RBB Bancorp (RBB)

25.73 0.28 (1.08%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:33:51 EST

Royal Business Bank (Chinese: 皇佳商業銀行) is a Chinese American bank based in Los Angeles, California. It is one of the biggest Chinese American banks in the country, and has branches in California, Nevada, Hawaii, New Jersey, Illinois, and New York. It is a wholly owned subsidiary of RBB Bancorp.

Traded asNasdaq: RBB
ISINUS74930B1052
CIK0001499422
LEI549300A23FBFZNGET525
EIN272776416
SectorBanking
IndustryState Commercial Banks
CEOYee Phong Thian
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1231
Address1055 WILSHIRE BOULEVARD, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90017
Phone213-533-7918
Websitehttps://royalbusinessbankusa.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
RBBRBB Bancorp2026-10-15 14:33:5125.730.281.08
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
RBB0001499422RBB BancorpUS74930B1052549300A23FBFZNGET525272776416Nasdaq6022State Commercial Banks1231CA1055 WILSHIRE BOULEVARDLOS ANGELESCA90017UNITED STATESUS213-533-79181055 WILSHIRE BOULEVARD, LOS ANGELES, CA, 900171055 WILSHIRE BOULEVARD, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90017—Banking2008Yee Phong Thian—https://royalbusinessbankusa.com/286,210,71616,985,91916,915,964Royal Business Bank (Chinese: 皇佳商業銀行) is a Chinese American bank based in Los Angeles, California. It is one of the biggest Chinese American banks in the country, and has branches in California, Nevada, Hawaii, New Jersey, Illinois, and New York. It is a wholly owned subsidiary of RBB Bancorp.2026-10-09 03:32:25
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
RBB Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
RBB Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025286,210,716-32,684,746-10.249417,066,400-663,721-3.7435
2024318,895,462111,551,73353.800417,730,121-891,660-4.7883
2023207,343,729-118,146,761-36.298118,621,781-371,122-1.954
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025369
2024372
2023376
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue5,167,0005,293,0005,322,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income221,126,000216,661,000221,148,000
Net Income31,948,00026,665,00042,465,000
Earnings Per Share Basic1.831.472.24
Earnings Per Share Diluted1.831.472.24
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic17,435,02718,121,76418,965,346
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted17,500,33018,183,31918,985,233
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents27,086,00027,747,000431,373,000
Marketable Securities Current—500,0000
Accounts Receivable———
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables17,483,00010,311,000—
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current—360,000501,000
Property Plant And Equipment23,540,00024,601,00025,684,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets4,208,294,0003,992,477,0004,026,025,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt119,911,000119,529,000119,147,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities3,684,884,0003,484,600,0003,514,765,000
Common Stock250,694,000259,957,000271,925,000
Retained Earnings282,024,000264,460,000255,152,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-13,321,000-20,257,000-19,512,000
Total Shareholders Equity523,400,000507,877,000511,260,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization———
Share Based Compensation Expense1,743,0001,360,000750,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense42,000032,000
Change In Accounts Receivable———
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities43,387,00058,495,00051,292,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities260,984,000415,396,000694,210,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment798,000788,000652,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-260,179,000-160,387,000243,309,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation265,000108,000—
Payments Of Dividends11,264,00011,720,00012,163,000
Issuance Of Common Stock417,0001,841,000295,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock13,982,00020,676,0006,803,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities171,364,000-71,736,00053,224,000
Change In Cash-45,428,000-173,628,000347,825,000
Cash At End Of Period27,086,00027,747,000431,373,000
Income Taxes Paid18,721,0006,225,00021,389,000
Interest Paid108,683,000120,917,00093,721,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share1.831.472.24
Price To Earnings Ratio11.278713.93888.5
Earnings Growth Rate24.4898-34.375-33.5312
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.4605-0.4055-0.2535
Book Value Per Share30.020628.025826.9576
Price To Book Ratio0.68750.73110.7063
Ebitda———
Enterprise Value452,683,957.28463,096,944.3648,874,187.84
Dividend Yield0.03130.03160.0337
Dividend Payout Ratio0.35260.43950.2864
Debt To Equity Ratio0.22910.23540.233
Capital Expenditures———
Free Cash Flow———
Return On Equity0.0610.05250.0831
One Year Beta0.75070.93221.8506
Three Year Beta1.0560.88090.9067
Five Year Beta0.86761.06151.0642
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Hanson DianaChief Accounting Officer2026-08-19767A1,259
Hanson DianaChief Accounting Officer2026-08-19276D983
Hanson DianaChief Accounting Officer2026-08-19767D1,533
LEE JOHNNY CDirector, President/CEO2026-07-205,500A20,169
LEE JOHNNY CDirector, President/CEO2026-07-205,500D0
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-3038,0001,52724.8854
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-301,1194326.0233
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-303,15012126.0331
True Wealth Design, LLC2026-09-305992326.0435
GK Wealth Management LLC2026-09-30156626
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX1,25232,489.40.006
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco BuyBack Achievers ETFPKW18,814496,125.180.0219
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R4PSVKX85,6002,257,2720.5194
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R2PSVDX85,6002,257,2720.5194
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class CTRACX85,6002,257,2720.5194
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.