NNN REIT, INC. (NNN)

41.72 -0.42 (-1%)

As of 2026-10-23 14:59:49 EST

NNN Reit, Inc. is a real estate investment trust that invests primarily in restaurant properties that are subject to long-term triple net leases, usually under leaseback arrangements. It is organized in Maryland with its principal office in Orlando, Florida.

Traded asNYSE: NNN
ISINUS6374171063
CIK0000751364
LEI5493008JKH5SOTI0JS97
EIN561431377
SectorReal estate investment trust
IndustryReal Estate Investment Trusts
CEOJulian E. Whitehurst
Employees70
Fiscal Year End1231
Address450 S ORANGE AVE, ORLANDO, FL, 32801
Phone407-265-7348
Websitehttp://www.nnnreit.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
NNNNNN REIT, INC.2026-10-23 14:59:4941.72-0.42-1
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
NNN0000751364NNN REIT, INC.US63741710635493008JKH5SOTI0JS97561431377NYSE6798Real Estate Investment Trusts1231MD450 S ORANGE AVEORLANDOFL32801UNITED STATESUS407-265-7348450 SOUTH ORANGE AVE, ORLANDO, FL, 32801450 S ORANGE AVE, ORLANDO, FL, 32801NATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES, INC.Real estate investment trust1984Julian E. Whitehurst70http://www.nnnreit.com8,061,407,000191,931,110191,931,400NNN Reit, Inc. is a real estate investment trust that invests primarily in restaurant properties that are subject to long-term triple net leases, usually under leaseback arrangements. It is organized in Maryland with its principal office in Orlando, Florida.2026-10-23 01:31:35
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
NNN Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
NNN Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20258,061,407,000319,444,0004.1261189,939,4412,386,3011.2723
20247,741,963,0005,664,0000.0732187,553,1405,078,2652.783
20237,736,299,000-7,527,226,701,000-99.8973182,474,8751,013,4480.5585
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Kevin B. HabichtTreasurer, Secretary, Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025175,00002,506,3520776,9653,458,317
Gina M. SteffensSecretary, Executive Vice President, General Counsel2025450,0000820,248644,62519,0881,933,961
Stephen A. Horn, Jr.President, Chief Executive Officer2025975,00006,664,5442,069,43721,9459,730,926
Vincent H. ChaoTreasurer, Assistant Secretary, Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer2025489,04193,7501,918,838790,62515,0893,307,343
Jonathan A. AdamoExecutive Vice President2025420,0000874,918696,72885,2242,076,870
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202483
202382
202277
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue926,213,000869,266,000828,111,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit974,433,000911,556,000875,596,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses46,923,00044,287,00043,746,000
Operating Expenses384,947,000333,684,000320,492,000
Operating Income589,486,000577,872,000555,104,000
Net Income389,777,000396,835,000392,340,000
Earnings Per Share Basic2.072.162.16
Earnings Per Share Diluted2.072.152.16
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic187,611,451183,688,562181,200,040
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted187,986,798184,043,841181,689,723
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents5,046,0008,731,0001,189,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable3,470,0002,975,0003,649,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current———
Total Assets Current———
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment———
Other Assets Non Current———
Total Assets Non Current———
Total Assets9,379,355,0008,872,728,0008,661,968,000
Accounts Payable———
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt348,100,0000132,000,000
Other Liabilities Current———
Total Liabilities Current———
Long Term Debt———
Other Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities Non Current———
Total Liabilities4,971,053,0004,510,453,0004,504,511,000
Common Stock1,901,0001,877,0001,826,000
Retained Earnings-882,712,000-829,287,000-805,883,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-6,321,000-7,959,000-10,111,000
Total Shareholders Equity4,408,302,0004,362,275,0004,157,457,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization268,439,000249,681,000238,625,000
Share Based Compensation Expense———
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable495,000-674,000853,000
Change In Inventories6,061,0007,458,000—
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets7,589,000190,000-243,000
Change In Accounts Payable———
Change In Other Liabilities3,466,0006,581,000-1,550,000
Cash From Operating Activities667,131,000635,504,000612,410,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment———
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities2,609,0001,895,0001,762,000
Cash From Investing Activities-748,064,000-424,336,000-680,660,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends440,783,000——
Issuance Of Common Stock85,425,000217,581,00032,328,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock———
Issuance Of Long Term Debt1,092,800,000545,500,000872,500,000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt———
Other Financing Activities———
Cash From Financing Activities77,693,000-207,261,00066,627,000
Change In Cash-3,240,0003,907,000-1,623,000
Cash At End Of Period5,046,0008,731,0001,189,000
Income Taxes Paid———
Interest Paid184,027,000183,426,000148,169,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share2.072.162.16
Price To Earnings Ratio19.144918.91219.9537
Earnings Growth Rate-4.1667014.2857
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-4.5948—1.3968
Book Value Per Share23.49723.748222.944
Price To Book Ratio1.68661.72011.8785
Ebitda862,171,000830,533,000794,863,000
Enterprise Value———
Dividend Yield0.0593——
Dividend Payout Ratio1.1309——
Debt To Equity Ratio———
Capital Expenditures———
Free Cash Flow———
Return On Equity0.08840.0910.0944
One Year Beta0.28460.22820.7206
Three Year Beta0.37670.54960.6495
Five Year Beta0.50940.91190.9003
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Beall Pamela K.M.Director2026-07-31831A37,370
FICK DAVID MDirector2026-07-311,715A72,680
FRITSCH EDWARD JDirector2026-07-311,118A65,614
Gulacsy ElizabethDirector2026-07-311,039A17,772
HOLDEN BETSY DDirector2026-07-311,217A36,003
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Lisa McClain2025-09-12MI09Sale2025-08-13Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Lisa McClain2025-08-13MI09Purchase2025-06-17Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
Zoe Lofgren2023-06-06CA18Sale2023-05-25Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC2026-09-301,5823940.5641
AMALGAMATED BANK2026-09-303,530,00085,89841.0953
Verity & Verity, LLC2026-09-3019,995,668486,63141.09
Values First Advisors, Inc.2026-09-302,506,96061,01141.0903
MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-09-302,872,84869,91641.09
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
DBX ETF TRUST2026-08-31Xtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETFDEUS5,854264,600.80.0879
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX17,740801,8480.1473
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX80,6153,643,7980.1901
Pacer Funds Trust2026-07-31Pacer Trendpilot US Mid Cap ETFPTMC21,028999,250.560.2553
PRUDENTIAL INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS 22026-07-31Class R6PQCCX69533,026.40.2478
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.