lululemon athletica inc. (LULU)

99.56 5.5 (5.84%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:29 EST

Lululemon, commonly styled as lululemon (/ˌluːluˈlɛmən/ ⓘ loo-loo-LEM-ən; all lowercase), is a Canadian-American multinational athletic apparel retailer headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, and incorporated in Delaware, United States, as Lululemon Athletica Inc. It was founded in 1998 as a retailer of yoga pants and other yoga wear, and has expanded to also sell sportswear, lifestyle apparel, shoes, accessories and personal care products. The company has 811 stores (as of fiscal year 2025) and also processes sales online through its website.

Traded asNasdaq: LULU
ISINUS5500211090
CIK0001397187
LEI549300D9GZ4BMLDW5T40
EIN203842867
SectorClothing
IndustryApparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl
CEOHeidi O'Neill
Employees39,000
Fiscal Year End0131
Address1818 CORNWALL AVENUE, VANCOUVER, A1, V6J 1C7
Phone604-732-6124
Websitehttps://shop.lululemon.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
LULUlululemon athletica inc.2026-10-15 14:21:2999.565.55.84
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
LULU0001397187lululemon athletica inc.US5500211090549300D9GZ4BMLDW5T40203842867Nasdaq2300Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl0131DE1818 CORNWALL AVENUEVANCOUVERA1V6J 1C7CANADACA604-732-61241818 CORNWALL AVENUE, VANCOUVER, A1, V6J 1C71818 CORNWALL AVENUE, VANCOUVER, A1, V6J 1C7Lululemon Corp.Clothing1998-01-12Heidi O'Neill39,000https://shop.lululemon.com/17,576,000,000106,566,000105,594,064Lululemon, commonly styled as lululemon (/ˌluːluˈlɛmən/ ⓘ loo-loo-LEM-ən; all lowercase), is a Canadian-American multinational athletic apparel retailer headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, and incorporated in Delaware, United States, as Lululemon Athletica Inc. It was founded in 1998 as a retailer of yoga pants and other yoga wear, and has expanded to also sell sportswear, lifestyle apparel, shoes, accessories and personal care products. The company has 811 stores (as of fiscal year 2025) and also processes sales online through its website.2026-10-09 01:22:18
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
LULU Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
LULU Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202517,576,000,000-9,145,000,000-34.224110,482,671-5,038,560-4.3616
202426,721,000,000-14,184,000,000-34.6755115,521,231-5,370,901-4.4427
202340,905,000,0007,143,000,00021.1569120,892,132-1,156,548-0.9476
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Celeste BurgoynePresident2024875,47202,800,080708,25711,4565,595,225
Calvin McdonaldChief Executive Officer20241,342,45305,499,8242,172,08937,57714,551,916
Calvin McdonaldChief Executive Officer20231,292,30805,000,0115,169,23133,29016,494,777
Celeste BurgoynePresident2023842,30802,799,9061,684,61511,4076,538,273
Meghan FrankChief Financial Officer2023738,46201,400,1321,329,23123,8794,091,722
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202639,000
202539,000
202438,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue11,102,600,00010,588,126,0009,619,278,000
Cost Of Revenue4,818,468,0004,317,315,0004,009,873,000
Gross Profit6,284,132,0006,270,811,0005,609,405,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses4,066,556,0003,762,379,0003,397,218,000
Operating Expenses4,073,517,0003,765,114,0003,476,729,000
Operating Income2,210,615,0002,505,697,0002,132,676,000
Net Income1,579,183,0001,814,616,0001,550,190,000
Earnings Per Share Basic13.2714.6712.23
Earnings Per Share Diluted13.2614.6412.2
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic118,981,000123,735,000126,726,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted119,068,000123,935,000127,060,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents1,807,202,0001,984,336,0002,243,971,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable190,657,000120,173,000124,769,000
Inventories1,700,753,0001,442,081,0001,323,602,000
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current35,880,00026,931,00046,652,000
Total Assets Current4,262,701,0003,980,302,0004,060,577,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment2,033,720,0001,780,617,0001,545,811,000
Other Assets Non Current314,910,000237,841,000186,684,000
Total Assets Non Current3,663,901,0003,196,873,0002,811,421,000
Total Assets8,456,743,0007,603,292,0007,091,941,000
Accounts Payable331,421,000271,406,000348,441,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt—00
