MGM Resorts International (MGM)

29.48 0.52 (1.78%)

As of 2026-10-15 14:59:59 EST

MGM Resorts International is an American multinational hospitality, sports and entertainment company. It operates resorts in Las Vegas, Massachusetts, Michigan, Mississippi, Maryland, New Jersey, Macau, Shanghai, Chengdu, Hangzhou and Sanya, including the Bellagio, Mandalay Bay, MGM Grand and Park MGM.

Traded asNYSE: MGM
ISINUS5529531015
CIK0000789570
LEI54930066VBP7DZEGGJ87
EIN880215232
Sector—
IndustryHotels & Motels
CEOBill Hornbuckle
Employees63,000
Fiscal Year End1231
Address3600 LAS VEGAS BLVD S, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89109
Phone702-693-7120
Websitehttps://www.mgmresorts.com
Stock Quotes
trading_symbolregistrant_nametimepricechangepercentage_change
MGMMGM Resorts International2026-10-15 14:59:5929.480.521.78
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Company Information
trading_symbolcentral_index_keyregistrant_nameisin_numberlei_numberein_numberexchangesic_codesic_descriptionfiscal_year_endstate_of_incorporationaddress_streetaddress_cityaddress_stateaddress_zip_codeaddress_countryaddress_country_codephone_numbermailing_addressbusiness_addressformer_nameindustryfounding_datechief_executive_officernumber_of_employeeswebsitemarket_capshares_issuedshares_outstandingdescriptionupdate_time
MGM0000789570MGM Resorts InternationalUS552953101554930066VBP7DZEGGJ87880215232NYSE7011Hotels & Motels1231DE3600 LAS VEGAS BLVD SLAS VEGASNV89109UNITED STATESUS702-693-71203600 LAS VEGAS BLVD S., LAS VEGAS, NV, 891093600 LAS VEGAS BLVD S, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89109MGM MIRAGE—1986Bill Hornbuckle63,000https://www.mgmresorts.com5,800,000,000251,586,206251,592,756MGM Resorts International is an American multinational hospitality, sports and entertainment company. It operates resorts in Las Vegas, Massachusetts, Michigan, Mississippi, Maryland, New Jersey, Macau, Shanghai, Chengdu, Hangzhou and Sanya, including the Bellagio, Mandalay Bay, MGM Grand and Park MGM.2026-10-16 01:35:29
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
MGM Stock Price (End-of-Day)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
MGM Stock Price (1-Minute)
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Market Cap
Fiscal YearMarket CapChange In Market CapPercentage Change In Market CapShares OutstandingChange In Shares OutstandingPercentage Change In Shares Outstanding
20255,800,000,000-4,500,000,000-43.6893255,828,519-29,722,085-10.4087
202410,300,000,000-2,000,000,000-16.2602285,550,604-34,127,667-10.6756
202312,300,000,0004,100,000,00050319,678,271-54,235,179-14.5047
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Employee Count
Fiscal YearEmployee Count
202544,000
202445,000
202345,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Income Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Revenue17,537,683,00017,240,545,00016,164,249,000
Cost Of Revenue———
Gross Profit17,607,665,00017,149,892,00016,102,145,000
Research And Development Expenses———
General And Administrative Expenses4,877,538,0004,825,313,0004,700,657,000
Operating Expenses16,605,885,00015,659,436,00014,210,648,000
Operating Income1,001,780,0001,490,456,0001,891,497,000
Net Income205,862,000746,558,0001,142,180,000
Earnings Per Share Basic0.772.423.22
Earnings Per Share Diluted0.762.43.19
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Basic275,046,000307,408,000354,926,000
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding Diluted277,275,000310,232,000358,627,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Balance Sheet Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Cash And Cash Equivalents2,062,994,0002,415,532,0002,927,833,000
Marketable Securities Current———
Accounts Receivable1,122,940,0001,071,412,000929,135,000
Inventories124,535,000140,559,000141,678,000
Non Trade Receivables220,154,000257,514,000141,444,000
Other Assets Current486,419,000478,582,000770,503,000
Total Assets Current4,332,424,0004,363,599,0004,910,593,000
Marketable Securities Non Current———
Property Plant And Equipment6,305,614,0006,196,159,0005,449,544,000
Other Assets Non Current848,547,000858,980,000849,867,000
Total Assets Non Current29,308,321,00029,728,446,00036,367,285,000
Total Assets41,373,786,00042,231,627,00042,368,548,000
Accounts Payable421,502,000412,662,000461,718,000
Deferred Revenue———
Short Term Debt1,150,000,000500,000,0000
Other Liabilities Current2,993,179,0002,869,105,0002,604,177,000
Total Liabilities Current3,512,107,0003,351,683,0003,126,068,000
Long Term Debt6,230,141,0006,362,098,0006,343,810,000
Other Liabilities Non Current775,411,000910,088,000542,708,000
Total Liabilities Non Current34,585,361,00035,159,988,00035,431,310,000
Total Liabilities38,097,468,00038,511,671,00038,557,378,000
Common Stock2,583,0002,944,0003,266,000
Retained Earnings2,106,836,0003,081,753,0003,664,008,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income320,498,000-61,216,000143,896,000
