current290,396,000287,059,000342,876,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment68,679,00078,357,00091,335,000
Other Assets Non Current9,505,0003,793,0007,752,000
Total Assets Non Current125,112,000134,996,000160,586,000
Total Assets685,234,000707,254,000804,645,000
Accounts Payable64,748,00063,130,00052,919,000
Deferred Revenue17,600,00013,300,0009,914,000
Short Term Debt23,057,00022,512,00022,072,000
Other Liabilities Current25,697,00040,979,00037,965,000
Total Liabilities Current243,917,000305,794,000358,832,000
Long Term Debt100,303,000122,815,000153,058,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current255,503,000168,441,000213,872,000
Total Liabilities499,420,000474,235,000572,704,000
Common Stock———
Retained Earnings-176,142,000-108,782,000-94,064,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income4,621,000-1,676,000-180,000
Total Shareholders Equity185,814,000233,019,000231,941,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization59,097,00062,583,00057,389,000
Share Based Compensation Expense11,536,00013,602,00010,534,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense1,877,000-3,722,000-4,090,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-6,192,000-9,624,000-40,513,000
Change In Inventories-11,812,000-26,216,000-122,479,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets3,437,000-17,076,000-3,242,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities-18,758,000-9,842,000-34,927,000
Cash From Operating Activities-5,120,000123,524,00030,935,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment32,965,00032,791,00035,131,000
Acquisition Of Business005,364,000
Other Investing Activities-1,063,000-809,000-699,000
Cash From Investing Activities-31,902,000-25,228,000-39,796,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt23,134,00031,104,00022,581,000
Other Financing Activities171,0001,322,000—
Cash From Financing Activities42,037,000-99,242,00025,596,000
Change In Cash7,493,000-1,798,00017,253,000
Cash At End Of Period42,148,00034,655,0001,200,000
Income Taxes Paid5,355,0003,899,0001,059,000
Interest Paid18,343,00020,953,00024,635,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-1.24-0.28-3.19
Price To Earnings Ratio-2.7419-47.8214-2.4232
Earnings Growth Rate342.8571-91.22261,672.2222
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.0080.5242-0.0014
Book Value Per Share3.41654.47744.7989
Price To Book Ratio0.99522.99061.6108
Ebitda-2,908,00051,764,000-95,631,000
Enterprise Value266,127,800807,527,770547,536,360
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.66390.62370.7551
Capital Expenditures49,419,00049,605,00046,492,000
Free Cash Flow-54,539,00073,919,000-15,557,000
Return On Equity-0.3625-0.0632-0.6643
One Year Beta2.43711.24131.9426
Three Year Beta2.04561.33191.403
Five Year Beta1.64741.38651.3979
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Simon JoshDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-0345,548D287,785
Simon JoshDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-03136,345D151,440
Le Pendeven YvesCFO2026-09-011,833D34,074
Le Pendeven YvesCFO2026-09-0134,074D0
Simon JoshDirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-01250,000A250,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Kelly LoefflerSenator2020-05-01Sale (Full)2020-02-10Joint$50,001 - $100,000
Kelly LoefflerSenator2020-05-01Sale (Partial)2020-02-07Joint$50,001 - $100,000
Kelly LoefflerSenator2020-05-01Sale (Partial)2020-02-06Joint$15,001 - $50,000
Kelly LoefflerSenator2020-05-01Sale (Partial)2020-02-05Joint$15,001 - $50,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-30634,766117,3325.41
Triumph Capital Management2026-09-302245.5
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-301,1852195.411
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-30222415.4146
True Wealth Design, LLC2026-09-306711245.4113
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX4,62826,981.240.0033
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETFPRFZ123,908722,383.640.0261
Global X Funds2026-07-31Global X Russell 2000 ETFRSSL20,312118,418.960.008
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX2431,416.690.0004
PRINCIPAL FUNDS, INC.2026-07-31R-6PSMVX2,83316,516.390.0013
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.