Other Liabilities Current45,954,00037,586,00040,308,000
Total Liabilities Current1,887,548,0001,839,630,0001,631,261,000
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current55,360,00040,790,00029,201,000
Total Liabilities Non Current1,607,355,0001,439,615,0001,228,599,000
Total Liabilities3,494,903,0003,279,245,0002,859,860,000
Common Stock557,000581,000606,000
Retained Earnings4,522,581,0004,109,717,0003,920,362,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-230,690,000-424,441,000-264,256,000
Total Shareholders Equity4,961,840,0004,324,047,0004,232,081,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization496,228,000446,524,000379,384,000
Share Based Compensation Expense62,203,00090,011,00093,560,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable65,755,000-1,626,000—
Change In Inventories188,710,000156,085,000-66,584,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets70,351,00073,205,00053,280,000
Change In Accounts Payable45,856,000-57,044,000177,367,000
Change In Other Liabilities20,632,0002,488,00012,230,000
Cash From Operating Activities1,602,477,0002,272,713,0002,296,164,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment680,802,000689,232,000651,865,000
Acquisition Of Business0154,146,0000
Other Investing Activities8,521,0005,009,000658,000
Cash From Investing Activities-662,118,000-798,174,000-654,132,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation27,372,00035,410,00032,574,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock8,377,00019,813,00042,430,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock1,178,349,0001,636,879,000558,652,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities-11,312,000-32,000-32,000
Cash From Financing Activities-1,208,656,000-1,652,508,000-548,828,000
Change In Cash-177,134,000-259,635,0001,089,104,000
Cash At End Of Period1,807,202,0001,984,336,0002,243,971,000
Income Taxes Paid1,015,444,000579,178,000824,213,000
Interest Paid1,028,000478,000234,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share13.2714.6712.23
Price To Earnings Ratio13.495127.96839.4105
Earnings Growth Rate-9.543319.950982.5373
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-1.41411.40180.4775
Book Value Per Share41.702834.94633.3955
Price To Book Ratio4.294211.740714.4328
Ebitda3,090,855,0002,840,318,0002,753,787,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures749,331,000681,330,000655,581,000
Free Cash Flow853,146,0001,591,383,0001,640,583,000
Return On Equity0.31830.41970.3663
One Year Beta1.19131.01951.2374
Three Year Beta1.16621.31481.3622
Five Year Beta1.28071.17651.1804
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
FRANK MEGHANChief Financial Officer2026-10-0942,328A74,292
O'NEILL HEIDIDirector, CEO2026-09-0928,079A28,079
O'NEILL HEIDIDirector, CEO2026-09-0940,223A40,223
O'NEILL HEIDIDirector, CEO2026-09-09105,295A105,295
MORFITT MARTHA A MDirector2026-06-251,606A88,596
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Thomas H TubervilleSenator2026-08-05Sale (Full)2024-05-03Joint$1,001 - $15,000
Thomas H TubervilleSenator2024-06-14Sale (Full)2024-05-03Joint$1,001 - $15,000
Thomas H TubervilleSenator2024-05-15Purchase2024-04-05Joint$1,001 - $15,000
Kelly LoefflerSenator2020-03-31Sale (Full)2020-03-03Joint$50,001 - $100,000
Shelley M CapitoSenator2019-05-09Sale (Full)2018-04-24Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Gilbert Cisneros2026-04-07CA31Sale2026-03-13—$1,001 - $15,000
Dan Newhouse2026-01-15WA04Purchase2025-12-11Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Gilbert Cisneros2025-12-15CA31Purchase2025-11-12—$1,001 - $15,000
Valerie Hoyle2025-10-10OR04Sale2025-09-23Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Purchase2025-07-16Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
NFSG Corp2026-09-302,9823196.1935
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-305,9646296.1935
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-3029,04930296.1887
CHIRON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-09-30797,1278,28796.1901
Elevated Private Wealth, LLC2026-09-301,183,05412,29996.1911
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX2,743329,873.180.0295
TRANSAMERICA FUNDS2026-07-31I3TLATX60772,154.090.0401
TRANSAMERICA FUNDS2026-07-31R4TLAFX60772,154.090.0401
TRANSAMERICA FUNDS2026-07-31RTLARX60772,154.090.0401
ETF Opportunities Trust2026-07-31Cultivar ETFCVAR2,494296,461.780.6906
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.