REGENCY CENTERS CORP (REG)

72.88 1.12 (1.56%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:05:45 EST

Regency Centers Corporation is a real estate investment trust based in Jacksonville, Florida, and is one of the largest operators of shopping centers with grocery stores as anchor tenants. As of October 21, 2020, the company owned 415 properties comprising 56-million-square feet of space. Notable properties owned by the company include Serramonte Center and a 30% interest in Village District.

Traded asNasdaq: REG
ISINUS7588491032
CIK0000910606
LEI529900053A7X7FJ97S58
EIN593191743
SectorReal estate investment trust
IndustryReal Estate Investment Trusts
CEOLisa Palmer
Employees450
Fiscal Year End1231
AddressONE INDEPENDENT DRIVE, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32202
Phone9045987000
Websitehttps://regencycenters.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
REGREGENCY CENTERS CORP2026-10-15 14:05:4572.881.121.56
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
REG0000910606REGENCY CENTERS CORPUS7588491032529900053A7X7FJ97S58593191743Nasdaq6798Real Estate Investment Trusts1231FLONE INDEPENDENT DRIVEJACKSONVILLEFL32202UNITED STATESUS9045987000ONE INDEPENDENT DRIVE, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32202ONE INDEPENDENT DRIVE, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32202REGENCY REALTY CORPReal estate investment trust1963Lisa Palmer450https://regencycenters.com/12,800,000,000183,088,061183,096,790Regency Centers Corporation is a real estate investment trust based in Jacksonville, Florida, and is one of the largest operators of shopping centers with grocery stores as anchor tenants. As of October 21, 2020, the company owned 415 properties comprising 56-million-square feet of space. Notable properties owned by the company include Serramonte Center and a 30% interest in Village District.2026-10-09 01:15:12
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
REG Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
REG Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202512,800,000,0001,600,000,00014.2857182,906,5611,541,3240.8498
202411,200,000,000700,000,0006.6667181,365,237-3,213,317-1.7409
202310,500,000,000400,000,0003.9604184,578,55413,270,6277.7467
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Michael J. MasExecutive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025640,000—2,226,3251,537,50015,5744,419,399
Alan T. RothChief Operating Officer, President2025625,000—1,703,810937,50021,4383,287,748
Martin E. SteinExecutive Chairman2025500,000—851,905040,8281,392,733
Lisa PalmerChief Executive Officer, President20251,050,000—7,099,0982,925,00018,33411,092,432
Nicholas A. WibbenmeyerChief Investment Officer, President2025625,000—1,703,810937,50014,4703,280,780
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2025507
2024500
2023497
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue1,553,524,0001,453,904,0001,322,466,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit2,093,900,0001,987,466,000—
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses99,407,000101,465,00097,806,000
Operating Expenses970,459,000940,098,000854,316,000
Operating Income1,123,441,0001,047,368,000—
Net Income527,460,000400,388,000364,557,000
Earnings Per Share Basic———
Earnings Per Share Diluted———
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic———
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted———
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents120,661,00061,884,00091,354,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable273,862,000255,495,000206,162,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment12,728,0007,954,0006,662,000
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets13,001,283,00012,391,961,00012,426,913,000
Accounts Payable391,847,000392,302,000358,612,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt360,684,000312,335,000395,978,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt4,739,301,0004,408,700,0004,153,949,000
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities5,819,677,0005,491,654,0005,234,978,000
Common Stock1,829,0001,814,0001,846,000
Retained Earnings———
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-4,220,0002,226,000-1,308,000
Total Shareholders Equity6,906,890,0006,724,146,0007,032,687,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization405,044,000394,714,000352,282,000
Share Based Compensation Expense19,459,00023,504,00020,075,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable18,519,00024,219,00013,904,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets1,962,000-1,818,000-3,028,000
Change In Accounts Payable-7,868,0004,253,0005,152,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities827,692,000790,198,000719,591,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities103,312,000101,044,0007,990,000
Sales Of Marketable Securities106,981,000106,666,00016,003,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment———
Acquisition Of Business——82,389,000
Other Investing Activities———
Cash From Investing Activities-421,140,000-326,644,000-341,978,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation6,794,00019,540,0007,662,000
Payments Of Dividends529,648,000500,404,000468,754,000
Issuance Of Common Stock98,167,000—-33,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock2,046,000200,066,0009,163,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt595,000,000809,419,000405,000,000
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities-347,775,000-493,024,000-355,035,000
Change In Cash58,777,000-29,470,00022,578,000
Cash At End Of Period120,661,00061,884,00091,354,000
Income Taxes Paid—7,724,000933,000
Interest Paid179,216,000161,356,000147,176,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share———
Price To Earnings Ratio———
Earnings Growth Rate———
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio———
Book Value Per Share———
Price To Book Ratio———
Ebitda932,504,000802,826,000872,021,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio1.00411.24981.2858
Debt To Equity Ratio0.73840.70210.647
Capital Expenditures409,818,000396,006,000353,136,000
Free Cash Flow417,874,000394,192,000366,455,000
Return On Equity0.07640.05950.0518
One Year Beta0.52770.32371.0052
Three Year Beta0.59680.81990.9134
Five Year Beta0.74941.05411.0602
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
BLANKENSHIP C RONALDDirector2026-08-07167A114,923
Parrell Mark J.Director2026-08-07334A686
Klein KarinDirector2026-08-07382A25,790
LINNEMAN PETERDirector2026-08-07318A56,061
Devereaux Terah LPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-121,240D17,990
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Alan ArmstrongSenator2026-07-21Purchase2026-03-27Self$1,001 - $15,000
Robert P Corker, Jr.Senator2015-12-11Sale (Full)2014-05-20Self$1,001 - $15,000
Robert P Corker, Jr.Senator2015-12-11Purchase2014-01-08Self$1,001 - $15,000
Robert P Corker, Jr.Senator2015-07-14Sale (Full)2014-05-20Self$1,001 - $15,000
Robert P Corker, Jr.Senator2015-07-14Purchase2014-01-08Self$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Gilbert Cisneros2026-02-13CA31Purchase2026-01-09—$1,001 - $15,000
Kathy Manning2022-09-14NC06Sale2022-08-03Joint$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-30162,1272,25671.8648
Grove Bank & Trust2026-09-307,97911171.8829
GAMMA Investing LLC2026-09-30371,9075,17471.88
ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC2026-09-3038,74453971.8813
MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc.2026-09-309,56113371.8872
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap Select FundCFMSX114,5738,566,623.210.26
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX29,6192,214,612.630.1978
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSAACGX47738,298.330.0138
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSAACGX65,00062,417.540.0225
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R6 CLASSAACDX47738,298.330.0138
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.