CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC. (CVCO)

534.14 28.74 (5.69%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:19:28 EST

Cavco Industries, Inc. (Nasdaq: CVCO) is an American manufacturer of factory-built housing, including manufactured homes, modular homes, park model RVs, vacation cabins and commercial structures. Cavco is headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona. The company offers financing and insurance services for its products.

Traded asNasdaq: CVCO
ISINUS1495681074
CIK0000278166
LEI—
EIN860214910
Sector—
IndustryMobile Homes
CEOWilliam C. Boor
Employees8,000
Fiscal Year End0328
Address3636 N CENTRAL AVE, PHOENIX, AZ, 85012
Phone602-256-6263
Websitehttp://www.cavcohomes.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
CVCOCAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC.2026-10-15 14:19:28534.1428.745.69
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
CVCO0000278166CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC.US1495681074—860214910Nasdaq2451Mobile Homes0328DE3636 N CENTRAL AVEPHOENIXAZ85012UNITED STATESUS602-256-62633636 N CENTRAL AVE, PHOENIX, AZ, 850123636 N CENTRAL AVE, PHOENIX, AZ, 85012CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC.—1965William C. Boor8,000http://www.cavcohomes.com2,963,526,0589,504,9337,689,402Cavco Industries, Inc. (Nasdaq: CVCO) is an American manufacturer of factory-built housing, including manufactured homes, modular homes, park model RVs, vacation cabins and commercial structures. Cavco is headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona. The company offers financing and insurance services for its products.2026-10-09 01:51:29
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
CVCO Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
CVCO Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20262,963,526,058631,289,98827.0687,683,979-337,741-4.2103
20252,332,236,070948,412,86468.53578,021,720-261,465-3.1566
20241,383,823,206291,426,69926.67778,283,185-383,139-4.421
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Allison AdenCFO2026671,058—1,250,047852,5117,8902,781,506
Matt NiñoPresident2026200,000—300,4271,081,81112,8391,595,077
Bill BoorCEO20261,100,000—4,729,9072,120,9157,8907,958,712
Brian CiraPresident2026250,000—350,8451,287,2167,8901,895,951
Seth SchuknechtGeneral Counsel2026396,058—500,539450,7177,2291,354,543
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20205,000
20194,650
20184,500
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Revenue2,244,505,0002,015,458,0001,794,792,000
Cost Of Revenue1,717,618,0001,549,867,0001,367,890,000
Gross Profit526,887,000465,591,000426,902,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses298,318,000275,315,000247,920,000
Operating Expenses298,318,000275,315,000247,920,000
Operating Income228,569,000190,276,000178,982,000
Net Income190,551,000171,036,000157,817,000
Earnings Per Share Basic24.2620.9718.55
Earnings Per Share Diluted23.9820.7118.37
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic7,853,2518,157,6158,506,673
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted7,946,0498,259,9568,591,911
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Cash And Cash Equivalents236,721,000356,225,000352,687,000
Marketable Securities Current16,233,00019,842,00018,270,000
Accounts Receivable108,288,000105,849,00077,123,000
Inventories295,671,000252,695,000241,339,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current71,630,00074,815,00082,870,000
Total Assets Current824,733,000910,186,000851,799,000
Marketable Securities Non Current38,151,00018,067,00017,316,000
Property Plant And Equipment278,890,000227,620,000224,199,000
Other Assets Non Current216,961,000130,089,000140,014,000
Total Assets Non Current666,406,000496,459,000502,361,000
Total Assets1,491,139,0001,406,645,0001,354,160,000
Accounts Payable44,168,00037,195,00033,531,000
Deferred Revenue54,128,00046,934,00040,856,000
Short Term Debt338,000321,000323,000
Other Liabilities Current338,000321,000323,000
Total Liabilities Current335,398,000303,166,000273,267,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current7,096,0007,359,0007,759,000
Total Liabilities Non Current52,559,00038,897,00047,482,000
Total Liabilities387,957,000342,063,000320,749,000
Common Stock95,00094,00094,000
Retained Earnings1,388,714,0001,198,163,0001,027,127,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income30,0009,000-333,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,103,182,0001,064,582,0001,033,411,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202620252024
Depreciation And Amortization23,043,00019,259,00018,525,000
Share Based Compensation Expense12,783,0008,683,0006,760,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense928,0001,028,000-132,000
Change In Accounts Receivable-2,893,00028,771,000-11,566,000
Change In Inventories-4,879,00011,356,000-44,856,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-9,641,000-7,694,000-7,971,000
Change In Accounts Payable13,830,00029,444,000-22,258,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities267,491,000178,496,000224,682,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities34,519,00028,115,00013,026,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities20,069,00025,403,00013,128,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment35,406,00021,427,00017,421,000
Acquisition Of Business172,784,000019,195,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-222,437,000-23,955,000-31,709,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation4,836,0003,441,0001,988,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock159,888,000148,680,000109,309,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-162,787,000-147,949,000-107,710,000
Change In Cash-117,733,0006,592,00085,263,000
Cash At End Of Period236,721,000356,225,000352,687,000
Income Taxes Paid39,264,00045,582,00036,757,000
Interest Paid272,00011,000801,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202620252024
Earnings Per Share24.2620.9718.55
Price To Earnings Ratio19.214324.509321.5127
Earnings Growth Rate15.689113.0458-31.8015
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio1.22471.8787-0.6765
Book Value Per Share140.4746130.5016121.4824
Price To Book Ratio3.31833.93833.2849
Ebitda253,399,000236,394,000214,748,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures74,313,00022,680,00014,446,000
Free Cash Flow193,178,000155,816,000210,236,000
Return On Equity0.17270.16070.1527
One Year Beta0.83851.23951.6616
Three Year Beta1.10911.37971.4017
Five Year Beta1.24211.46261.3932
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
BIGBEE PAULChief Accounting Officer2026-08-18342D736
KERLEY RICHARD ADirector2026-08-11290D225
KERLEY RICHARD ADirector2026-08-11290A6,459
Daniels Lisa LynnDirector2026-07-3030D297
Boor William CDirector, President & CEO2026-07-30128D68,363
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-30723,0001,292559.5975
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-305601560
BURNEY CO/2026-09-30266,124475560.2611
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-305,0429560.2222
MATHER GROUP, LLC.2026-09-3057,147102560.2647
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap Select FundCFMSX7,5274,208,571.510.1277
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX1,359759,857.670.0679
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer S&P SmallCap 600 Quality FCF Aristocrats ETFSCOW3318,051.991.0553
Virtus ETF Trust II2026-07-31VIRTUS SILVANT SMALL/MID GROWTH ETFSSMG4021,881.20.6845
AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST2026-07-31Institutional ClassYOVIX800437,6241.2147
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.