Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (XHR)

18.7 0.39 (2.13%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:59 EST

Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. is a real estate investment trust that invests in hotels. As of December 31, 2024, it owned 31 hotels comprising 9,408 rooms.

Traded asNYSE: XHR
ISINUS9840171030
CIK0001616000
LEI—
EIN200141677
SectorReal estate investment trust
IndustryHotels & Motels
CEO—
Employees46
Fiscal Year End1231
Address200 S. ORANGE AVENUE, SUITE 2700, ORLANDO, FL, 32801
Phone407-246-8100
Websitehttps://xeniareit.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:5918.70.392.13
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
XHR0001616000Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.US9840171030—200141677NYSE7011Hotels & Motels1231FL200 S. ORANGE AVENUE, SUITE 2700ORLANDOFL32801UNITED STATESUS407-246-8100200 S. ORANGE AVENUE, SUITE 2700, ORLANDO, FL, 32801200 S. ORANGE AVENUE, SUITE 2700, ORLANDO, FL, 32801—Real estate investment trust2014—46https://xeniareit.com/1,190,000,00092,245,83592,245,835Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. is a real estate investment trust that invests in hotels. As of December 31, 2024, it owned 31 hotels comprising 9,408 rooms.2026-10-09 02:26:47
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
XHR Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
XHR Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,190,000,000-260,000,000-17.93192,153,929-9,199,032-9.0762
20241,450,000,000130,000,0009.8485101,352,961-555,921-0.5455
20231,320,000,000-330,000,000-20101,908,882-9,572,247-8.5864
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Atish ShahTreasurer, Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025550,00001,741,836672,53521,5462,985,917
Taylor C. KesselGeneral Counsel, Secretary, Senior Vice President2025475,00001,051,106580,82620,8532,127,785
Marcel VerbaasChief Executive Officer, Chair2025900,00004,264,4901,863,13820,5607,048,188
Barry A.N. BloomChief Operating Officer, President2025580,00002,102,212886,52321,6103,590,345
Joseph T. JohnsonChief Accounting Officer, Senior Vice President2025415,0000690,730380,59420,9101,507,234
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202542
202446
202345
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue1,078,500,0001,039,047,0001,025,443,000
Cost Of Revenue748,578,000730,414,000703,770,000
Gross Profit329,922,000308,633,000321,673,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses36,792,00036,245,00037,219,000
Operating Expenses970,967,000952,212,000927,831,000
Operating Income107,533,00086,835,00097,612,000
Net Income63,088,00016,143,00019,142,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.640.150.17
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.640.150.17
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic96,711,589101,846,303108,192,148
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted97,162,875102,271,394108,412,485
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents140,427,00078,201,000164,725,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable26,937,00025,758,00032,432,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment———
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets2,808,675,0002,831,616,0002,902,227,000
Accounts Payable93,541,000102,896,000102,389,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt55,381,0004,431,0003,355,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt1,422,881,0001,334,703,0001,394,906,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities1,625,138,0001,551,283,0001,584,730,000
Common Stock922,0001,013,0001,024,000
Retained Earnings-670,434,000-679,841,000-647,246,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income86,000925,0002,439,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,134,218,0001,243,103,0001,290,992,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization130,721,000128,749,000132,023,000
Share Based Compensation Expense13,069,00013,658,00013,168,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable1,179,000-6,674,000-5,130,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-7,345,00018,943,000-27,594,000
Change In Accounts Payable-4,140,000-2,237,000-6,365,000
Change In Other Liabilities635,00017,599,0002,368,000
Cash From Operating Activities176,514,000163,720,000198,065,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment———
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-7,075,000-108,246,000-118,752,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation54,197,00047,920,000578,000
Payments Of Dividends55,145,00049,828,00044,063,000
Issuance Of Common Stock13,796,00014,255,00013,521,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock120,358,00015,850,000132,722,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt10,000,00010,000,000—
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-89,912,000-134,967,000-222,148,000
Change In Cash79,527,000-79,493,000-142,835,000
Cash At End Of Period140,427,00078,201,000164,725,000
Income Taxes Paid1,938,000-707,000-12,929,000
Interest Paid82,406,00086,415,00083,525,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.640.150.17
Price To Earnings Ratio22.093899.066780.1176
Earnings Growth Rate326.6667-11.7647-65.3061
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.0676-8.4207-1.2268
Book Value Per Share12.237812.571212.1774
Price To Book Ratio1.15541.18211.1185
Ebitda282,469,000225,067,000223,233,000
Enterprise Value2,705,336,868.462,774,369,062.582,707,113,055.76
Dividend Yield0.04030.03290.0299
Dividend Payout Ratio0.87413.08672.3019
Debt To Equity Ratio1.30331.07731.0831
Capital Expenditures———
Free Cash Flow———
Return On Equity0.05560.0130.0148
One Year Beta1.25341.22011.2502
Three Year Beta1.24151.27531.2497
Five Year Beta1.24521.4081.3877
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Moorehead TerrenceDirector2026-05-146,098A34,299
McCormick Mary EDirector2026-05-146,098A71,938
Isaacs-Lowe ArleneDirector2026-05-146,098A34,299
GOULET, BEVERLY K.Director2026-05-146,098A71,938
Gartland Thomas MDirector2026-05-146,098A71,938
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-307,22440018.06
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-301,173,00065,02718.0387
Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC2026-09-307043918.0513
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-3031,7681,75918.0603
NVWM, LLC2026-09-306,98938718.0594
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R4PSVKX133,5002,747,4300.6321
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R2PSVDX133,5002,747,4300.6321
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class CTRACX133,5002,747,4300.6321
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class R6TSVQX133,5002,747,4300.6321
TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST2026-07-31Class ATSVAX133,5002,747,4300.6321
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.