National CineMedia, Inc. (NCMI)

2.23 0 (-0.22%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:06:36 EST

National CineMedia, Inc. (NCM) is an American cinema advertising company. NCM displays ads to U.S. consumers in movie theaters, online and through mobile technology. NCM presents cinema advertising across a digital in-theater network, consisting of theaters owned by AMC Theatres, Cinemark Theatres, Regal Cinemas and other regional theater circuits.

Traded asNasdaq: NCMI
ISINUS6353092066
CIK0001377630
LEI5493000MOLIVSOGKEB48
EIN205665602
SectorMotion Picture
IndustryServices-Advertising
CEOTom Lesinski
Employees—
Fiscal Year End1231
Address6300 S. SYRACUSE WAY, CENTENNIAL, CO, 80111
Phone(303) 792-3600
Websitehttp://ncm.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
NCMINational CineMedia, Inc.2026-10-15 14:06:362.230-0.22
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
NCMI0001377630National CineMedia, Inc.US63530920665493000MOLIVSOGKEB48205665602Nasdaq7310Services-Advertising1231DE6300 S. SYRACUSE WAYCENTENNIALCO80111UNITED STATESUS(303) 792-36006300 S. SYRACUSE WAY, CENTENNIAL, CO, 801116300 S. SYRACUSE WAY, CENTENNIAL, CO, 80111—Motion Picture2002Tom Lesinski—http://ncm.com322,262,56593,995,88394,070,443National CineMedia, Inc. (NCM) is an American cinema advertising company. NCM displays ads to U.S. consumers in movie theaters, online and through mobile technology. NCM presents cinema advertising across a digital in-theater network, consisting of theaters owned by AMC Theatres, Cinemark Theatres, Regal Cinemas and other regional theater circuits.2026-10-09 04:17:06
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
NCMI Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
NCMI Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
2025322,262,56531,927,33810.996793,143,847-2,065,865-2.1698
2024290,335,227239,753,262473.989695,209,712-1,814,835-1.8705
202350,581,965-7,277,266-12.577597,024,547-77,031,721-44.2568
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Executive Compensation
Executive NameExecutive PositionFiscal YearSalaryBonusStock AwardsIncentive Plan CompensationOther CompensationTotal Compensation
Catherine A. SullivanPresident2025630,000—700,00101,219,1622,549,163
Maria V. WoodsGeneral Counsel, Executive Vice President2025441,346—400,003228,8637,3671,077,578
Thomas F. LesinskiChief Executive Officer2025960,577—1,000,005664,15028,1662,652,898
Ronnie Y. NgChief Financial Officer2025623,077—700,001344,6406,7101,674,428
Scott D. FelensteinPresident2024363,075—1,821,2540390,4932,574,822
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
2026248
2024254
2023292
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue243,200,000240,800,000165,200,000
Cost Of Revenue13,000,00013,700,000—
Gross Profit230,200,000227,100,000165,200,000
Research And Development Expenses3,100,0003,300,0003,000,000
General And Administrative Expenses46,100,00050,700,00057,300,000
Operating Expenses257,100,000260,300,000192,500,000
Operating Income-13,900,000-19,500,000-27,300,000
Net Income-10,600,000-22,300,000705,200,000
Earnings Per Share Basic-0.11-0.2314.73
Earnings Per Share Diluted-0.11-0.2314.34
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic94,182,40095,865,99847,882,944
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted94,182,40095,865,99848,574,583
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents34,600,00075,100,00034,600,000
Marketable Securities Current—100,0000
Accounts Receivable96,500,00085,300,00096,600,000
Inventories———
Non Trade Receivables———
Other Assets Current4,000,0003,800,0009,600,000
Total Assets Current138,100,000177,900,000143,800,000
Marketable Securities Non Current——0
Property Plant And Equipment19,400,00016,400,00015,800,000
Other Assets Non Current15,000,00018,100,00010,900,000
Total Assets Non Current352,500,000390,700,000423,900,000
Total Assets490,600,000568,600,000567,700,000
Accounts Payable26,100,00023,000,00021,700,000
Deferred Revenue10,800,00023,600,0009,800,000
Short Term Debt——0
Other Liabilities Current1,500,0001,800,0001,600,000
Total Liabilities Current62,100,00073,500,00058,400,000
Long Term Debt12,000,00010,000,00010,000,000
Other Liabilities Non Current900,00014,000,000—
Total Liabilities Non Current53,100,00083,900,00074,800,000
Total Liabilities115,200,000157,400,000133,200,000
Common Stock2,500,0002,500,0002,600,000
Retained Earnings236,400,000280,900,000316,600,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income———
Total Shareholders Equity375,400,000411,200,000434,500,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization———
Share Based Compensation Expense9,300,00012,200,0004,500,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense-1,800,000500,000400,000
Change In Accounts Receivable8,900,000-10,600,000-36,300,000
Change In Inventories———
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets———
Change In Accounts Payable-3,300,000-100,000-2,700,000
Change In Other Liabilities600,000-600,000-2,000,000
Cash From Operating Activities8,400,00060,300,000-6,700,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities2,000,000100,000—
Sales Of Marketable Securities—01,000,000
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment5,600,0005,800,0003,300,000
Acquisition Of Business———
Other Investing Activities300,0001,000,000—
Cash From Investing Activities-15,400,000-5,700,00032,600,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation——0
Payments Of Dividends11,600,000——
Issuance Of Common Stock-600,000100,000100,000
Repurchase Of Common Stock22,000,00013,500,000—
Issuance Of Long Term Debt———
Repayment Of Long Term Debt——0
Other Financing Activities-600,000——
Cash From Financing Activities-33,500,000-14,100,000-52,100,000
Change In Cash-40,500,00040,500,000-26,200,000
Cash At End Of Period34,600,00075,100,00034,600,000
Income Taxes Paid0100,0000
Interest Paid200,000900,00012,500,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share-0.11-0.2314.73
Price To Earnings Ratio-35.3636-29.30430.2933
Earnings Growth Rate-52.1739-101.5614-4,308.5714
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio0.67780.2885-0.0001
Book Value Per Share3.98594.28939.0742
Price To Book Ratio0.97591.57130.4761
Ebitda———
Enterprise Value343,769,536581,036,826.52182,254,318.08
Dividend Yield0.0317——
Dividend Payout Ratio-1.0943——
Debt To Equity Ratio0.0320.02430.023
Capital Expenditures———
Free Cash Flow———
Return On Equity-0.0282-0.05421.623
One Year Beta0.74261.0331.5929
Three Year Beta1.02471.47611.3572
Five Year Beta1.16461.34921.3367
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Ng Ronnie Y.Chief Financial Officer2026-10-0135,467D220,294
Woods Maria VGChief Legal Officer2026-10-0112,189D176,806
Lesinski Thomas F.Director, Chief Executive Officer2026-10-0170,933D583,061
Lesinski Thomas F.Director, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-30103,333A653,994
Lesinski Thomas F.Director, Chief Executive Officer2026-09-30103,333D0
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Essential Partners LLC2026-09-30422
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC2026-09-3031142.2143
GAMMA Investing LLC2026-09-308,1633,6442.2401
NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH2026-09-301,8378202.2402
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB2026-09-303401522.2368
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class R6HSMVX611,8502,453,518.50.8034
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class FHSMFX611,8502,453,518.50.8034
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class IHSEIX611,8502,453,518.50.8034
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class R5HSMTX611,8502,453,518.50.8034
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS, INC2026-07-31Class R4HSMSX611,8502,453,518.50.8034
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.