XPO, Inc. (XPO)

187.63 2.5 (1.35%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:21:06 EST

XPO, Inc., formerly XPO Logistics, is an American transportation company that conducts less-than-truckload shipping, or "LTL" in North America. The company has headquarters in Greenwich, Connecticut, and has 592 locations globally. XPO is the second largest provider of LTL services in North America, operating in 99 percent of all U.S. postal codes.

Traded asNYSE: XPO
ISINUS9837931008
CIK0001166003
LEI54930096DB9LCLPN7H13
EIN030450326
SectorSupply chain management
IndustryTransportation Services
CEOMario Harik
Employees37,000
Fiscal Year End1231
AddressFIVE AMERICAN LANE, GREENWICH, CT, 06831
Phone(855) 976-6951
Websitehttps://www.xpo.com/
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
XPOXPO, Inc.2026-10-15 14:21:06187.632.51.35
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
XPO0001166003XPO, Inc.US983793100854930096DB9LCLPN7H13030450326NYSE4700Transportation Services1231—FIVE AMERICAN LANEGREENWICHCT06831UNITED STATESUS(855) 976-6951FIVE AMERICAN LANE, GREENWICH, CT, 06831FIVE AMERICAN LANE, GREENWICH, CT, 06831XPO Logistics, Inc.Supply chain management2000Mario Harik37,000https://www.xpo.com/14,400,000,000117,000,000117,086,465XPO, Inc., formerly XPO Logistics, is an American transportation company that conducts less-than-truckload shipping, or "LTL" in North America. The company has headquarters in Greenwich, Connecticut, and has 592 locations globally. XPO is the second largest provider of LTL services in North America, operating in 99 percent of all U.S. postal codes.2026-10-09 01:04:29
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
XPO Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
XPO Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
202514,400,000,0002,300,000,00019.0083117,147,357-95,239-0.0812
202412,100,000,0005,400,000,00080.597117,242,5961,129,7230.973
20236,700,000,0001,500,000,00028.8462116,112,873609,8720.528
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Kyle WismansChief Financial Officer2024591,15404,292,522880,74015,1895,779,605
Dave BatesChief Operating Officer2024750,00001,609,6824,177,60015,4806,552,762
Brad JacobsExecutive Chairman2024600,00005,449,8791,321,11015,3157,386,304
Mario HarikChief Executive Officer2024850,000010,681,7902,495,43015,48014,042,700
Wendy CassityChief Legal Officer2024575,00001,073,103844,04315,2522,507,398
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202537,000
202438,000
202338,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue8,157,000,0008,072,000,0007,744,000,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit———
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses———
Operating Expenses———
Operating Income656,000,000660,000,000438,000,000
Net Income316,000,000387,000,000189,000,000
Earnings Per Share Basic2.693.331.64
Earnings Per Share Diluted2.643.231.6
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic118,000,000116,000,000116,000,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted119,000,000120,000,000118,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents310,000,000246,000,000412,000,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable1,035,000,000977,000,000973,000,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables53,000,00077,000,000—
Other Assets Current285,000,000283,000,000208,000,000
Total Assets Current1,630,000,0001,505,000,0001,593,000,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment3,664,000,0003,402,000,0003,075,000,000
Other Assets Non Current265,000,000254,000,000196,000,000
Total Assets Non Current6,564,000,0006,206,000,0005,899,000,000
Total Assets8,194,000,0007,712,000,0007,492,000,000
Accounts Payable455,000,000477,000,000532,000,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt000
Other Liabilities Current113,000,00046,000,00093,000,000
Total Liabilities Current1,555,000,0001,420,000,0001,590,000,000
Long Term Debt3,253,000,0003,325,000,0003,335,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current345,000,000283,000,000285,000,000
Total Liabilities Non Current4,778,000,0004,690,000,0004,636,000,000
Total Liabilities6,333,000,0006,111,000,0006,226,000,000
Common Stock000
Retained Earnings888,000,000572,000,000185,000,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-187,000,000-246,000,000-217,000,000
Total Shareholders Equity1,861,000,0001,601,000,0001,266,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization467,000,000432,000,000376,000,000
Share Based Compensation Expense77,000,00087,000,00078,000,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-24,000,000-11,000,000-54,000,000
Change In Accounts Receivable47,000,00047,000,00046,000,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets38,000,000106,000,0009,000,000
Change In Accounts Payable-22,000,000-8,000,000-48,000,000
Change In Other Liabilities62,000,000-33,000,0004,000,000
Cash From Operating Activities986,000,000808,000,000694,000,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities012,000,000—
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment657,000,000789,000,0001,533,000,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities——0
Cash From Investing Activities003,000,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation50,000,000129,000,00019,000,000
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock———
Repurchase Of Common Stock125,000,000——
Issuance Of Long Term Debt002,962,000,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt—00
Other Financing Activities4,000,000-1,000,000-1,000,000
Cash From Financing Activities-339,000,000-226,000,000761,000,000
Change In Cash31,000,000-120,000,000-51,000,000
Cash At End Of Period310,000,000246,000,000412,000,000
Income Taxes Paid-4,000,00090,000,00034,000,000
Interest Paid229,000,000223,000,000185,000,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share2.693.331.64
Price To Earnings Ratio50.524239.384453.4085
Earnings Growth Rate-19.2192103.0488-71.6753
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-2.62880.3822-0.7451
Book Value Per Share15.771213.801710.9138
Price To Book Ratio8.61769.50248.0256
Ebitda998,000,0001,132,000,000767,000,000
Enterprise Value18,980,380,00018,292,400,00013,083,440,000
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio1.7482.07682.6343
Capital Expenditures729,000,000759,000,0001,619,000,000
Free Cash Flow257,000,00049,000,000-925,000,000
Return On Equity0.16980.24170.1493
One Year Beta1.5191.541.4982
Three Year Beta1.51751.60461.6206
Five Year Beta1.58391.49891.5099
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Wismans KyleChief Financial Officer2026-10-01750D47,966
Bates David J.Chief Operating Officer2026-10-01700D64,035
Bates David J.Chief Operating Officer2026-10-01300D63,735
Bates David J.Chief Operating Officer2026-10-01900D62,835
Bates David J.Chief Operating Officer2026-10-01715D62,120
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
James M InhofeSenator2019-01-09Sale (Full)2018-12-13Self$15,001 - $50,000
James M InhofeSenator2018-11-08Purchase2018-10-25Self$50,001 - $100,000
James M InhofeSenator2018-10-11Sale (Full)2018-09-28Self$50,001 - $100,000
James M InhofeSenator2018-02-26Purchase2018-02-22Self$50,001 - $100,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Lisa McClain2025-09-12MI09Sale2025-08-04Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Purchase2025-07-22Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Blue Trust, Inc.2026-09-306,51137175.973
State of Alaska, Department of Revenue2026-09-301,951,00011,091175.9084
WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC2026-09-302,81616176
Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo, LLC2026-09-301,76010176
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-09-301,321,2587,508175.98
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX16,6833,236,335.170.289
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31C CLASSAACCX93,00093,870.760.0338
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31C CLASSAACCX741148,918.770.0537
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31I CLASSACCIX93,00093,870.760.0338
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31I CLASSACCIX741148,918.770.0537
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.