Blink Charging Co. (BLNK)

0.44 -0.02 (-3.41%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:29:42 EST

Blink Charging Co. is an American electric vehicle charging network operator headquartered in Bowie, Maryland. One of the top three EV charging networks in the United States, it has over 90,000 chargers globally in 25 countries.

Traded asNasdaq: BLNK
ISINUS09354A1007
CIK0001429764
LEI—
EIN030608147
Sector—
IndustryMiscellaneous Electrical Machinery, Equipment & Supplies
CEOBrendan S. Jones
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1231
Address17301 MELFORD BLVD.,, BOWIE, MD, 20715
Phone(305) 521-0200
Websitehttp://blinkcharging.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
BLNKBlink Charging Co.2026-10-15 14:29:420.44-0.02-3.41
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
BLNK0001429764Blink Charging Co.US09354A1007—030608147Nasdaq3690Miscellaneous Electrical Machinery, Equipment & Supplies1231NV17301 MELFORD BLVD.,BOWIEMD20715UNITED STATESUS(305) 521-020017301 MELFORD BLVD.,, BOWIE, MD, 2071517301 MELFORD BLVD.,, BOWIE, MD, 20715Car Charging Group, Inc.——Brendan S. Jones—http://blinkcharging.com95,449,660143,779,491144,938,716Blink Charging Co. is an American electric vehicle charging network operator headquartered in Bowie, Maryland. One of the top three EV charging networks in the United States, it has over 90,000 chargers globally in 25 countries.2026-10-09 04:53:05
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BLNK Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
BLNK Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202595,449,660-175,357,048-64.7536143,654,80840,937,67739.8548
2024270,806,708-86,080,643-24.1198102,717,1311,727,7231.7108
2023356,887,351-357,677,919-50.0553100,989,40839,819,24265.0959
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Michael BercovichChief Financial Officer2025226,438107,5000021,366355,304
Michael P. RamaChief Financial Officer2025182,894043,460036,221262,575
Michael C. BattagliaChief Executive Officer, President2025571,315150,00037,107047,213805,635
Brendan S. JonesChief Executive Officer, President202593,750092,999035,716222,465
Aviv HilloGeneral Counsel, Executive Vice President2025449,274043,050028,943521,267
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025320
2024594
2023706
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue103,520,000126,197,000140,598,000
Cost Of Revenue78,017,00085,416,000100,392,000
Gross Profit25,503,00040,781,00040,206,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses29,349,00031,779,00035,170,000
Operating Expenses109,603,000240,729,000239,894,000
Operating Income-84,100,000-199,948,000-199,688,000
Net Income-83,385,000-198,132,000-203,693,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.76-1.96-3.21
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.76-1.96-3.21
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic109,107,002100,844,97063,466,398
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted109,107,002100,844,97063,466,398
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents39,568,00041,774,000121,691,000
Marketable Securities Current—13,630,000—
Accounts Receivable29,532,00043,201,00045,447,000
Inventories14,153,00038,280,00047,942,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current6,065,0004,267,0006,654,000
Total Assets Current89,318,000141,152,000221,734,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment42,691,00038,671,00035,127,000
Other Assets Non Current648,000590,000669,000
Total Assets Non Current49,022,00076,836,000206,785,000
Total Assets147,453,000217,988,000428,519,000
Accounts Payable28,404,00028,888,00031,193,000
Deferred Revenue17,282,00027,962,00026,075,000
Short Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Current—9,482,00014,143,000
Total Liabilities Current63,472,00059,244,00069,701,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current8,497,0001,152,000337,000
Total Liabilities Non Current19,491,00040,042,00069,421,000
Total Liabilities82,963,00099,286,000139,122,000
Common Stock142,000102,00093,000
Retained Earnings-822,426,000-735,855,000-537,723,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-8,731,000-5,845,000-2,536,000
Total Shareholders Equity64,490,000118,702,000289,397,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization4,876,0007,497,0004,885,000
Share Based Compensation Expense2,764,0003,525,00018,484,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable-11,932,0002,036,00023,677,000
Change In Inventories-14,840,000-500,00015,362,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets27,000-68,000-941,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities-4,281,000815,000-307,000
Cash From Operating Activities-30,857,000-47,162,000-97,570,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities—1,160,000—
Sales Of Marketable Securities13,630,00010,500,000—
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment9,708,0008,617,0007,552,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities8,544,0004,148,000-13,240,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock19,417,00026,396,000208,866,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities19,267,000-12,419,000197,315,000
Change In Cash-2,195,000-56,948,00085,137,000
Cash At End Of Period39,568,00041,774,000121,691,000
Income Taxes Paid338,000218,000—
Interest Paid61,0001,517,0003,605,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.76-1.96-3.21
Price To Earnings Ratio-0.8776-0.7092-1.0561
Earnings Growth Rate-61.2245-38.940864.6154
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.01430.0182-0.0163
Book Value Per Share0.59111.17714.5598
Price To Book Ratio1.12851.18090.7434
Ebitda-78,152,000-190,848,000-202,354,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures8,896,00011,041,00014,150,000
Free Cash Flow-39,753,000-58,203,000-111,720,000
Return On Equity-1.293-1.6692-0.7039
One Year Beta1.43722.38452.5683
Three Year Beta1.91932.07972.0023
Five Year Beta1.89561.71421.6392
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Schemm Dennis CharlesDirector2026-07-29260,558A260,558
van Montfrans Ritsaart J.M.Director2026-07-0197,165D455,732
Moller GlenDirector2026-06-30238,550A285,557
LEVINE JACKDirector2026-06-30238,550A445,529
van Montfrans Ritsaart J.M.Director2026-06-30286,260A552,897
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Daniel Goldman2023-04-17NY10Sale2023-03-06—$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
NFSG Corp2026-09-301,0802,0000.54
IFS Advisors, LLC2026-09-306871,2740.5392
Meriwether Wealth & Planning, LLC2026-09-30470.5714
DLK Investment Management, LLC2026-09-308,60015,9250.54
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-304638570.5403
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS III2026-07-31Victory Extended Market Index FundUSMIX16,2028,376.430.001
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III2026-07-31I SharesKCXIX797412.050.0001
FIDELITY CONCORD STREET TRUST2026-07-31Fidelity ZERO Total Market Index FundFZROX61,18131,630.580.0001
FIDELITY CONCORD STREET TRUST2026-07-31Fidelity ZERO Extended Market Index FundFZIPX49,62025,653.540.001
FIDELITY SALEM STREET TRUST2026-07-31Fidelity Flex Small Cap Index FundFLXSX26,63413,769.780.0032
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.