Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN)

7.21 0.2 (2.78%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:35:09 EST

Hillman Solutions is an American hardware manufacturing, distribution and consumer fabrication services company.

Traded asNasdaq: HLMN
ISINUS4316361090
CIK0001822492
LEI529900AR9S8LH1TRSG05
EIN—
Sector—
IndustryCutlery, Handtools & General Hardware
CEOJon Michael Adinolfi
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1226
Address1280 KEMPER MEADOW DR., CINCINNATI, OH, 45240
Phone513-851-4900
Websitehttps://hillmangroup.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
HLMNHillman Solutions Corp.2026-10-15 14:35:097.210.22.78
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
HLMN0001822492Hillman Solutions Corp.US4316361090529900AR9S8LH1TRSG05—Nasdaq3420Cutlery, Handtools & General Hardware1226DE1280 KEMPER MEADOW DR.CINCINNATIOH45240UNITED STATESUS513-851-49001280 KEMPER MEADOW DR., CINCINNATI, OH, 452401280 KEMPER MEADOW DR., CINCINNATI, OH, 45240Landcadia Holdings III, Inc.—1964Jon Michael Adinolfi—https://hillmangroup.com/1,398,000,000199,136,010194,544,999Hillman Solutions is an American hardware manufacturing, distribution and consumer fabrication services company.2026-10-09 02:38:21
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
HLMN Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
HLMN Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20251,398,000,000-325,000,000-18.8624196,590,905-737,607-0.3738
20241,723,000,000-18,000,000-1.0339197,328,5122,146,5591.0998
20231,741,000,000480,000,00038.065195,181,953633,5420.3256
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Robert O. KraftTreasurer, CFO2025500,0000750,000538,125—1,813,177
Robert D. DavisEVP2025400,00063,000399,992287,000—1,173,076
Jon Michael AdinolfiCEO2025692,30802,000,0001,004,500—3,716,231
Douglas J. CahillExecutive Chairman2025800,00001,399,9921,148,000—3,373,367
Brett A. HillmanEVP2025325,00010,563399,992233,187—985,746
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
20205
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue1,552,224,0001,472,595,0001,476,477,000
Cost Of Revenue795,875,000764,691,000828,956,000
Gross Profit756,349,000707,904,000647,521,000
Research And Development Expenses1,358,0001,333,0002,562,000
General And Administrative Expenses502,000,000488,702,000452,110,000
Operating Expenses642,380,000619,103,000586,593,000
Operating Income113,969,00088,801,00060,928,000
Net Income40,305,00017,255,000-9,589,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.20.09-0.05
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.20.09-0.05
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic197,451,000196,108,000194,722,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted199,480,000198,915,000194,722,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents27,276,00044,510,00038,553,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable114,926,000109,788,000103,482,000
Inventories485,938,000403,673,000382,710,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current18,342,00015,213,00023,235,000
Total Assets Current646,482,000573,184,000547,980,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment231,482,000224,174,000200,553,000
Other Assets Non Current26,160,00017,025,00014,754,000
Total Assets Non Current1,709,712,0001,757,319,0001,783,121,000
Total Assets2,356,194,0002,330,503,0002,331,101,000
Accounts Payable141,662,000139,057,000140,290,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt14,830,00012,975,0009,952,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current257,559,000253,730,000223,120,000
Long Term Debt673,832,000708,807,000753,637,000
Other Liabilities Non Current6,462,0006,591,00010,198,000
Total Liabilities Non Current870,128,000894,402,000953,452,000
Total Liabilities1,127,687,0001,148,132,0001,176,572,000
Common Stock20,00020,00020,000
Retained Earnings-178,646,000-218,951,000-236,206,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-37,866,000-41,656,000-27,820,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,228,507,0001,182,371,0001,154,529,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization141,102,000130,040,000121,640,000
Share Based Compensation Expense14,246,00013,463,00012,004,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-73,000-56,0000
Change In Accounts Receivable4,121,0004,545,00015,898,000
Change In Inventories79,432,000-8,710,000-103,660,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets14,980,0006,004,000-3,068,000
Change In Accounts Payable1,689,000-7,784,0008,029,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities105,185,000183,336,000238,035,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment70,100,00085,219,00065,769,000
Acquisition Of Business057,900,0001,700,000
Other Investing Activities251,000278,000383,000
Cash From Investing Activities-70,351,000-143,397,000-67,852,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock——0
Repurchase Of Common Stock12,423,000——
Issuance Of Long Term Debt——0
Repayment Of Long Term Debt157,000,000115,000,000250,000,000
Other Financing Activities-544,000-567,000—
Cash From Financing Activities-52,220,000-39,268,000-161,976,000
Change In Cash-17,234,0005,957,0007,472,000
Cash At End Of Period27,276,00044,510,00038,553,000
Income Taxes Paid11,535,0009,622,0005,356,000
Interest Paid50,422,00042,435,00055,872,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.20.09-0.05
Price To Earnings Ratio45.45108.8889-184.2
Earnings Growth Rate122.2222-280-37.5
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.3719-0.38894.912
Book Value Per Share6.22186.02925.9291
Price To Book Ratio1.4611.62541.5534
Ebitda136,475,00097,676,00049,097,000
Enterprise Value2,456,215,5902,599,130,4002,518,425,620
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio0.56060.61050.6614
Capital Expenditures148,410,000153,661,000131,935,000
Free Cash Flow-43,225,00029,675,000106,100,000
Return On Equity0.03280.0146-0.0083
One Year Beta0.9751.3831.4513
Three Year Beta1.17531.15860.9934
Five Year Beta1.02851.04110.9852
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Kraft Robert O.CFO and Treasurer2026-09-1135,500A697,090
Kitzberger AmandaChief Leg. Offic. & Secretary2026-09-0913,750D58,855
Spann Nicky AndreChief Information Officer2026-09-071,656D59,271
Parker Aaron JerrodChief People Offic.2026-08-1917,381D54,723
Adinolfi Jon MichaelDirector, President & CEO2026-06-0767,253D843,974
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Josh Gottheimer2025-05-14NJ05Sale2025-04-17Joint$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2025-03-06CA31Purchase2025-03-03—$1,001 - $15,000
Josh Gottheimer2024-05-15NJ05Purchase2024-04-25Joint$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
NFSG Corp2026-09-301,3982006.99
Ellsworth Advisors, LLC2026-09-305,421,940775,6716.99
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-3060,0008,7136.8863
Atria Investments, Inc2026-09-30409,78958,6256.99
Fortitude Family Office, LLC2026-09-308,1151,1616.9897
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX85,878661,260.60.1215
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX283,0812,179,723.70.1137
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC2026-07-31Class FHSLFX137,8471,084,855.890.3909
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC2026-07-31Class R6HSLVX137,8471,084,855.890.3909
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS II, INC2026-07-31Class R5HSLTX137,8471,084,855.890.3909
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.