Total Shareholders Equity2,429,917,0003,023,481,0003,811,170,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Cash Flow Statements
Fiscal Year202520242023
Depreciation And Amortization1,017,794,000831,097,000814,128,000
Share Based Compensation Expense90,471,00080,224,00073,607,000
Other Non Cash Income Expense———
Change In Accounts Receivable90,115,000157,662,000132,288,000
Change In Inventories-15,679,000-1,275,00015,524,000
Change In Non Trade Receivables———
Change In Other Assets-4,453,000-35,062,00050,875,000
Change In Accounts Payable-82,374,000-107,395,000410,131,000
Change In Other Liabilities———
Cash From Operating Activities2,529,378,0002,362,495,0002,690,777,000
Purchases Of Marketable Securities———
Sales Of Marketable Securities———
Acquisition Of Property Plant And Equipment1,068,927,0001,150,589,000931,813,000
Acquisition Of Business0113,882,000122,058,000
Other Investing Activities48,488,000-147,883,000125,947,000
Cash From Investing Activities-1,140,789,000-1,283,163,000-714,175,000
Tax Withholding For Share Based Compensation———
Payments Of Dividends———
Issuance Of Common Stock-21,007,000-21,619,0000
Repurchase Of Common Stock1,228,272,0001,357,890,0002,291,917,000
Issuance Of Long Term Debt353,778,0002,100,000,0000
Repayment Of Long Term Debt500,000,0002,175,000,0001,285,600,000
Other Financing Activities-153,133,000-8,922,000-131,180,000
Cash From Financing Activities-1,731,094,000-1,564,281,000-5,004,631,000
Change In Cash-352,700,000-511,832,000-3,021,492,000
Cash At End Of Period2,062,994,0002,415,532,0002,927,833,000
Income Taxes Paid-34,619,000266,996,000344,397,000
Interest Paid389,128,000406,260,000452,160,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Key Metrics
Fiscal Year202520242023
Earnings Per Share0.772.423.22
Price To Earnings Ratio47.389614.318213.8758
Earnings Growth Rate-68.1818-24.8447-8.5227
Price Earnings To Growth Ratio-0.695-0.5763-1.6281
Book Value Per Share11.911912.10110.7379
Price To Book Ratio3.06332.86344.161
Ebitda1,610,180,0002,290,311,0002,760,998,000
Enterprise Value15,353,575,54015,098,253,20019,274,070,680
Dividend Yield———
Dividend Payout Ratio———
Debt To Equity Ratio3.03722.26961.6645
Capital Expenditures1,127,249,0001,577,712,0001,039,744,000
Free Cash Flow1,402,129,000784,783,0001,651,033,000
Return On Equity0.08470.24690.2997
One Year Beta1.36031.33351.5467
Three Year Beta1.39451.45781.4489
Five Year Beta1.40961.64771.6497
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Insider Transactions
Insider NameRelationship To IssuerTransaction DateAmount Of SecuritiesAcquired Or DisposedSecurities Owned Following Transaction
Molino Ayesha KhannaCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-10-073,346A34,225
Molino Ayesha KhannaCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-10-071,317D32,908
Molino Ayesha KhannaCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-10-073,346D3,346
Meinert ToddSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-10-071,379A32,993
Meinert ToddSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-10-07336D32,657
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Senate Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonType Of Reporting PersonReport DateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Alan ArmstrongSenator2026-07-21Purchase2026-03-27Self$1,001 - $15,000
Thomas R CarperSenator2023-02-02Purchase2023-01-04Spouse$1,001 - $15,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
House Trading
Name Of Reporting PersonReport DateStateTransaction TypeTransaction DateOwner TypeAmount
Susie Lee2025-04-11NV03Sale2025-03-14—$1,001 - $15,000
Thomas Suozzi2021-10-05NY03Sale2021-09-17—$15,001 - $50,000
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Institutional Holdings
Investor NamePeriod Of ReportMarket ValueAmount Of SecuritiesPrice Per Security
Chemistry Wealth Management LLC2026-09-301,079,95034,78131.05
V-Square Quantitative Management LLC2026-09-30258,4918,32531.05
NFSG Corp2026-09-308,13526231.0496
Activest Wealth Management2026-09-309,19129631.0507
HCR Wealth Advisors2026-09-30413,43013,31531.0499
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.
Mutual Fund Holdings
Registrant NamePeriod Of ReportFund NameFund SymbolAmount Of UnitsValue In UsdPercentage Value Compared To Assets
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap FundCFSLX34,0451,408,101.20.2586
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Small Cap Select FundCFSSX154,3406,383,502.40.3331
TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS2026-08-31Column Mid Cap FundCFMCX4,187173,174.320.0155
INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND TRUST2026-07-31Invesco BuyBack Achievers ETFPKW206,9169,222,246.120.4063
AMERICAN CENTURY STRATEGIC ASSET ALLOCATIONS INC2026-07-31R5 CLASSASAUX39,00039,030.180.0053
This is a preview of the latest data. Subscribe to access the full data.